2020 J/70 Mexican National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Mexican National Championship One Design J 70 16/Nov/2020 02:00 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mexican National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 11   MEX 15 Flojito y Cooperando (Corinthian) J 70 Jorge Murrieta / José Alfonso Gutierrez Frusch / Jeronimo Mariscal / Pablo Rion CNA       1
2 88   MEX 814 Transition J 70 Rodolfo Valdés / Goncalo Almeida / Joaquín Oseguera / Javier Valdés Club Náutico Avándaro       2
3 22   MEX 522 Goldo’s (Corinthian) J 70 Eduardo Porter Ludwig / Daniel Porter / Walter Porter / Coki Porter / Jan Hossfeld CNVB       3
4 57   MEX 57 AXOLOTL (Corinthian) J 70 Eduardo Oetling / Eduardo Oetling Jr / Ricardo Guzman / Alfonso Aguilar Club de Yates de Chapala       4
5 15   MEX 815 Woodstock (Corinthian) J 70 Fernando Gutierrez / Javier Gutierrez / Leopoldo Turco / Gerardo Benitez Nautico Avandaro       5
6 17   MEX 817 Wolke J 70 Peter Wiegandt / Gerrit Gentry / Alonso Urquiza / Carlos Robles Club Nautico Valle de Bravo       6
7 06   MEX 596 La Ratxa (Corinthian) J 70 Diego Cervantes / Luis Cervello / Diego Echave / Hugh McArthy El Zarco       7
8 07   MEX 407 Bandoola (Corinthian) J 70 Javier Patron / Javier Navarro / Juan Varela / Majo Porter Izar       8
9 60   MEX 860 La Bala J 70 Yon Belausteguigoitia / Ander Belausteguigoitia / Eliane Fierro / Bill Hardesty Club de Vela Izar       9
10 04   MEX 155 Ragtime (Corinthian) J 70 Diego Reyes / Diego Reyes / Jeronimo Guzman / Arturo Reyes / Victor Reyes El Zarco       10
11 19   MEX 378 Escipion (Corinthian) J 70 Hector Guzman Gonzalez / Gerardo Lozano / Juan Pablo Guzman / Mariana Guzman La Peña       11
12 95   MEX 595 Buena Junta J 70 Marco Sparvieri / Marco Sparvieri / Leopoldo Rossotto / Ramon Benitez / Danel Belausteguigoitia Club de Vela Coporito       12
13 51   MEX 1151 Chavorucos J 70 Manuel Vazquez / Rodolfo Carballo / Rodrigo Favela / Luis Medina / Cesar Ruiz PVYC       13
14 65   MEX 2 JADE (Corinthian) J 70 Margarita Pazos / Mario Velázquez / Luis Álvarez / Luis Álvarez Holden CLUB NAUTICO MEXICANO       14
15 20   MEX 686 BBB (Corinthian) J 70 Camila Flores / Casilda Flores / Cristobal Flores / David Roemer / Nicolas Flores Club de Vela la Peña       15
16 54   MEX 754 Radioactivo J 70 Jokin Luisa / andrea martinez / Lisandro Peralta / Fausto Peralta club de vela puerto cancun       16
17 86   MEX 599 Perseo (Corinthian) J 70 Juan Camilo Hernandez Giraldo / Juan Pablo Hernández / Miguel Bargallo / Daniel Coranguez Porto Bravo SCP       21
18 23   MEX 1323 Zaguero J 70 Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Ignacio Perez / Julian Alvarez Vallarta Yacht Club DNS       23  
19 18   MEX 418 Xpress J 70 Luis Barrios / Valentin Prat / Alessandro Cerutti / Carlota Alonso La Peña YC DNS       23  
20 13   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman / Victor Diaz / Tomas Dietrich / Roberto Escalante FBYC DNS       23  
21 01   MEX 523 Chilcano (Corinthian) J 70 Eduardo Cano Saija / Javier Velasquez / Bernardo Guzmán (Pelón) / Gerardo Ampudia (Peke) SC UFD       23  
22 16 Doyle Sailmakers  MEX 416 Pura Vida (Corinthian) J 70 Augusto Pi Suñer A / Catherine Ollivier Alanis / Valeria Pi-Suner Ollivier / Federico Ortiz Vivas Club Nautico Avandaro UFD       23  
 

2020 J/70 Mexican National Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 9

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mexican National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 11   MEX 15 Flojito y Cooperando J 70 Jorge Murrieta / José Alfonso Gutierrez Frusch / Jeronimo Mariscal / Pablo Rion CNA       1
2 22   MEX 522 Goldo’s J 70 Eduardo Porter Ludwig / Daniel Porter / Walter Porter / Coki Porter / Jan Hossfeld CNVB       3
3 57   MEX 57 AXOLOTL J 70 Eduardo Oetling / Eduardo Oetling Jr / Ricardo Guzman / Alfonso Aguilar Club de Yates de Chapala       4
4 15   MEX 815 Woodstock J 70 Fernando Gutierrez / Javier Gutierrez / Leopoldo Turco / Gerardo Benitez Nautico Avandaro       5
5 06   MEX 596 La Ratxa J 70 Diego Cervantes / Luis Cervello / Diego Echave / Hugh McArthy El Zarco       7
6 07   MEX 407 Bandoola J 70 Javier Patron / Javier Navarro / Juan Varela / Majo Porter Izar       8
7 04   MEX 155 Ragtime J 70 Diego Reyes / Diego Reyes / Jeronimo Guzman / Arturo Reyes / Victor Reyes El Zarco       10
8 19   MEX 378 Escipion J 70 Hector Guzman Gonzalez / Gerardo Lozano / Juan Pablo Guzman / Mariana Guzman La Peña       11
9 65   MEX 2 JADE J 70 Margarita Pazos / Mario Velázquez / Luis Álvarez / Luis Álvarez Holden CLUB NAUTICO MEXICANO       14
10 20   MEX 686 BBB J 70 Camila Flores / Casilda Flores / Cristobal Flores / David Roemer / Nicolas Flores Club de Vela la Peña       15
11 86   MEX 599 Perseo J 70 Juan Camilo Hernandez Giraldo / Juan Pablo Hernández / Miguel Bargallo / Daniel Coranguez Porto Bravo SCP       21
12 01   MEX 523 Chilcano J 70 Eduardo Cano Saija / Javier Velasquez / Bernardo Guzmán (Pelón) / Gerardo Ampudia (Peke) SC UFD       23  
13 16 Doyle Sailmakers  MEX 416 Pura Vida J 70 Augusto Pi Suñer A / Catherine Ollivier Alanis / Valeria Pi-Suner Ollivier / Federico Ortiz Vivas Club Nautico Avandaro UFD       23  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021