2016 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

South Course PHRF PHRF 2 01/May/2016 12:20 PM 4.6 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 01/May/2016 12:25 PM 4.6 NM  
South Course One Design J 70 01/May/2016 12:37 PM 4.6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       2
3   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       3
4   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       5
6   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       6
7   USA 50938 Pieces of Eight J 105 Jonah Israelit       7
8   USA 51050 Liquid Courage J 105 Dan Herron       8
9   USA 164 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland DNC       12  
10   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff DNC       12  
11   USA 43772 Live Wire J 105 Adrian Owles DNC       12  
 
J 70
1   USA 901 team vineyard vines J-70 Molly Baxter       1
2   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       2
3   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       3
4   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       4
5   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       5
6   USA 404 Victura J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker       6
7   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       7
8   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       8
9   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       9
10   USA 319 Billy Whizz J 70 Andrew Morgan       10
11   USA 576 Tanglin J 70 Matthew Wallace       11
12   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Alex Hu       12
13   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       13
14   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor DNF       15  
15   USA 323 Let it Rip a little J 70 Marshall Saffer DNC       18  
16   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg DNC       18  
17   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy/Markus Weil/Lahrkamp DNC       18  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks 87.0 01/May/16 - 13:09:38 0:00:49:38 0:00:42:58 1 1
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 01/May/16 - 13:09:58 0:00:49:58 0:00:43:18 2 2
3   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John / Tony Esposito 111.0 01/May/16 - 13:12:04 0:00:52:04 0:00:43:33 3 3
4   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 87.0 01/May/16 - 13:11:05 0:00:51:05 0:00:44:25 4 4
5   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 01/May/16 - 13:12:05 0:00:52:05 0:00:44:43 5 5
6   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 01/May/16 - 13:15:05 0:00:55:05 0:00:46:21 6 6
7   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 01/May/16 - 13:16:21 0:00:56:21 0:00:46:28 7 7
8   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Scott Johnston 90.0 01/May/16 - 13:14:33 0:00:54:33 0:00:47:39 8 8
9   USA 69329 Renegade Soverel 33 Stephen Webster 90.0 01/May/16 - 13:15:14 0:00:55:14 0:00:48:20 9 9
10   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt DNC 87.0       12  
11   USA AR3 Invincible USMA Navy 44 STC Mark I Cadet Jackson Biddle DNC 93.0       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022