2020 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class One 26/Aug/2020 06:00 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Two 26/Aug/2020 06:05 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper 26/Aug/2020 06:10 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Four 26/Aug/2020 06:15 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Five 26/Aug/2020 06:20 PM 6 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DONZO WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 213.0 / 0.8519 26/Aug/20 - 18:46:34 0:00:46:34 0:00:39:40 1 10
2   37 Jollymon - NS C&C redwing 30 geordie loveday 214.0 / 0.8508 26/Aug/20 - 18:49:19 0:00:49:19 0:00:41:58 2 25
3   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 26/Aug/20 - 18:55:50 0:00:55:50 0:00:44:06 3 28
4   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Matthew Nullet 181.0 / 0.8892 26/Aug/20 - 18:55:36 0:00:55:36 0:00:49:26 4 33
5   360 Bananaquit - NS Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 183.0 / 0.8868 26/Aug/20 - 18:56:28 0:00:56:28 0:00:50:04 5 34
6   14 Gimlet II - NS Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 174.0 / 0.8978 26/Aug/20 - 18:57:21 0:00:57:21 0:00:51:29 6 35
7   KK AMITIE Kelt 7.6 Eric A. Johnson DNC 210.0 / 0.8553       12  
8 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner DNC 273.0 / 0.7898       12  
9   343 Simone Pearson 30 Clyde Gordon David Martin DNC       12  
10   22 Sea Dog Catalina James & Laurie Finkenauer DNC 183.0 / 0.8868       12  
11   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor DNC 255.0 / 0.8075       12  
 
Class Two
1   17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell 156.0 / 0.9207 26/Aug/20 - 18:47:22 0:00:42:22 0:00:39:00 1 6
2   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 26/Aug/20 - 18:49:01 0:00:44:01 0:00:39:41 2 11
3   4112 Life Aquatic J 24 ODR Prescott Littlefield 171.0 / 0.9015 26/Aug/20 - 18:49:03 0:00:44:03 0:00:39:43 3 12
4   30 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 26/Aug/20 - 18:48:41 0:00:43:41 0:00:40:13 4 14
5   USA 4198 What the Puppy? J 24 RJ Austin-LaFrance Robert Bruno 171.0 / 0.9015 26/Aug/20 - 18:50:13 0:00:45:13 0:00:40:46 5 17
6   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 26/Aug/20 - 18:50:19 0:00:45:19 0:00:40:51 6 19
7   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 26/Aug/20 - 18:51:35 0:00:46:35 0:00:42:00 7 26
8   USA 1016 Dragin-Z-Balz J 24 Christopher Wenderoth 171.0 / 0.9015 26/Aug/20 - 18:54:09 0:00:49:09 0:00:44:19 8 29
9   3482 Red sky - NS J 24 Douglas Hope 190.0 / 0.8784 26/Aug/20 - 18:57:43 0:00:52:43 0:00:46:18 9 31
10   300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth OCS 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
11   4093 Miss America J 24 Michael Zeller DNC       12  
 
Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper
1   658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 26/Aug/20 - 18:46:37 0:00:36:37 0:00:37:11 1 1
2   738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 26/Aug/20 - 18:48:03 0:00:38:03 0:00:38:39 2 3
3   115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 26/Aug/20 - 18:48:25 0:00:38:25 0:00:39:01 3 7
4   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 26/Aug/20 - 18:48:38 0:00:38:38 0:00:39:14 4 8
5   174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Cindy Flack 90.0 / 1.0156 26/Aug/20 - 18:49:35 0:00:39:35 0:00:40:12 5 13
6 7   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Jason McKinley 90.0 / 1.0156 26/Aug/20 - 18:50:29 0:00:40:29 0:00:41:07 6 21
7   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec 105.0 / 0.9924 26/Aug/20 - 18:51:40 0:00:41:40 0:00:41:21 7 23
8   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat DNC       10  
9   93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       10  
 
Class Four
1   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin 149.0 / 0.9299 26/Aug/20 - 18:56:44 0:00:41:44 0:00:38:48 1 5
2   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 26/Aug/20 - 18:55:55 0:00:40:55 0:00:39:31 2 9
3   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 26/Aug/20 - 18:56:57 0:00:41:57 0:00:40:20 3 15
4   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 26/Aug/20 - 18:58:15 0:00:43:15 0:00:40:55 4 20
5   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 26/Aug/20 - 18:58:24 0:00:43:24 0:00:41:11 5 22
6   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 26/Aug/20 - 18:58:40 0:00:43:40 0:00:42:10 6 27
7   USA 60648 Desna Tartan T-37 Adam Van Voorhis 135.0 / 0.9489 26/Aug/20 - 19:02:13 0:00:47:13 0:00:44:48 7 30
8   77840 Details - NS Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries DNC 146.0 / 0.9339       10  
9   40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand DNC 111.0 / 0.9834       10  
 
Class Five
1   11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John & Sue Sutherland 36.0 / 1.1092 26/Aug/20 - 18:53:53 0:00:33:53 0:00:37:35 1 2
2   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 26/Aug/20 - 18:56:50 0:00:36:50 0:00:38:41 2 4
3   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 26/Aug/20 - 19:00:01 0:00:40:01 0:00:40:23 3 16
4   70702 Ringle X - NS X-Yacht 44 Robert Rodgers 74.0 / 1.0417 26/Aug/20 - 18:59:11 0:00:39:11 0:00:40:49 4 18
5   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 26/Aug/20 - 19:01:30 0:00:41:30 0:00:41:49 5 24
6   USA 40 Jazz/Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 78.0 / 1.0350 26/Aug/20 - 19:06:39 0:00:46:39 0:00:48:17 6 32
7   42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole DNC 84.0 / 1.0252       9  
8   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020