2015 IRC East Coast Championship / Swan 42 Nationals
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Coast Championship IRC IRC 1 19/Jul/2015 12:10 PM 7.06 NM  
East Coast Championship IRC IRC 2 19/Jul/2015 12:15 PM 7.06 NM  
East Coast Championship IRC IRC 3 19/Jul/2015 12:20 PM 7.06 NM  

M32 Regatta One Design M32 17/Jul/2015 04:00 PM    

Swan 42 Nationals One Design Swan 42 19/Jul/2015 02:50 PM 7.2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.393 19/Jul/15 - 13:04:03 0:00:54:03 0:01:15:17 1 1
2   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin HPR 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.314 19/Jul/15 - 13:09:14 0:00:59:14 0:01:17:50 2 4
3   USA 95 Spookie Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.272 19/Jul/15 - 13:12:28 0:01:02:28 0:01:19:27 3 8
4   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.268 19/Jul/15 - 13:12:50 0:01:02:50 0:01:19:40 4 9
5   USA 521 HOOLIGAN IRC 52 Gunther Buerman 1.390 19/Jul/15 - 13:09:05 0:00:59:05 0:01:22:08 5 15
6   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.348 19/Jul/15 - 13:11:42 0:01:01:42 0:01:23:10 6 19
 
IRC 2
1   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1.081 19/Jul/15 - 13:28:19 0:01:13:19 0:01:19:15 1 7
2   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 James D. Bishop 1.151 19/Jul/15 - 13:24:23 0:01:09:23 0:01:19:52 2 10
3   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.152 19/Jul/15 - 13:25:02 0:01:10:02 0:01:20:41 3 11
4   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.253 19/Jul/15 - 13:19:24 0:01:04:24 0:01:20:42 4 12
5   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.180 19/Jul/15 - 13:23:42 0:01:08:42 0:01:21:04 5.5 13
6   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.124 19/Jul/15 - 13:27:07 0:01:12:07 0:01:21:04 5.5 14
7   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.166 19/Jul/15 - 13:25:47 0:01:10:47 0:01:22:32 7 16
8   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.209 19/Jul/15 - 13:24:21 0:01:09:21 0:01:23:51 8 20
9   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 1.358 19/Jul/15 - 13:18:38 0:01:03:38 0:01:26:25 9 22
10   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNF 1.213       11  
 
IRC 3
1   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.110 19/Jul/15 - 13:30:03 0:01:10:03 0:01:17:45 1 2
2   USA 12204 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 1.090 19/Jul/15 - 13:31:22 0:01:11:22 0:01:17:47 2 3
3   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.092 19/Jul/15 - 13:31:48 0:01:11:48 0:01:18:24 3 5
4   USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 1.094 19/Jul/15 - 13:32:11 0:01:12:11 0:01:18:58 4 6
5   USA 37 Brigadoon J 111 Michael Williamson 1.100 19/Jul/15 - 13:35:04 0:01:15:04 0:01:22:34 5 17
6   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 1.016 19/Jul/15 - 13:41:22 0:01:21:22 0:01:22:40 6 18
7   USA 15 Themis C&C 30 One-Design Walt Thirion 1.146 19/Jul/15 - 13:35:08 0:01:15:08 0:01:26:06 7 21
8   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One-Design Angus Davis 1.146 19/Jul/15 - 13:35:58 0:01:15:58 0:01:27:03 8 23
9   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One-Design Clayton Deutsch 1.146 19/Jul/15 - 13:36:12 0:01:16:12 0:01:27:20 9 24
10   USA 30017 Little Big Man C&C 30 One-Design Dominick Cannavo MD 1.146 19/Jul/15 - 13:43:21 0:01:23:21 0:01:35:31 10 25
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
M32 Regatta Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   USA 005 Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez         1
2   USA 2 Aston Harald M32 Malcolm Gefter       2
3   USA 4 Escape Velocity M32 Ron O'Hanley       3
4   0 Ultimate Pressure M32 Adrian Ionescu       4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Swan 42 Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4218 Better Than John Greenland         1
2   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis         2
3   USA 4235 Apparition Colin Gordon         3
4   USA 4245 Mahalo Charles Kenahan         4
5   GBR 3642R Long Echo Barry Sampson         5
6   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher J. Culver         6
7   USA 4227 Hoss Andrew Loe         7
8   CAN 4214 Daring John Hele         8
9   USA 4204 Mutiny Ted Madara / Gib Kane DNF         11  
10   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann RET         11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy