2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - San Diego
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Circle B - South Bay One Design Flying Dutchman 27/Mar/2022 12:43 PM    
Circle B - South Bay One Design I 14 (West Coast Championship) 27/Mar/2022 01:15 PM    

Circle C - South Bay One Design J 70 27/Mar/2022 12:39 PM 3.4 NM 9 Kts
Circle C - South Bay One Design Viper 640 27/Mar/2022 12:45 PM 3.4 NM 9 Kts
Circle C - South Bay One Design Ultimate 20 (Pacific Coast Championship) 27/Mar/2022 12:51 PM 3.4 NM 9 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
I 14 (West Coast Championship)
1   USA 1207 Dunder Pit I 14 Terence Gleeson       1
2   USA 1168 Lokita I 14 Paul Galvez       2
3   USA 1189 None I 14 Kris Bundy       3
4   USA 1200 Astragalus I 14 Brad Ruetenik, DPM       4
5   USA 1195 Winnie I 14 Michael Leitch       5
6   USA 1193 USA 1193 I 14 Channing Hamlet       6
7   USA 1185 Raptor Deck I 14 Dan Kaseler       7
8   1198 Low and Angry I 14 James Clarkson       8
9   USA 1199 Pros & Cons I 14 John Clark       9
10   1177 Sweet Jane I 14 John Vinton Gilmour IV DNS       11  
 
Flying Dutchman
1   NZL 145 Copacabana Flying Dutchman Paul Scoffin       1
2   usa 193 na Flying Dutchman Paul Hemker       2
3   USA 8 The Sailor Family Flying Dutchman Razvan Adam       3
4   USA 153 Enbarr Flying Dutchman Douglas Dommermuth         4
5   usa 1 Anger Management Flying Dutchman Zhenya Kirueshkin Stepanoff       5
6   USA 88 Sprite Flying Dutchman M.W. Meszaros       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   MEX 689 Nimbus J 70 Eduardo Saenz       1
2 98   USA 898 D.J. (Corinthian) J 70 Ryan Cox       2
3 30   USA 70 Sloop John B (Corinthian) J 70 Tom Garrett       3
4 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole       4
5   USA 305 Groundhog Day (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Rich Festa       5
6 49   USA 490 Minor Threat J 70 Jeff Janov       6
7 25   USA 250 nunuhunu J 70 Steve Wyman       7
8   USA 201 Avet 2.01 (Corinthian) J 70 Curt Johnson       8
9   USA 3 USA3 J 70 David Ullman       9
10   Mex 1311 Vagazo (Corinthian) J 70 Fabian Gomez-ibarra       10
11   USA 578 Pixel (Corinthian) J 70 Karl Herbst       11
12 26   USA 206 Joyride (Corinthian) J 70 Kim Kundrak       12
13   USA 81 Monkey House (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Paul Castleberg       13
14 44   USA 850 Mojito (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Ole Eichhorn       14
 
Viper 640
1 301   USA 301 #hmb Viper 640 James Baurley       1
2 221   USA 221 Haulin' Asp Viper 640 Russ Fox       2
3   USA 212 Boiling Point Viper 640 Dan Milefchik       3
4   130 Bravo One Viper 640 Shelley CAPLAN       4
5 300 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 300 Viral Viper 640 Timothy Carter       5
6   USA 204 204 Viper 640 Mike Shea       6
 
Ultimate 20 (Pacific Coast Championship)
1   22 Peabody Ultimate 20 Donna Womble       1
2   USA 17 Fast Lane Ultimate 20 Bill Mendel       2
3   USA 26 Junta Ultimate 20 Mark Allen       3
4   USA 222 222 Ultimate 20 Travis Gregory       4
5   USA 62 Uhoo! Ultimate 20 Michael Josselyn       5
 

2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - San Diego
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 9

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 98   USA 898 D.J. J 70 Ryan Cox       2
2 30   USA 70 Sloop John B J 70 Tom Garrett       3
3   USA 305 Groundhog Day J 70 Rich Festa       5
4   USA 201 Avet 2.01 J 70 Curt Johnson       8
5   Mex 1311 Vagazo J 70 Fabian Gomez-ibarra       10
6   USA 578 Pixel J 70 Karl Herbst       11
7 26   USA 206 Joyride J 70 Kim Kundrak       12
8 44   USA 850 Mojito J 70 Ole Eichhorn       14
 
 

2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - San Diego
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 9

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 70 (Mixed Plus Division)
1   USA 305 Groundhog Day J 70 Rich Festa       5
2   USA 81 Monkey House J 70 Paul Castleberg       13
3 44   USA 850 Mojito J 70 Ole Eichhorn       14
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum Sunsail
North Sails Torqeedo Marlow Bitter End Yacht Club
Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Team 1 Newport Sailors for the Sea

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022