2017 Buzzards Bay Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Black Racing
One Design Division
Kiteboard (Foil)
1   22 Grace James Hydrofoil Jamie Douglas       1
2   26 Bad Larry Racing Hydrofoil Jason D'Agostino       2
3 8   8 Green Hat Hydrofoil Brian Brenner       3
4 6   6 Rick K Hydrofoil Rick Kollanda       4
5 31   31 Bullet Time Hydrofoil Philip Crain       5
6 36   USA 36 DeltaFoil Foil George Hradil DNS       10  
7   17 One Bad Larry Delta Hydro, F-one Raz Sayre DNS       10  
8 19   19 Kite Hydrofoil Jason Morton DNS         10  
 
Kiteboard (CR:X)
1 49   49 Crash Test Dummy CR:X Mike Easton       0
2 42   42 Team side shore Crx Charles Lobsien       0
3 47   47 Flexible Flyer kiteboard Nevin Sayre       0
4 35   35 CR:X kite board Marcus Garofalo       0
5 38   38 crx crx Peter Traykovski       0
6 45   45 Aluminum Foil kite hydrofoil Dylan Dobbyn       0
7 43   43 JermyPro Kiteboard Jeremy Reger       0
8 48   48 Big Burd CR-X Tripp Burd       0
9 46   46 Wampum Thomas Lanagan       0
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
Marshall Sandpiper
1   PA 1 Sandpiper Sandpiper Richard Hitchcock       1
2 2   PA 2 Dumpling Marshall Sandpiper Nathan Titcomb       2
3   PA 4 Noah Marshall Sandpiper Jed Webster       3
4   M15 Prudence Marshall Sandpiper Josh Saltmarsh       4
5   PA 471 Bantam Marshall Sandpiper Mark Schmid       5
6   613 Stella Marshall Sandpiper Breck Marshall       6
7   PA 3 Ellie J Marshall Sandpiper Joel Ristuccia       7
8   293 white Sandpiper Gary Fretz DNC       9  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orange Racing
One Design Division
Laser Master
1   195425 Fluffy Laser Peter Shope       2
2   5126 Laser Laser Andrew Pimental       3
3   162427 Annie Laser Christine Neville       6
4   USA 175881 175881 Laser James Jacob       6
5   usa 161100 laser Laser David Frazier       6
6   197052 Laser Laser Chris Bollengier       7
7   USA 169575 Pork chop Laser Mark Bear       8
8   USA 194063 Hunger Pains Laser Glen Dickson       10
9   USA 189772 Lil nauty Rob Hallawell         11
10   USA 208838 n/a Laser michael Matan       12
11   USA 194033 caution Laser Will Donaldson       13
12   CAN 160929 DeBlond LASER 1 philippe Dormoy       13
13   194228 None Laser Lynne Shore       14
14   199912 199912 laser Tim Landt       15
15   USA 199552 Laser Laser Don Hahl       15
16   USA 189811 ITISWHATITIS Laser Radial Peter Seidenberg       16
17   USA 178857 Situational Awareness Laser Adam Glass       18
18   190449 Touch of Grey Laser Dave Penfield       19
19   191498 Dixie Rockette laser Alain Vincey       20
20   199804 Laser Laser Jeff Beckwith       21
21   USA 174236 Fremojul Laser Jacques Kerrest       21
22   210335 Laser Laser Dan Neri DNC       29  
23   199572 Laser Laser Tom Derecktor OCS       29  
24   209615 HowdyDoody Laser Peter Hallemeier OCS       30  
25   USA 206154 laser laser radial monica wilson DNC       31  
26   USA 191464 covfefe Laser Judith Krimski DNC       31  
27   USA 198633 Laser Laser Patrick Andreasen DNC       31  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Nicole Breault         1
2   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist         2
3   USA 563 Hardtack J 105 Matthew & Lisa Schmitt       3
4 North Sails  USA 227 Waterwolf J 105 Ed Lobo       4
5   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington DNC         6  
 
Shields
1   107 Grace Shields Reed Baer       1
2   239 Syrinx Shields William Berry       2
3   237 237 Shields Ken Deyett       3
4   248 the grinch shields daniel goodwin       4
5   238 White Rabbit Shields Richard Robbins       5
6   235 Nemesis Shields shane wells       6
7   8 Good News Shields Paul MacKinnon       7
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 22   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       1
2 2   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg       2
3 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       3
4 3   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       4
5 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       5
6 28   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 David Kerr       6
7 26   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       7
8 4   USA 839 Pinch & Roll J 70 Max Lopez       8
9 24   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       9
10 20   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       10
11 16   USA 85 Dime J 70 Andrew & Mallory Loe       11
12 33   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Nancy Glover       12
13 12   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky       13
14 18   USA 852 HOSS J 70 Glenn Darden       14
15 23   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       15
16 6   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       16
17 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       17
18 50 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       18
19 10   USA 640 Bertha J 70 James Unsworth       19
20 21   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray       20
21 5   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       21
22 17   USA 38 Goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey       22
23 15   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       23
24 7   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       24
25 8   USA 611 Artemis J 70 George Eberstadt       25
26 97   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       26
27 13 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner J 70 John Beal       27
28 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Chris Chadwick DNC       29  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Yellow Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 72.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:37:46 0:00:42:46 0:00:37:00 1 3
2   USA 272 WildThing J 109 Dan Boyd 72.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:37:51 0:00:42:51 0:00:37:05 2 4
3   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 42.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:35:42 0:00:40:42 0:00:37:20 3 6
4   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy 66.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:38:40 0:00:43:40 0:00:38:23 4 8
5   USA 51410 ISURUS J 120 Mark Verville 51.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:37:35 0:00:42:35 0:00:38:30 5 10
6   USA 38007 RIOT McConaghy OD38 Massachusetts Maritime Academy -24.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:35:45 0:00:40:45 0:00:42:40 6 15
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry 111.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:44:35 0:00:44:35 0:00:35:42 1 1
2   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 84.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:42:41 0:00:42:41 0:00:35:58 2 2
3   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 Tom Sutton 72.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:42:55 0:00:42:55 0:00:37:09 3 5
4   USA 122 Sundance J 100 Albert Signorella 90.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:45:15 0:00:45:15 0:00:38:03 4 7
5 10   USA 40926 Freightrain Frers 36 Richard Hyde 90.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:45:40 0:00:45:40 0:00:38:28 5 9
6   USA 52835 Ursus maritimus J 122 Jimmy Masiero DNC 33.0       7  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 12204 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 41.0 06/Aug/17 - 14:01:52 0:00:41:52 0:00:38:35 1 11
2   USA 22714 Kanga Peterson 34 Camden Tougas 135.0 06/Aug/17 - 14:10:13 0:00:50:13 0:00:39:25 2 12
3   22840 Moody Blue J 30 Kenneth van Colen 144.0 06/Aug/17 - 14:12:09 0:00:52:09 0:00:40:38 3 13
4   USA 50940 Wildflower Sabre 402 Jonathan Pope 87.0 06/Aug/17 - 14:08:54 0:00:48:54 0:00:41:56 4 14
5   USA 33006 CEPHEUS Sailboat Richard Fontaine 108.0 06/Aug/17 - 14:13:15 0:00:53:15 0:00:44:37 5 16
6   US 1948 Mirage Hunter 30 Tony Smith DNC 201.0       12  
7   43891 Nauti Dog Pearson Flyer Scott Humber DNC 144.0       12  
8   USA 51824 Blue Pigeon Too Swan Melissa Gordon DNC 45.0       12  
9   USA 60170 Reconciled Beneteau 40.7 Phillip Roshak DNC 75.0       12  
10   2175 Hotspur II Columbia 50 Ronald wisner DNC 120.0       12  
11   007 Escape Jeanneau Sunshine 36 Ben Jones DNS 144.0       12  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

a R&W Rope
Mount Gay Rum
Neil Pryde CR:X Class
Organic Gem
New England Ropes Edson Leaf Filter Sperry Tents
Farm and Coast Market Marshall Marine Mozzone Lumber Regatta Ginger Beer
North Sails One Design Weather Routing Inc.   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017