2017 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing (Spinnaker)
1   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 04/Feb/17 - 11:54:28 0:01:54:28 0:01:55:23 1 17
2   Nickatime Rodger Martin Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 0.956 (Asy) 04/Feb/17 - 12:02:02 0:02:02:02 0:01:56:40 2 18
3   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.997 (Asy) 04/Feb/17 - 11:57:44 0:01:57:44 0:01:57:23 3 19
4   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.882 (Asy) 04/Feb/17 - 12:14:08 0:02:14:08 0:01:58:18 4 20
5   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 OD Jean Michel Figueres 1.013 (Spin) 04/Feb/17 - 11:56:54 0:01:56:54 0:01:58:25 5 21
6   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Linas Ivanauskas 1.178 (Jib) 04/Feb/17 - 11:43:47 0:01:43:47 0:02:02:15 6 22
7   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.059 (Spin) 04/Feb/17 - 11:57:23 0:01:57:23 0:02:04:19 7 23
8   2505 Gaya Xtreme 25 Fredric Sweeney 0.888 (Asy) 04/Feb/17 - 12:23:07 0:02:23:07 0:02:07:05 8 24
9   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.940 (Both) 04/Feb/17 - 12:16:17 0:02:16:17 0:02:08:06 9 25
10   3346L Fruit Salid 3 First 40 Mark Drobitko 0.933 (Spin) 04/Feb/17 - 12:36:15 0:02:36:15 0:02:25:47 10 26
11   GND La Diablesse RF33 Rene Froehlich 0.935 (Jib) 04/Feb/17 - 12:57:49 0:02:57:49 0:02:46:16 11 27
12   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan DNS 0.912 (Asy)       13  
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1   GBR 9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 0.926 (Spin) 04/Feb/17 - 11:19:30 0:01:14:30 0:01:08:59 1 2
2   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.933 (Spin) 04/Feb/17 - 11:19:43 0:01:14:43 0:01:09:43 2 3
3   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.869 (Jib) 04/Feb/17 - 11:27:39 0:01:22:39 0:01:11:49 3 5
4   TRI 20 C - MOS Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 0.896 (2Jib) 04/Feb/17 - 11:28:07 0:01:23:07 0:01:14:28 4 9
5   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace 0.901 (Asy) 04/Feb/17 - 11:31:40 0:01:26:40 0:01:18:05 5 12
6   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.865 (Jib) 04/Feb/17 - 11:36:31 0:01:31:31 0:01:19:10 6 13
7   GBR 9513 Delfini Moody S38 Chris Woods 0.824 (J/P) 04/Feb/17 - 11:43:03 0:01:38:03 0:01:20:48 7 14
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Champy Evans 0.837 (Jib) 04/Feb/17 - 11:32:24 0:01:22:24 0:01:08:58 1 1
2   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.777 (Spin) 04/Feb/17 - 11:41:05 0:01:31:05 0:01:10:46 2 4
3   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.843 (Both) 04/Feb/17 - 11:35:25 0:01:25:25 0:01:12:00 3 6
4   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 0.835 (Asy) 04/Feb/17 - 11:36:45 0:01:26:45 0:01:12:26 4 7
5   BAR 2801 Shakin J 24 Gus Reader 0.777 (Spin) 04/Feb/17 - 11:43:18 0:01:33:18 0:01:12:30 5 8
6   LCA 007 Jaystar J 30 Jerry Bethell 0.789 (J/P) 04/Feb/17 - 11:47:12 0:01:37:12 0:01:16:41 6 11
 
CSA - Classic (Simplified Rule)
1   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.925 04/Feb/17 - 11:36:56 0:01:21:56 0:01:15:47 1 10
2   M3 Galatea Yawl classic Judd Tinius 0.925 04/Feb/17 - 11:49:11 0:01:34:11 0:01:27:07 2 15
3   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.868 04/Feb/17 - 11:59:41 0:01:44:41 0:01:30:52 3 16
 
 
ToT Division
Cruising (Non-Spinnaker)
1   BAR Shangri La Morgan 41 out island sloop Jonathan Gittens 0.806 04/Feb/17 - 12:06:27 0:01:46:27 0:01:25:48 1 2
2   TRI 33 After Hours Hunter 33 Alfred McMillan 0.838 04/Feb/17 - 12:06:40 0:01:46:40 0:01:29:23 2 3
 
Other
1 147   FRA 147 Campagne de France Class 40 Halvard Mabire 1.000 04/Feb/17 - 11:29:53 0:01:09:53 0:01:09:53 1 1
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017