2016 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Can One PHRF Non-Spin 1 07/Jul/2016 07:15 PM 5 NM 6 Kts
Can One PHRF Non-Spin 2 07/Jul/2016 07:20 PM 5 NM 7 Kts
Can One PHRF Non-Spin 3 07/Jul/2016 07:20 PM 5 NM 7 Kts
Can One PHRF Spin 1 07/Jul/2016 07:25 PM 5 NM 7 Kts
Can One PHRF Spin 2 07/Jul/2016 07:35 PM 5 NM 7 Kts
Can One PHRF Spin 3 07/Jul/2016 07:40 PM 5 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF Division
Non-Spin 1
1   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:15:08 0:01:00:08 0:00:43:08 1 2
2   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 171.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:32:40 0:01:17:40 0:01:03:25 2 11
3   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 165.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:56:08 0:01:41:08 0:01:27:23 3 23
 
Non-Spin 2
1   US 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 114.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:13:24 0:00:53:24 0:00:43:54 1 3
2   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:34:41 0:01:14:41 0:01:02:41 2 9
3   USA 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 132.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:33:44 0:01:13:44 0:01:02:44 3 10
4   USA 41065 my amy C&C 36 T Cassidy 141.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:35:19 0:01:15:19 0:01:03:34 4 12
 
Non-Spin 3
1   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Chris Schoen 84.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:09:48 0:00:49:48 0:00:42:48 1 1
2   43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 69.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:16:07 0:00:56:07 0:00:50:22 2 5
3   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 93.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:33:43 0:01:13:43 0:01:05:58 3 14
 
Spin 1
1   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 96.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:18:27 0:00:53:27 0:00:45:27 1 4
2   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:33:29 0:01:08:29 0:00:56:44 2 6
3   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:32:50 0:01:07:50 0:00:57:05 3 7
4   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 96.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:34:11 0:01:09:11 0:01:01:11 4 8
5   USA 8187 Insanity Zap 26 Carleton Wheeler 135.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:49:36 0:01:24:36 0:01:13:21 5 17
6   USA 41134 Minx J 34 Robert Taylor 120.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:50:19 0:01:25:19 0:01:15:19 6 19
7   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team DNF 96.0       11  
 
Spin 2
1   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:52:50 0:01:17:50 0:01:10:35 1 15
2   USA 23998 Bolide C&C Matthew Tym / Ned Roseberry 93.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:59:13 0:01:24:13 0:01:16:28 2 20
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 07/Jul/16 - 21:09:26 0:01:34:26 0:01:26:26 3 22
4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 07/Jul/16 - 21:12:50 0:01:37:50 0:01:30:35 4 24
5   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Lawrence Swack 93.0 07/Jul/16 - 21:28:56 0:01:53:56 0:01:46:11 5 25
 
Spin 3
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss -12.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:44:35 0:01:04:35 0:01:05:35 1 13
2   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 12.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:52:07 0:01:12:07 0:01:10:37 2 16
3   52558 Faith first Benetaeu 44.7 Kory Breitel 42.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:58:42 0:01:18:42 0:01:15:12 3 18
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 07/Jul/16 - 20:57:39 0:01:17:39 0:01:18:09 4 21
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020