2010 112th Larchmont Race Week
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Senior One Design One Design Etchells 18/Jul/2010 01:56 PM    
Senior One Design One Design IOD 18/Jul/2010 02:01 PM    
Senior One Design One Design Shields 18/Jul/2010 02:06 PM    
Senior One Design One Design S Boats 18/Jul/2010 02:11 PM    

Vanguard 15 One Design Vanguard 15 18/Jul/2010 12:30 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Senior One Design Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1209 Etchells Etchells Dave Smalley         1
2   USA 427 Etchells Etchells Skip Garllard         2
3   USA 1222 Etchells Etchells Chris George Marx         3
4   USA 1074 Etchells Etchells Janet Truney DNC         6  
5   1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone DNF         6  
 
IOD
1   USA 117 IOD Int'l One-Design Wilson Bishop         1
2   USA 103 Black Arrow Int'l One-Design Marion Maneker         2
3   USA 118 Dark Horse Int'l One Design Ed Briganti         3
4   USA 5 IOD Int'l One-Design Jennifer Miller         4
5   USA 116 White Arrow Int'l One-Design Jeff Feehan DNC         6  
 
Shields
1   23 Rascal Shields Collamore Crocker / Dual Macintyre         1
2   USA 142 Shields Shields Meyer, Johnston Gibbons         2
3   70 Coquetta Shields Roland Schulz         3
4   231 Mermaid Shields HL DeVore         4
5   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire         5
6   USA 41 Shields Shields O'Shea,Sawer Leonard         6
7   106 Lady Shields John Mawe         7
8   USA 221 Shield Shields Mike Carr         8
9   USA 176 Katherine Shields Gregg Takata,Campbell, Wertheim         9
10   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow         10
11   USA 26 26 Tom O'Brien         11
12   USA 38 Shields Shields Jabart, Concher         12
13   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K./James O'Brien/Lawless         13
14   USA 49 Uprising Shields Kevin Santee DNC         15  
 
S Boats
1   USA 57 S Boat S Boat K & A McKemmey         1
2   USA 22 Kandahar S Boat Robert Mehlich         2
3   S17 Iroquois S Boat Richard Beck         3
4   USA 12 S Boat S Boat Sean Park         4
5   USA 68 S Boat S Boat william Riley         5
6   USA 20 S Boat S Boat Howard, Simmons DNC         7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   650 Hogan Vanguard 15 Scott Hogan         1
2   USA 1839 V 15 Vanguard 15 Cardwell Potts         2
3   1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young         3
4   1725 LYC Jr. Sailing Instructors Vanguard 15 Zeke Horowitz         4
5   USA 1895 Ralph II Vanguard 15 David Owen         5
6   USA 1249 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Danny Pletsch         6
7   4 V 15 4 Vanguard 15 Scott Lubeliner         7
8   USA 405 vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Matthew Zupon         8
9   USA 1838 V 15 Vanguard 15 Megan Magill         9
10   USA 425 V 15 Vanguard 15 Michael Menninger         10
11   USA 574 V 15 Vanguard 15 Stephane Lautner         11
12   USA 1547 The Hammer Vanguard 15 Sam Madden         12
13   USA 998 998 Vanguard 15 Clark Dhein         13
14   USA 1010 V 15 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman         14
15   1837 Disaster Strikes Vanguard 15 Alex Takata         15
16   USA 424 424 Vanguard 15 David Dowd         16
17   USA 633 v15 Vanguard 15 Gabe Jostrom         17
18   USA 000 Panda's Folly Vanguard 15 Phil Kenutson         18
19   USA 1065 1065 Vanguard 15 Jay Rhame         19
20   USA 432 V 15 Vanguard 15 Abby Rohman         20
21   USA 1789 V 15 Vanguard 15 Carolyn Nye         21
22   USA 1327 None Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor DNC         27  
23   USA 118 red alert Vanguard 15 Eric Beardsley DNC         27  
24   USA 1304 V 15 Vanguard 15 Matthew Hart DNC         27  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy