2012 Whidbey Island Race Week
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Race Week One Design P7 Thunderbird 19/Jul/2012 03:20 PM 4.34 NM  
Race Week One Design p4 Melges 24 19/Jul/2012 03:25 PM 4.34 NM  
Race Week One Design P6 Viper 640 19/Jul/2012 03:40 PM 3.94 NM  
Race Week One Design P5 J-105 19/Jul/2012 03:45 PM 3.94 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week Racing
One Design Division
p4 Melges 24
1   USA 246 Gravy Melges 24 Tom Norris       1
2   USA 623 Pickled Beets Melges 24 John Rahn       2
3   USA 96 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham       3
4   USA 456 Wiggle Room Melges 24 chris johnson       4
5   USA 60 Traveling Circus Melges 24 Kyle Hintze       5
6   CAN 539 Nauti Girl Melges 24 Brad Bradley DNC       7  
 
P5 J-105
1   USA 519 Free Bowl of Soup J 105 Doug Schenk, Eric Hopper, Matt Davis       1
2   ITA 89 Allegro Vivace J 105 Lorenzo Migliorini       2
3   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks       3
4   USA 114 Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen       4
5   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown       5
6   USA 475 Usawi J 105 Robert Blaylock       6
7   USA 235 Life is Good J 105 Seattle Sailing Club Steve Summers       7
8   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 Jim Geros       8
 
P6 Viper 640
1   USA 148 The F.N.G. Viper 640 James Sears       1
2   USA 129 KAA Viper 640 Garrett Johns       2
3   USA 149 Viral Viper 640 Tim Carter         3
4   USA 104 Locomotion Viper 640 Ed Feo         4
5   USA 174 Lift And Separate Viper 640 Douglas Stumberger         5
6   GBR 146 Boatshed.com Viper 640 Anthony Chapman       6
7   GBR 138 Disaster Area Viper 640 Chris Winnard       7
8   USA 143 Sinnerman Viper 640 B E Milligan       8
9   USA 147 Barrel of Monkeys Viper 640 Scott Ellis       9
10   USA 131 Dragonfly Viper 640 Rafe Beswick         10
11   USA 130 Mr Potato Head Viper 640 Jeffrey Young DNC       13  
12   USA 175 Dillagaf Viper 640 Drew Harper DNC       13  
 
P7 Thunderbird
1   USA 1255 Predator Thunderbird Craig Burnell       1
2   USA 9 Fandango Thunderbird Jaime Storkman       2
3   USA 900 Sunday Thunderbird Duncan Stamper       3
4   USA 1050 Compound X Thunderbird Kyle Henehan       4
5   USA 953 Hussy II Thunderbird Derek Ormerod       5
6   USA 1244 Invader Thunderbird Kevin & Tim Carey         6
7   USA 1248 Kuma SAn Thunderbird Stuart Burnell       7
8   USA 242 Dorado Thunderbird Joe Daubenberger       8
9   USA 20 Water Torture Thunderbird Kevin Battye       9
10   USA 1232 Cuatro Vientos Thunderbird Mike Tunney         10
11   USA 1015 Nutter Butter Thunderbird Gordon Hofman       11
12   USA 1266 Thunderbaby Thunderbird Duane Emnott       12
13   USA 1008 Swan Thunderbird Gary Davis       13
14   60 Sir Hiss VIPER 640 Brian Knapik         14
15   USA 595 Flair Thunderbird Fred Ehrlich         15
16   USA 255 Williwaw Thunderbird Jonathan Hoskins DNF       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy