2021 Fontelieu One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

One Design Regatta One Design RS-Aero 03/Oct/2021 01:15 PM    
One Design Regatta One Design ILCA (Laser) 03/Oct/2021 01:28 PM    
One Design Regatta One Design Lightning 03/Oct/2021 01:31 PM    
One Design Regatta One Design Thistle 03/Oct/2021 01:38 PM    
One Design Regatta One Design Flying Scot 03/Oct/2021 01:44 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Regatta Racing
One Design Division
ILCA (Laser)
1   214130 . Laser Andrew Scrivan       1
2   STM 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath       2
3   USA 217627 ILCA ICLA Ben Sheppard       3
4   USA 204092 TBD Laser AJ Sorensen         4
5   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       5
6   USA 201226 ILCA Duncan Craine       6
7   208094 [No Name] Laser Eric Heller       7
8   USA 218452 None ILCA 7 Harrison Stevens       8
9   209073 Shogun Laser Britt Hughes       9
10   199804 199804 Laser Jeff Beckwith       10
11   191908 Boat Laser Brad Thompson       11
12   214908 strandell laser peter strandell       12
13   USA 192556 192556 Laser Liam Gavin       13
14   CAN 199355 1 Laser Paul Clifford       14
15   181127 DENA LASER Michael Radcliffe       15
16   USA 211837 Bogus ILCA 7 Nicholas von der Wense       16
17   189788 189788 laser Matt doherty       17
18   205445 N/A Laser Natalya Goncharova       18
19   200394 laser laser Stefan Jans       19
20   183757 Laser Laser Stephen Fisk       20
21   217333 Laser Radial Charlie Caporrino       21
22   367 171142 Laser Phil Kresge       22
23   USA 190517 Laser Radial Laser Radial Gus van Berkel       23
24   183729 laser laser ryan giannotto       24
25   173703 173703 Laser Daniel Desmond       25
26   212116 Born Free Laser William Dickey       26
27   186508 Laser Laser Colley Wheeler       27
28   187875 Laser Radial Laser James Saxe       28
29   187991 Laser Laser Geoffrey Durno       29
30   194009 No name Laser Gavin Hanig       30
31   USA 173690 Laser Laser Larry Marner       31
32   210691 Laser Radial Laser Radial Gus Fichtenholtz       32
33   USA 184473 Beam laser radial Aurora Meunier Mott       33
34   217739 Frozen Lemonade Laser H.L. DeVore DNS       46  
35   0121 unnamed Laser Scott Fauver DNS       46  
36   USA 214515 Peter Mark Laser Peter Mark DNS       46  
37   195474 Laser radial Max Laferriere DNS       46  
38   213421 Samantha II Laser Radial Erick Rankin DNS       46  
39   217724 217724 Laser Scott Clark DNS       46  
40   209684 Mama Tried Laser Tom Dailey DNS       46  
41   161100 laser laser David Frazier DNS       46  
42   USA 218455 Laser Radial Laser Radial Kurt Stuebe DNS       46  
43   217837 NA Laser William Geiger DNS       46  
44   185840 None Laser Jarred Hosking DNS       46  
45   USA 0400 TBD Laser Antonio Maya-LeFort DNS         46  
 
Thistle
1   4004 Rocket Ship Thistle Steve Gruver       1
2   3728 GORP Thistle Jon Duffett       2
3   3721 Heartland Thistle Robert Pickens       3
4   3825 3825 Thistle Robert Simonfy       4
5   4032 Boris Badenov Thistle Sam Brauer       5
6   4046 Ghost Pepper Thistle Brian Joyce DNS       10  
7   994 Karma Thistle Mark Agnew DNS       10  
8   3850 Kevin Thistle Scott Pakenham DNS       10  
9   3843 Stroppy Cow Thistle Tom Lawton DNS       10  
 
RS-Aero
1   3405 Bombay Girl RS Aero Madhavan Thirumalai       1
2   3172 Mixed Bag RS Aero Richie Gordon       2
3   2210 Pinball Wizard RS Aero Peter E Libre       3
4   3222 USA 3222 RS Aero Michael Gavin       4
5   3218 hmb RS Aero James Baurley       5
6   3420 RS Aero Dave Powlison       6
7   3210 Espresso RS Aero Francisco Barreto       7
8   1422 Aero Prone RS Aero Eric Aker       8
9   2638 TBD RS Aero Pede Dickey       9
10   2732 Whistling Wind RS Aero Boris Mezhibovskiy       10
11   1988 Mr. Tippy RS Aero Benjamin White       11
12   2251 Clydesdale Rs Aero James Dodwell       12
13   2771 NDRT RS Aero Anne Kochendorfer       13
14   3220 Luz RS Aero Carlos Crespo       14
15   3686 Aggie P RS Aero Scott Thistlethwaite       15
16   USA 3214 Aero Flynn RS Aero Richard Gordon       16
17   2639 Satisfaction RS Aero James Myers DNS       23  
18   2623 Outlawed Tunes RS Aero Andrew McConnell DNS       23  
19   3820 Sfzorzando RS Aero Don Winston DNS       23  
20   1424 None RS Aero Gary Orkney DNS       23  
21   1986 1986 RS Aero Sally Sharp DNS       23  
22   424 Guess who RS Aero James Daus DNS       23  
 
Lightning
1   15595 Hard Asset Lightning Joshua Goldman       1
2   USA 15336 Impulse Lightning Edson White       2
3   USA 15315 USA 15315 Lightning Brian Hayes Jr.       3
4   15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor       4
5   USA 15215 15215 Lightning Dave Peck       5
6 34   USA 14807 Second Chance Lightning Rod Ratcliffe       6
7   USA 14719 Team Stripes Lightning Bill Bogardus       7
8   USA 15016 15016 Lightning James Gardner       8
9   USA 15449 Too Hot To Handle Lightning Eric Heller DNS       11  
10   14619 More Cowbell Lightning Theresa Colantuono DNS       11  
 
Flying Scot
1   3948 N/A Flying Scot Douglas T Main       1
2   5193 Flying Fish Flying Scot Victor Olsen       2
3   5692 Cheese Puff Flying Scot JOHN COOKE       3
4   3289 NA Flying Scot David Irving       4
5   3594 Win*Ward Flying Scot Peter Feick       5
6   5384 OYSTER Flying Scot Christopher Perez       6
7   5830 Let's Dance Flying Scot Laurie DelBene       7
8   5271 Nokomis Flying Scot Tim Gordon       8
9   usa 5217 Starlie J Flying Scot David Osler       9
10 North Sails  4533 Turquoise Dreams Flying Scot Bud Lindman DNS       13  
11   3443 Top Banana Flying Scot Robert Counihan DNS       13  
12   3322 Amazin Blue Flying Scott Jeffrey Altman DNS       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021