2016 - CYC Monroe Fleet Page
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SA 7 PHRF Course B 06/Sep/2016 06:45 PM 3.71 NM  
SA 7 PHRF JAM 07/Sep/2016 06:50 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 07/Sep/2016 06:55 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 3 (PHRF > 89) 07/Sep/2016 07:00 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 2 (PHRF 68 - 88) 07/Sep/2016 07:05 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 1 (PHRF < 67) 07/Sep/2016 07:10 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF PHRF - Multihull 07/Sep/2016 07:15 PM 5.37 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
Course B
1   USA 3177 Trident Pearson 323 Jeff Janicek   07/Sep/16 - 19:32:45 1:00:47:45 1:00:35:42 1 12
2   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom   07/Sep/16 - 19:43:19 1:00:58:19 1:00:47:00 2 13
 
JAM
1   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman   07/Sep/16 - 19:52:52 0:01:02:52 0:00:53:44 1 8
2   USA 46730 de novo J 105 Mark Phelps   07/Sep/16 - 20:02:04 0:01:12:04 0:01:04:17 2 11
3   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo DNS         4  
4   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser DNC         8  
5   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley DNC         8  
6   USA 60007 Impeccable Finngulf 43 Steve Szczepanski DNC         8  
7   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe DNC         8  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1   USA 411 Jing Bang T 10 David Finlay   07/Sep/16 - 19:54:00 0:00:59:00 0:00:47:43 1 1
2   USA 407 Terminal velocity T 10 Simon Beemsterboer   07/Sep/16 - 19:55:01 0:01:00:01 0:00:48:44 2 2
3   USA 311 Mutiny T 10 John Schellenbach DNC         7  
4   USA 26302 Water Works T 10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie DNC         7  
5   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T 10 Nancy + Tim Snyder DNC         7  
6   USA 26215 Blueprint T 10 Karen & Mike Better DNC         7  
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 68 - 88)
1   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson   07/Sep/16 - 20:01:21 0:00:56:21 0:00:49:38 1 3
2   USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis   07/Sep/16 - 20:02:42 0:00:57:42 0:00:50:27 2 4
3   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J/35 Rick Reed   07/Sep/16 - 20:07:47 0:01:02:47 0:00:56:36 3 10
4   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau first 42 Arnold Hirsch DNF         5  
5   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC         10  
6   USA 25659 Liberty2 C&C 115 Thomas & Virginia Blasco DNC         10  
7   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman DNC         10  
8   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Jack Buoscio/Karma Sailing Group DNC         10  
9   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNC         10  
 
Spin 1 (PHRF < 67)
1   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle   07/Sep/16 - 20:04:01 0:00:54:01 0:00:51:36 1 5
2   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman   07/Sep/16 - 20:07:55 0:00:57:55 0:00:52:01 2 6
3   USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims   07/Sep/16 - 20:08:47 0:00:58:47 0:00:52:53 3 7
4   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian Fisher   07/Sep/16 - 20:08:18 0:00:58:18 0:00:55:37 4 9
5 Evolutions Sails  USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver DNF         6  
6   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller DNC         12  
7   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield DNC         12  
8   USA 38004 Copernicus Sydney 38 (T) Michael Kennedy DNC         12  
9   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast DNC         12  
10   40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Simon Beemsterboer DNC         12  
11   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNC         12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy