2021 Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy One Design Optimist Green 13/Nov/2021 12:15 PM    
Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy One Design Optimist Super Green 14/Nov/2021 11:20 AM 0 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Super Green
1   0713 TBA Optimist Francisco Vazquez       1
2   408 Sardinera OPTIMIST Pelayo Canto       2
3   1812 Capitan Viento “Angelito” Optimist Angel Manuel Gonzalez       3
4   5 N/A Optimist Andrés Ortiz       4
5   307 TBA Optimist Tomo de Man       5
6   4 N/A Optimist Karlo González Vélez       6
7   8 n/a N/A Octavio Padilla Rivera       7
8   6 Marina 1 Marina Palau       8
9   795 Alf Optimist Alfredo Lopez       9
10   12 Capitana Estrella Optimist Keyla Rivera       10
11   208 Alfredo Optimist Alfredo Infante       11
12 Quantum Sails  PUR 8235 Lucas Enrique McLaughlin Lucas Enrique Santiago Zamora       12
13   PUR 7873 Capitán Veneno Optimist Emilio Colon-Rodriguez       13
14   1212 Dry Fish Optimis Jaden Joel Garcia       14
15   786 Gaby Optimist Gabriel Abreu       15
16   335 Claux Optimist Claudia Lopez       16
17   5555 Bamboleo n/a Emma Rivera Vazquez       17
18   8826 TBA Optimist Wynne Williams       18
19   533 CNSJ Optimist Lucas Christiansen       19
20   61 Tiger Shark Optimist Christian Pimentel       20
21   14 Optimist Leandro Rodriguez       21
 
Optimist Green
1   7322 Pez Vela Zim Diego Delgado Ripepi       1
2   PUR 5213 ZAFIRO OPTIMIST Chanel Castro       2
3   PUR 1120 Campechanito optimist Pablo Martinez       3
4   17080 Osita Optimist Isabella Mia Roig       4
5   5815 Opticat Optimist Diego Ramos       5
6   6 N/A OPTIMIST CRISTIAN MORETA IRIZARRY       6
7   5699 5699 Optimist Rocio del Mar Castro Ramos       7
8   PUR 2305 ALFA Optimist Alberto Fabián Pabón Seda       8
9   5825 Optimist Optimist Kingsley Parks       9
10   Vqs 5218 Sofie Optimist Aliziris Rivera       10
11   PUR 4286 TBA Optimist Fabian Collazo Perez       11
12   5 1 1 Laury Palau Cordero       12
13   PUR 5816 Brisote Optimi Gustavo Marchand       13
14   7 Optimist Optimist Ángela Ramirez       14
15   3 Layla Coffey optimist Layla Coffey       15
16   17 Antonio 1 Antonio Palau       16
17   9 Fast and furious optimist Eugenia Alizo       17
18   387 Optimist Dinghy Gabriela Ríos Berenguer       18
19   PUR 75 WATIKITO OPTIMIST Albert G CASTILLO       19
20   1 Optimus Optimus Dario Nido       20
21   PR5151 Tahi Optimist Jeaneliz T García Cruz       21
22   PUR 5596 FAST SHARK OPTIMIST Derek Rivera       22
23   0802 Seahawk Optimist Juan Luna Santiago       23
24   349 TBA Optimist Masa de Man       24
25   1468 SOPLAÍTO OPTIMIST ROCCO RICE RIVERA       25
26   6695 n/a n/a Maria Giuliana Dessy DNF       29  
27   PUR 181 EME Optimist Eduardo Echevarria DNF       29  
28   8 N/a Na Ian Cardona DNS       29  
 

2021 Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 9


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy