2015 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 22/Jul/2015 07:10 PM 6.48 NM 12 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 22/Jul/2015 07:15 PM 6.48 NM 12 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker 22/Jul/2015 07:20 PM 4.68 NM 12 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Pritz Swack 96.0 / 1.0417 22/Jul/15 - 20:18:11 0:00:58:11 0:01:00:37 1 1
2   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 22/Jul/15 - 20:22:03 0:01:02:03 0:01:01:44 2 2
3   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 219.0 / 0.8584 22/Jul/15 - 20:32:21 0:01:12:21 0:01:02:06 3 3
4   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 / 0.9346 22/Jul/15 - 20:29:24 0:01:09:24 0:01:04:52 4 4
5   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 111.0 / 1.0152 22/Jul/15 - 20:27:20 0:01:07:20 0:01:08:21 5 5
6   163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 241.0 / 0.8322 22/Jul/15 - 20:43:38 0:01:23:38 0:01:09:36 6 6
7   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Bob Dryer 174.0 / 0.9174 22/Jul/15 - 20:41:22 0:01:21:22 0:01:14:39 7 7
8   736 Sea Dragon Beneteau First 30 Gregg Manjorin 189.0 / 0.8969 22/Jul/15 - 20:45:03 0:01:25:03 0:01:16:17 8 8
9   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent 183.0 / 0.9050 22/Jul/15 - 20:44:50 0:01:24:50 0:01:16:46 9 9
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 135.0 / 0.9756 22/Jul/15 - 20:38:14 0:01:23:14 0:01:21:12 1 16
2   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 / 0.9756 22/Jul/15 - 20:41:25 0:01:26:25 0:01:24:18 2 18
3   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 144.0 / 0.9615 22/Jul/15 - 20:42:49 0:01:27:49 0:01:24:26 3 19
4   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 22/Jul/15 - 20:40:45 0:01:25:45 0:01:24:29 4 20
5   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 22/Jul/15 - 20:48:37 0:01:33:37 0:01:27:54 5 21
6   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 / 0.9756 22/Jul/15 - 20:45:49 0:01:30:49 0:01:28:36 6 22
7   USA 007 Material Girl J 27 Ludovico Guarini 129.0 / 0.9852 22/Jul/15 - 20:45:55 0:01:30:55 0:01:29:34 7 23
8   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 129.0 / 0.9852 22/Jul/15 - 20:48:00 0:01:33:00 0:01:31:37 8 24
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 117.0 / 1.0050 22/Jul/15 - 20:27:25 0:01:17:25 0:01:17:48 1 10
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 / 1.0638 22/Jul/15 - 20:24:01 0:01:14:01 0:01:18:44 2 11
3   USA 18 Andiamo C&C 30 OD Paul Strauch 45.0 / 1.1429 22/Jul/15 - 20:19:06 0:01:09:06 0:01:18:58 3 12
4   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 93.0 / 1.0471 22/Jul/15 - 20:25:35 0:01:15:35 0:01:19:09 4 13
5   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 / 1.0101 22/Jul/15 - 20:28:53 0:01:18:53 0:01:19:41 5 14
6   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 120.0 / 1.0000 22/Jul/15 - 20:30:37 0:01:20:37 0:01:20:37 6 15
7   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 / 1.0152 22/Jul/15 - 20:31:28 0:01:21:28 0:01:22:42 7 17
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022