2021 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course ORC ORC Fleet 03/Oct/2021 11:00 AM Triple W/L Low 3.875 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 03/Oct/2021 11:05 AM 2.875 NM  
East Course ORC ORC - Doublehanded 03/Oct/2021 11:10 AM Triple A/P Low 10.8 NM  
East Course PHRF Coastal PHRF Division I 03/Oct/2021 11:15 AM 10.8 NM  
East Course PHRF Coastal PHRF Division II 03/Oct/2021 11:20 AM 10.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 4403 Glory J 44 Lincoln White       1
2   USA 4402 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham         2
3   USA 4411 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave         3
4   USA 4407 Charlie V J 44 SUNY Maritime       4
5   USA 4406 Vamp YCC J 44 Kenneth Luczynski TLE         6  
6   USA 4405 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell TLE       6  
7   USA 4401 Palantir 5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick DNC         8  
 
ORC Division
ORC Fleet (Triple W/L Low ToT)
1   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 0.7677 03/Oct/21 - 12:06:36 0:01:06:36 0:00:51:08 1 1
2   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 0.8181 03/Oct/21 - 12:02:44 0:01:02:44 0:00:51:19 2 2
3   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 0.7385 03/Oct/21 - 12:15:10 0:01:15:10 0:00:55:31 3 3
4   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 0.7658 03/Oct/21 - 12:20:55 0:01:20:55 0:01:01:58 4 4
5   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 0.7670 03/Oct/21 - 12:21:46 0:01:21:46 0:01:02:43 5 5
6   39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 0.7417 03/Oct/21 - 12:24:55 0:01:24:55 0:01:02:59 6 6
7   USA 45454 Gemini II Swan 45 James Coffman 0.7849 03/Oct/21 - 12:25:23 0:01:25:23 0:01:07:01 7 7
8   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing TLE 0.7857   9  
9   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing TLE 0.7897   9  
 

2021 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 9


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022