2016 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BOD Regatta - Circle A One Design Cal 25 05/Jun/2016 10:15 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle A One Design Viper 640 05/Jun/2016 10:19 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle A One Design Star 05/Jun/2016 10:24 AM    

BOD Regatta - Circle B One Design Beneteau First 36.7 05/Jun/2016 11:35 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle B One Design J 120 05/Jun/2016 11:40 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle B PHRF_ToT PHRF 05/Jun/2016 11:45 AM 6.25 NM  
BOD Regatta - Circle B PHRF_ToT PHRF - Warhorse 05/Jun/2016 11:50 AM 6.25 NM  

BOD Regatta - Circle C One Design Melges 24 05/Jun/2016 11:39 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle C One Design Express 27 05/Jun/2016 11:44 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle C One Design Tartan 10 05/Jun/2016 11:50 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle C One Design C&C 35 Mk I 05/Jun/2016 11:56 AM    

BOD Regatta - Circle E One Design J 70 05/Jun/2016 10:05 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach/Erik Ryan       1
2   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       2
3   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot       3
4   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme       4
5   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall       5
6   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper       6
7   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       7
8   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman       8
9   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Cynthia Best       9
10 North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister       10
11   USA 1498 Forty Two Cal 25 Curt Rozelle       11
12   USA 1682 Freestyle Cal 25 Stanley Adams       12
13   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Donald Healy       13
14   USA 1062 Frunobulax Cal 25 Patrick Cazabon       14
15   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew       15
16   USA 245 Pagan Baby Cal 25 Marc & Eric Hollerbach DNC       17  
 
Star
1   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge       1
2   USA 8410 Tess Star Mike Phinney       2
3   USA 8187 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney       3
4   USA 6730 6730 Star George Macon DNC       11  
5   USA 6303 NAOS Star Adnan Medic DNC       11  
6   USA 8xxx Q Star Thad Brej DNC       11  
7   USA 7739 7739 Star Scott Benson DNC       11  
8   ARG 7296 Che Star victor Sergent DNC       11  
9   USA 6280 Bravado Star Neal Turluck DNC       11  
10   USA 7008 USA 7008 Star Katie Potter DNC       11  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow       1
2   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren/Steve Gilbert       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 58 First World Problem Viper 640 Andrew Kiteley       3
4   USA 43 Real D Property.com Viper 640 Steve Conger       4
5   CAN 160 Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 Brian Johansen / Betsy Carson       5
6   CAN 87 Lucky Varment Viper 640 James Colburn       6
7   USA 40 Jack Be Quick Viper 640 John Czoykowski DNC       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike and Bob Kirkman       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin       2
3   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       3
4   USA 25363 Scout J 120 Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark       4
5   USA 25439 Victrix 3 J 120 Curt Kime       5
6   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 John Hughes / Ed Vermet       6
7   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too J 120 Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner       7
8   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern       8
9   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charlie Hess       9
10   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey / Rick Titsworth       10
11 Ullman Sails  USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo       11
12 Quantum Sails  USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda       12
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       1
2   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       2
3   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       3
4   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Simon       4
5   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke       5
6   USA 25620 Red Iguana Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Nagel       6
7   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       7
8   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg       8
9   USA 60913 Chantey Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Baubie       9
10 Ullman Sails  USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston DNC       12  
11   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr. DNS       12  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Warhorse
1   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 54.0 / 1.0762 05/Jun/16 - 12:51:46 0:01:01:46 0:01:06:28 1 4
2   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 87.0 / 1.0204 05/Jun/16 - 12:57:43 0:01:07:43 0:01:09:06 2 5
3   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 60.0 / 1.0656 05/Jun/16 - 12:57:04 0:01:07:04 0:01:11:28 3 8
4   USA 15025 Majic Star NA 40 John Rummel DNC 84.0 / 1.0252       7  
5   USA 33140 Collina C&C 40 Jim Gerometta DNF 96.0 / 1.0062       7  
6   USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dejhler 44 SQ Michael Medwid DNS 36.0 / 1.1092       7  
 
PHRF
1   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton 117.0 / 0.9745 05/Jun/16 - 12:52:20 0:01:07:20 0:01:05:37 1 1
2   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 David Shriner 78.0 / 1.0350 05/Jun/16 - 12:48:25 0:01:03:25 0:01:05:38 2 2
3   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Jun/16 - 12:48:03 0:01:03:03 0:01:05:53 3 3
4   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 33.0 / 1.1149 05/Jun/16 - 12:47:35 0:01:02:35 0:01:09:46 4 6
5   USA 121 Double Shot J 35 Bill Jenkins 78.0 / 1.0350 05/Jun/16 - 12:53:20 0:01:08:20 0:01:10:43 5 7
6   USA 17 Rum Kist Beneteau 10R Harry Bloom 81.0 / 1.0301 05/Jun/16 - 12:58:44 0:01:13:44 0:01:15:57 6 9
7   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran DNC 42.0 / 1.0980       11  
8   USA 43985 Peacemaker N/M 30 John Sampson DNF 93.0 / 1.0109       11  
9   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer DNF 72.0 / 1.0450       11  
10   USA 56613 Island Sister Columbia 30 Sport Dale MacPherson DNF 78.0 / 1.0350       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Express 27
1   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Shirley Fortune DNC       6  
2   USA 104 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds DNC       6  
3   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore DNC       6  
4   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter DNC       6  
5   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie DNC       6  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Brucey Ayres       1
2   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       2
3   USA 747 SlingSHOT Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr       3
4   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       4
5   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       5
6   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       6
7   GBR 593 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey       7
8   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       8
9   USA 618 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       9
10   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       10
11   CAN 31 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       11
12   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Greg Semack DNC       15  
13   GBR 593 Marianne Melges 24 Peter E Shumaker DNC       15  
14   USA 106 Evil Duer Melges 24 Nate Duer DNC       15  
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward / Greg Kinney       1
2   USA 112 Honour Too T-10 Tac Boston       2
3   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       3
4   USA 15339 Rumours T-10 Gary Snider/Tim Mullins Tim Mullins       4
5   USA 300 Pulsation T-10 John Schaeffer       5
6   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards       6
7   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean/Kelli Murphy DNC       10  
8   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler DNC       10  
9   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus OCS       10  
 
C&C 35 Mk I
1   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David R. Keys       2
3   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK I Gary Graham       3
4   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Dan Padilla       4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty       5
6   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 Mk1 Theodore Mayer DNC       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle E Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       1
2   USA 1028 Macro Connect J 70 Skip Dieball       2
3   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       3
4   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       4
5   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       5
6   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       6
7   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Shannon W Bush / Trey Sheehan       7
8 North Sails  USA 682 Aisle Salmon J 70 Chris Saxton       8
9   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       9
10   USA 482 Stark and Dormy J 70 Matt Wenzler       10
11   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Dinse Scott       12
12   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       13
13   USA 1029 USA 1029 J 70 Don Glover       14
14 Ullman Sails  USA 1027 Raedwald J 70 Bob Pethick       15
15 Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines       16
16   USA 1023 Sir-Cuss (*%&@#) J 70 Dan Klaasen       17
17   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       18
18   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Joseph Colling       19
19 Ullman Sails  USA 1022 ChiChiRaRa J 70 Jason Geisz       20
20   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       21
21   USA 1034 1034 J 70 Mike Welch       22
22   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       23
23   USA 1024 Perversion J 70 Dennis Dettmer       24
24   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry DNC       27  
25   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch DNC       27  
26   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate DNF       28  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bells Beer Saganing Eagles Landing Casino Mount Gay Rum Bob Maxey Ford & Lincoln
Ullman Sails Coral Reef Sailing Apparel Zurn

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020