2008 Bayview Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1   USA 0 120 Rehe U20 Michael Rehe       1
2   USA 0 Fisher U20 Elizabeth Fisher       2
3   USA 0-130 Amsler U20 Robert Amsler       3
4   USA 0 129 Ziegler U20 Keith Ziegler       4
5   USA 0 128 Erdman U20 Chris Erdman       5
6   USA 0 152 Schrage U20 Kevin Schrage DNS       10  
7   USA 0 Colpaert U20 Kent Colpaert DNS       10  
8   USA 0 Pappas U20 John Pappas DNS       10  
9   USA 0 Erickson U20 Chris Erickson DNS       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 78 - 126
1   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau 42 Mark Miller 93.0 11/Sep/08 - 19:50:06 0:00:40:06 0:00:34:31 1 15
2   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 117.0 11/Sep/08 - 19:53:20 0:00:43:20 0:00:36:18 2 17
3   USA 385 Junto J 105 Michael Morin 87.0 11/Sep/08 - 19:54:23 0:00:44:23 0:00:39:09 3 20
4   USA 396 Phantom J 105 Jim Best DNS 87.0       12  
5   USA 5218 Legacy C&C 35 MK1 John Shefferly DNS 126.0       12  
6   USA 25006 Sea Fever J 34 Tom Burleson DNS 120.0       12  
7   USA 31436 Heat Wave Dehler DB1 Jeremy Burns DNS 120.0       12  
8   USA 99 Building Speed Melges 24 Kevin Lewand DNS 99.0       12  
9   USA 483 Dolphin Jeff Bodkin DNS 120.0       12  
10   USA 420 C-JEM J 105 C.J. Ruffing DNS 87.0       12  
11   USA 33140 Collina Jim Gerometta DNS 96.0       12  
 
PHRF 75 and Lower
1   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy / Dave Lockhart -27.0 11/Sep/08 - 19:43:49 0:00:28:49 0:00:30:26 1 10
2   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman 51.0 11/Sep/08 - 19:50:05 0:00:35:05 0:00:32:01 2 11
3   USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams 60.0 11/Sep/08 - 19:51:04 0:00:36:04 0:00:32:28 3 12
4   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Aitken Schultes 72.0 11/Sep/08 - 19:52:50 0:00:37:50 0:00:33:30 4 13
5   USA 26226 Pendragon Greg Thomas 75.0 11/Sep/08 - 19:57:28 0:00:42:28 0:00:37:58 5 18
6   KC 161 X102 111.0 11/Sep/08 - 19:59:53 0:00:44:53 0:00:38:13 6 19
7   USA 25467 Bushwaker Beneteau First 40.7 Jerry Anderson DNS 54.0       10  
8   USA 22077 Eagle One S&S 46 Tim La Riviere DNS 63.0       10  
9   USA 25580 Sagitta Somes Oswald DNS 30.0       10  
 
PHRF 129 and Higher
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 138.0 11/Sep/08 - 19:44:27 0:00:24:27 0:00:19:23 1 1
2   USA 397 Yare S&S John Tipp 180.0 11/Sep/08 - 19:46:41 0:00:26:41 0:00:20:04 2 2
3   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch 138.0 11/Sep/08 - 19:45:25 0:00:25:25 0:00:20:21 3 3
4   USA 112 Exp 112 138.0 11/Sep/08 - 19:45:31 0:00:25:31 0:00:20:27 4 4
5   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Peter Fortune 138.0 11/Sep/08 - 19:46:30 0:00:26:30 0:00:21:26 5 5
6   108 Air Force Express 27 Peter Fortune   11/Sep/08 - 19:46:30 0:00:26:30 0:00:21:26 6 6
7   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 Tom Keene 216.0 11/Sep/08 - 19:49:25 0:00:29:25 0:00:21:29 7 7
8   USA 4816 Heartbeat Catalina 25 Matt Quam 222.0 11/Sep/08 - 19:53:59 0:00:33:59 0:00:25:50 8 8
9   USA 5623 Wiki 2 J 24 Andy Ogawa 174.0 11/Sep/08 - 19:53:56 0:00:33:56 0:00:27:33 9 9
10   USA 52917 Velkommen Bob Stackpoole   11/Sep/08 - 20:01:54 0:00:41:54 0:00:33:58 10 14
11   USA 15424 Tubbie John Schultes   11/Sep/08 - 20:02:26 0:00:42:26 0:00:34:44 11 16
12   USA 56 War Morgan 27 David Keys DNS 174.0       13  
13   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 Jim Morphew DNS 222.0       13  
14   USA 1439 Cal 25 DNS 222.0       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019