2021 Fawcett's Friday Night Beer Can Series
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Friday Night Beer Can Series One Design J 80 23/Jul/2021 06:18 PM 2.27 NM  
Friday Night Beer Can Series One Design V-Boats (VX One / Viper 640) 23/Jul/2021 06:18 PM 2.27 NM  
Friday Night Beer Can Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 1 23/Jul/2021 06:18 PM 2.27 NM  
Friday Night Beer Can Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 2 23/Jul/2021 06:18 PM 2.27 NM  
Friday Night Beer Can Series One Design J 30 23/Jul/2021 06:24 PM 1.68 NM  
Friday Night Beer Can Series One Design Harbor 20 23/Jul/2021 06:24 PM 1.68 NM  
Friday Night Beer Can Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1 23/Jul/2021 06:31 PM 1.68 NM  
Friday Night Beer Can Series One Design Cal 25 23/Jul/2021 06:41 PM 1.68 NM  
Friday Night Beer Can Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2 23/Jul/2021 06:41 PM 1.68 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Friday Night Beer Can Series Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson       1
2   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Sheila & Tristan Keen       2
3   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       3
4   USA 33450 Bump.. J 30 Pam Morris       4
5   USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi       5
6   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob Lundahl       6
7   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       7
8   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens       8
9   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis DNC       11  
10   USA 30510 Waves - Best Boating Supplies J 30 Shane Kilberg DNC       11  
 
J 80
1   USA 443 Sheesh J 80 Heather McKee       1
2   USA 12 Comet J 80 Tom Beck       2
3   USA 1150 Scamp J 80 J.R. Maxwell DNC       6  
4   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander DNC       6  
5   USA 36 Javelin J 80 Bradley King RET       6  
 
Cal 25
1   1601 Glory Cal 25 Betsy Beyer TLE       2  
2   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 John Wooldridge TLE       2  
3   1489 Arctic Tern Cal 25 H. Marie Harkenrider TLE       2  
4   460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Eric Prag TLE       2  
5   1655 Candide Cal 25 Stephen Fadullon TLE       2  
6   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla DNC       8  
7 North Sails  USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field DNC       8  
 
Harbor 20
1   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret Podlich       1
2   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley       2
3   340 Velella Harbor 20 marino dimarzo       3
4 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema       4
5   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       5
6   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kizziar/Kottler Syndicate DNC       11  
7   USA 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe DNC       11  
8   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith DNC       11  
9   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Jim/Walt Mumper/Laird DNC       11  
10   325 Puffin Harbor 20 William Carty DNC       11  
 
V-Boats (VX One / Viper 640)
1 97   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       1
2 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher       2
3   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach       3
4 80   USA 80 Haulin' Asp Viper 640 James Pokorski DNC       7  
5 157   USA 157 Cicada X Viper 640 Ron / Scott Steele DNC       7  
6 238   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton DNC       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve Hale 75.0 / 1.0400 23/Jul/21 - 19:10:45 0:00:52:45 0:00:54:52 1 3
2   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian Robinson DNC       5  
3   USA 93176 Ippon X-332 Sean Gallagher DNC       5  
4 118 Quantum Sails  USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young DNC       5  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 30106 Incognito Andrews Star Turbo 30 Greg Robinson 117.0 / 0.9745 23/Jul/21 - 19:32:50 0:01:14:50 0:01:12:56 1 9
2 Ullman Sails  USA 808 Belican Beneteau Oceanis 321 William (Bill) Ball 189.0 / 0.8796 23/Jul/21 - 20:06:17 0:01:48:17 0:01:35:15 2 15
3   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas TLE 165.0 / 0.9091   4  
4   1 Pocketship PocketShip John Staub DNC       6  
5   601 Silver Heels IV MARLIN 23 (HERRESHOFF) Patrick Donahue DNC       6  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
1   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 96.0 / 1.0062 23/Jul/21 - 19:22:45 0:00:51:45 0:00:52:04 1 1
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 72.0 / 1.0450 23/Jul/21 - 19:22:27 0:00:51:27 0:00:53:46 2 2
3   4444 mojo wauquiez julian bigden 87.0 / 1.0204 23/Jul/21 - 19:25:05 0:00:54:05 0:00:55:11 3 4
4   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth 96.0 / 1.0062 23/Jul/21 - 19:27:29 0:00:56:29 0:00:56:50 4 5
5   60850 Gotcha Beneteau Paul Bellezza 111.0 / 0.9834 23/Jul/21 - 19:31:40 0:01:00:40 0:00:59:40 5 6
6   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 81.0 / 1.0301 23/Jul/21 - 19:34:36 0:01:03:36 0:01:05:31 6 7
7   USA 93468 SpinDoctor C&C 110 Babak Rajaee 78.0 / 1.0350 23/Jul/21 - 19:35:13 0:01:04:13 0:01:06:28 7 8
8   USA 83470 Hot Pepper J 120 Steven Toole 66.0 / 1.0552 23/Jul/21 - 19:43:54 0:01:12:54 0:01:16:55 8 10
9   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood DNC       14  
10   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely DNC       14  
11   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Richard Lober DNC       14  
12   45 Pazuzu Sabre 402 Nick Randolph DNC       14  
13   USA 121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden RET 90.0 / 1.0156       14  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2
1   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 174.0 / 0.8978 23/Jul/21 - 20:11:34 0:01:30:34 0:01:21:19 1 11
2   162 Hero Squad III Alerion 28 Andrew Eyring 174.0 / 0.8978 23/Jul/21 - 20:13:21 0:01:32:21 0:01:22:55 2 12
3   USA 63256 This End Up C&C 35 MK III John Carty 132.0 / 0.9531 23/Jul/21 - 20:12:47 0:01:31:47 0:01:27:29 3 13
4   141 Salome Alerion 28 Express Dale O. Clark 174.0 / 0.8978 23/Jul/21 - 20:18:45 0:01:37:45 0:01:27:46 4 14
5   USA 23417 Leggo Tartan Jeffrey Gilbert TLE 192.0 / 0.8760   6  
6   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister TLE 180.0 / 0.8904   6  
7   40883 Syzygy Catalina 38 Madeline Vachon DNC       15  
8   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell DNC       15  
9   73248 Gatsby O'Day 31 Charles Hernick DNC       15  
10   60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes DNC       15  
11   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth NS J 80 D Wittig DNC       15  
12   1121 Lekker H-Boat 27 Steve Madden RET 210.0 / 0.8553       15  
13   USA 267 Happy Hour J22 Stephanie Sams RET 186.0 / 0.8832       15  
14   USA 946 Hucklebuck J 22 Mark Rivera RET 186.0 / 0.8832       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Curtis Stokes & Associates Valhalla Sailing Project   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy