NYYC Race Week at Newport presented by Rolex
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Green Circle One Design VX One 16/Jul/2022 02:00 PM    

White Circle One Design IC37 16/Jul/2022 11:05 AM 5.2 NM  



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Green Circle Racing
One Design Division
VX One
1 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini       1
2 340   USA 362 Sideshow VX One Doug Clark       2
3 343   343 Far Side VX One John Porter       3
4 361   USA 361 TurboVX VX One Peter Vessella       4
5 363   USA 363 Chuck Wagon VX One Phip Hallowell       5
6 296   USA 296 Tudo Bem VX One Michelle Warner       6
7 313   USA 313 Another Bad Idea VX One Kaitlyn Liebel       7
8 205   USA 205 Magic Bus VX One Jerry Callahan       8
9   CAN 290 Claster VX One Matthew Kenny       9
10   UDS 306 Arrested Development VX One Kevin Northrop       10
11 240   USA 240 Blue 2 VX One Robert Maccini       11
12   122 Retro VX One Christine Shope       12
13 308   USA 308 Smoke VX One Matt Dunbar       13
14 310 North Sails  USA 310 A 5-0-5 for Old(er) People VX One Paul Murphy Alan Johnson DNC       17  
15   CAN 256 Shift Happens VX One John Bennett DNC       17  
16   USA 159 Space Cadet VX 1 David Dougherty DNC       17  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
IC37
1 24   USA 024 RAMROD IC37 Rodrick Jabin       1
2   GBR 009 Qubit IC37 Chris Lewis       2
3 23   USA 023 New Wave IC37 Steve Liebel       3
4 North Sails  USA 008 Dark Energy IC37 Laura Grondin       4
5 31   USA 031 Gamecock IC37 Peter McClennen       5
6   USA 004 Das Blau Max IC37 Cory, Mark and Nick Sertl Sertl       6
7   USA 011 Mahalo IC37 Charles Kenahan       7
8   USA 002 MO IC37 Benjamin/Hannah Kinney/Swett       8
9 33   USA 033 Yonder IC37 Douglas Newhouse       9
10   USA 003 Bravo IC37 Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward       10
11   USA 022 Skeleton Key IC37 Peter Wagner       11
12   USA 014 Ticket IC37 Ed Whitmore       12
13 29   USA 029 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz       13
14   USA 012 Vigilant IC37 John Hele       14
15   CAN 035 Defiant IC37 Terry McLaughlin       15
16   GBR 021 Foreign Affair IC37 William Edwards       16
17   USA 016 HHB IC37 Darden/ Francisco       17
18 27   USA 027 Midnight Blue IC37 Alexis Michas       18
19 05   USA 005 Old School (276) IC37 Ganson Evans       19
20   USA 017 Kashmir IC37 Michael Mayer Steve Henderson       20
21   USA 001 Ursa Minor IC37 Peter Cummiskey       21
22 00 North Sails  USA 006 V2 IC37 David Howard       22
23   USA 010 Kite IC37 Matthew Fremont-Smith       23
24   USA 013 Res Potentia IC37 THOMAS NEWMAN       24
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Rolex
Hammetts Hotel Safe Harbor Marinas Helly Hasen

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy