2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker 06/Jul/2016 07:10 PM 5.48 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker 06/Jul/2016 07:15 PM 5.48 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker 06/Jul/2016 07:20 PM 4.94 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker 06/Jul/2016 07:25 PM 2.98 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 / 1.0695 06/Jul/16 - 20:13:16 0:01:03:16 0:01:07:40 1 11
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 06/Jul/16 - 20:17:25 0:01:07:25 0:01:08:06 2 12
3   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Scott Johnston 87.0 / 1.0582 06/Jul/16 - 20:19:33 0:01:09:33 0:01:13:36 3 15
4   61740 Melges 32 Melges 32 Paul Strauch DNF 22.0 / 1.1952       13  
 
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
1   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 135.0 / 0.9756 06/Jul/16 - 20:26:36 0:01:11:36 0:01:09:51 1 13
2   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 129.0 / 0.9852 06/Jul/16 - 20:28:58 0:01:13:58 0:01:12:52 2 14
3   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 / 0.9756 06/Jul/16 - 20:30:35 0:01:15:35 0:01:13:44 3 16
4   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Casey Rappold 123.0 / 0.9950 06/Jul/16 - 20:33:18 0:01:18:18 0:01:17:55 4 17
5   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 06/Jul/16 - 20:34:47 0:01:19:47 0:01:18:36 5 18
 
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
1   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 144.0 / 0.9615 06/Jul/16 - 20:21:51 0:01:01:51 0:00:59:28 1 8
2   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 06/Jul/16 - 20:25:38 0:01:05:38 0:01:01:38 2 9
3   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 / 0.9709 06/Jul/16 - 20:24:37 0:01:04:37 0:01:02:44 3 10
4   USA 67717 Sunny Girl Merit 25 Ira Bigeleisen 177.0 / 0.9132 06/Jul/16 - 21:12:21 0:01:52:21 0:01:42:36 4 19
 
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 06/Jul/16 - 20:12:19 0:00:47:19 0:00:47:05 1 1
2   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 241.0 / 0.8322 06/Jul/16 - 20:24:00 0:00:59:00 0:00:49:06 2 2
3   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 156.0 / 0.9434 06/Jul/16 - 20:17:08 0:00:52:08 0:00:49:11 3 3
4   USA 51950 Duet Jeanneau 37-2 Dmitry Kushnirsky 120.0 / 1.0000 06/Jul/16 - 20:14:30 0:00:49:30 0:00:49:30 4 4
5   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 174.0 / 0.9174 06/Jul/16 - 20:20:18 0:00:55:18 0:00:50:44 5 5
6   USA 547 Adagio Beneteau Oceanis 411 Steve Schwartz 141.0 / 0.9662 06/Jul/16 - 20:19:43 0:00:54:43 0:00:52:52 6 6
7   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Bob Dryer 174.0 / 0.9174 06/Jul/16 - 20:24:48 0:00:59:48 0:00:54:52 7 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022