2017 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A - Large Spinnaker
1   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 / 1.0236 16/Aug/17 - 19:09:07 0:01:09:07 0:01:10:45 1 25
2   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 82.0 / 1.0285 16/Aug/17 - 19:09:49 0:01:09:49 0:01:11:48 2 26
3   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 54.0 / 1.0762 16/Aug/17 - 19:07:55 0:01:07:55 0:01:13:06 3 27
4   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray 73.0 / 1.0433 16/Aug/17 - 19:10:08 0:01:10:08 0:01:13:10 4 28
5 97   100 Streaker Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff DNC 97.0 / 1.0046       6  
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1   NOR N 71 Flapper classic 6 meter Lars Guck 153.0 / 0.9246 16/Aug/17 - 19:01:11 0:00:56:11 0:00:51:57 1 1
2   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 138.0 / 0.9448 16/Aug/17 - 19:02:22 0:00:57:22 0:00:54:12 2 2
3   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 142.0 / 0.9393 16/Aug/17 - 19:03:28 0:00:58:28 0:00:54:55 3 4
4   12444 Hula Tartan 30 Michael Allen 175.0 / 0.8966 16/Aug/17 - 19:07:26 0:01:02:26 0:00:55:59 4 7
5   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude 138.0 / 0.9448 16/Aug/17 - 19:07:41 0:01:02:41 0:00:59:13 5 14
6   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 121.0 / 0.9687 16/Aug/17 - 19:06:39 0:01:01:39 0:00:59:43 6 15
7   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer Raymond DeLeo DNC 165.0 / 0.9091       9  
8   USA 32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer Finley Mattos DNC 124.0 / 0.9644       9  
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 84353 Saltaire C&C 35 MK3 David Jacobs 149.0 / 0.9299 16/Aug/17 - 19:11:29 0:01:01:29 0:00:57:10 1 8
2   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 153.0 / 0.9246 16/Aug/17 - 19:12:06 0:01:02:06 0:00:57:25 2 10
3   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0 / 0.8760 16/Aug/17 - 19:16:12 0:01:06:12 0:00:57:59 3 13
4   30528 Horizon Cal 35 II William Campbell 177.0 / 0.8941 16/Aug/17 - 19:17:34 0:01:07:34 0:01:00:25 4 16
5   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney 151.0 / 0.9272 16/Aug/17 - 19:16:45 0:01:06:45 0:01:01:53 5 18
6   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman 186.0 / 0.8832 16/Aug/17 - 19:23:47 0:01:13:47 0:01:05:10 6 23
7   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne DNC 121.0 / 0.9687       12  
8   USA 51614 Aeolus Beneteau 33 Chris Boutilier DNC 169.0 / 0.9040       12  
9   000 Truancy Dehler Diana Kryston DNC 122.0 / 0.9673       12  
10   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       12  
11   USA 60168 Kiva Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell DNC 110.0 / 0.9848       12  
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 216.0 / 0.8486 16/Aug/17 - 19:22:34 0:01:07:34 0:00:57:20 1 9
2   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway 174.0 / 0.8978 16/Aug/17 - 19:19:16 0:01:04:16 0:00:57:42 2 11
3   3 Twice a day Ranger 26-2 George Lima 192.0 / 0.8760 16/Aug/17 - 19:21:12 0:01:06:12 0:00:57:59 3 12
4   Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual 186.0 / 0.8832 16/Aug/17 - 19:24:38 0:01:09:38 0:01:01:30 4 17
5   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
6   USA 790 Katie G J 22 Grace Medley DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
7   USA 40093 Fysterious P 26 Jim Dollins DNC 216.0 / 0.8486       11  
8   980 Rainha J 22 Peter Wisotzkey DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
9   USA 2978 Covergirl Pearson Coster Phil Kinder DNC 226.0 / 0.8376       11  
10   USA 1 Speedy Clam J 22 Peter Wisotzkey DNF 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign James Spiro 278.0 / 0.7850 16/Aug/17 - 19:29:11 0:01:09:11 0:00:54:19 1 3
2   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard 272.0 / 0.7908 16/Aug/17 - 19:29:39 0:01:09:39 0:00:55:05 2 5
3   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Tom Ferreira 257.0 / 0.8055 16/Aug/17 - 19:28:53 0:01:08:53 0:00:55:29 3 6
4   USA 27 Christina Marshal Cat Boat Rob Browne DNC 270.0 / 0.7927       6  
5   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh DNC 207.0 / 0.8587       6  
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 293.0 / 0.7711 16/Aug/17 - 19:45:55 0:01:20:55 0:01:02:24 1 19
2   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Roger Carney 293.0 / 0.7711 16/Aug/17 - 19:48:22 0:01:23:22 0:01:04:17 2 20
3   220 Zara Sea Sprite Charles Roscoe 293.0 / 0.7711 16/Aug/17 - 19:48:38 0:01:23:38 0:01:04:29 3 21
4   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 293.0 / 0.7711 16/Aug/17 - 19:49:25 0:01:24:25 0:01:05:06 4 22
5   USA 307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni 293.0 / 0.7711 16/Aug/17 - 19:52:55 0:01:27:55 0:01:07:48 5 24
6   USA 152 Apsaras Sea Sprite Robert Rude DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
7   USA 123 Goodwill Sea Sprite Jonathan Enright DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
8   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
9   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
10   Uni 212 Greyling Sea Sprite 23 Kim Andersen DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
11   168 PHOX Sea Sprite Evan Ide DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019