2017 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 9
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Sea Sprites
Class A - Large Spinnaker
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
Class D - Small Spinnaker
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class A - Large Spinnaker
16/Aug/2017
06:00 PM
5.5 NM
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
16/Aug/2017
06:05 PM
5 NM
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
16/Aug/2017
06:10 PM
4.6 NM
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class D - Small Spinnaker
16/Aug/2017
06:15 PM
4.5 NM
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
16/Aug/2017
06:20 PM
4 NM
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Sea Sprites
16/Aug/2017
06:25 PM
3.4 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A - Large Spinnaker
1
USA 1976
Mischief
Lyman-Morse 40
David Schwartz
85.0 / 1.0236
16/Aug/17 - 19:09:07
0:01:09:07
0:01:10:45
1
25
2
USA 33986
Sans Souci
C & C
David Resare
82.0 / 1.0285
16/Aug/17 - 19:09:49
0:01:09:49
0:01:11:48
2
26
3
USA 2036R
Shearwater
Sydney 36
Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard
54.0 / 1.0762
16/Aug/17 - 19:07:55
0:01:07:55
0:01:13:06
3
27
4
USA 40839
Avenir
C&C 41 MK III
Joseph Murray
73.0 / 1.0433
16/Aug/17 - 19:10:08
0:01:10:08
0:01:13:10
4
28
5
97
100
Streaker
Herreshoff 33
Halsey Herreshoff
DNC
6
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1
NOR N 71
Flapper
classic 6 meter
Lars Guck
153.0 / 0.9246
16/Aug/17 - 19:01:11
0:00:56:11
0:00:51:57
1
1
2
USA 435
Nemesis
J 30
Mark Rotsky
138.0 / 0.9448
16/Aug/17 - 19:02:22
0:00:57:22
0:00:54:12
2
2
3
USA 12247
Phoenix
Pearson 36
Bruce Cox
142.0 / 0.9393
16/Aug/17 - 19:03:28
0:00:58:28
0:00:54:55
3
4
4
12444
Hula
Tartan 30
Michael Allen
175.0 / 0.8966
16/Aug/17 - 19:07:26
0:01:02:26
0:00:55:59
4
7
5
USA 30735
Mmmmm
J30
Robert Rude
138.0 / 0.9448
16/Aug/17 - 19:07:41
0:01:02:41
0:00:59:13
5
14
6
USA 50784
Charmer
Gulfstar Custom 40 CB
Will Pease
121.0 / 0.9687
16/Aug/17 - 19:06:39
0:01:01:39
0:00:59:43
6
15
7
USA 686589
Leonessa
Finn Flyer
Raymond DeLeo
DNC
9
8
USA 32445
Audacious
Pearson Flyer
Finley Mattos
DNC
9
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 84353
Saltaire
C&C 35 MK3
David Jacobs
149.0 / 0.9299
16/Aug/17 - 19:11:29
0:01:01:29
0:00:57:10
1
8
2
8
Top Cat
Alerion Express 38 Yawl
Jim Lengel
153.0 / 0.9246
16/Aug/17 - 19:12:06
0:01:02:06
0:00:57:25
2
10
3
USA 623
Phase III
Ericson 30+
Carl Supancic
192.0 / 0.8760
16/Aug/17 - 19:16:12
0:01:06:12
0:00:57:59
3
13
4
30528
Horizon
Cal 35 II
William Campbell
177.0 / 0.8941
16/Aug/17 - 19:17:34
0:01:07:34
0:01:00:25
4
16
5
USA 61
Cetacean
Sabre 36
Peter Maloney
151.0 / 0.9272
16/Aug/17 - 19:16:45
0:01:06:45
0:01:01:53
5
18
6
USA 46
Genie
S2 11.0A
Craig Lippman
186.0 / 0.8832
16/Aug/17 - 19:23:47
0:01:13:47
0:01:05:10
6
23
7
USA 42096
Aujourd'hui
Sloop
Jean Pierre Mouligne
DNC
12
8
USA 51614
Aeolus
Beneteau 33
Chris Boutilier
DNC
12
9
000
Truancy
Dehler
Diana Kryston
DNC
12
10
USA 12946
Aggressive
C&C
Raymond Renaud
DNC
12
11
USA 60168
Kiva
Aerodyne 47
Jil Westcott John Bell
DNC
12
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1
471
Alewa
Pearson 26
Stephen Cornwall
216.0 / 0.8486
16/Aug/17 - 19:22:34
0:01:07:34
0:00:57:20
1
9
2
USA 1041
Mutinous Dogs
J 24
Marc Holdaway
174.0 / 0.8978
16/Aug/17 - 19:19:16
0:01:04:16
0:00:57:42
2
11
3
3
Twice a day
Ranger 26-2
George Lima
192.0 / 0.8760
16/Aug/17 - 19:21:12
0:01:06:12
0:00:57:59
3
12
4
Thriller
J 22
Thomas Pasqual
186.0 / 0.8832
16/Aug/17 - 19:24:38
0:01:09:38
0:01:01:30
4
17
5
USA 87
Dirt Dog
J 22
Nick Cromwell
DNC
11
6
USA 790
Katie G
J 22
Grace Medley
DNC
11
7
USA 40093
Fysterious
P 26
Jim Dollins
DNC
11
8
?
Izzy
J 22
Michael Zonnenberg
DNC
11
9
USA 2978
Covergirl
Pearson Coster
Phil Kinder
DNC
11
10
USA 1
Speedy Clam
J 22
Peter Wisotzkey
DNF
186.0 / 0.8832
11
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 997
Adelina
Pearson Ensign
James Spiro
278.0 / 0.7850
16/Aug/17 - 19:29:11
0:01:09:11
0:00:54:19
1
3
2
USA 4507
Solitaire
Pearson Triton
Bob Millard
272.0 / 0.7908
16/Aug/17 - 19:29:39
0:01:09:39
0:00:55:05
2
5
3
USA 2578
Ragtime
O'Day 25
Tom Ferreira
257.0 / 0.8055
16/Aug/17 - 19:28:53
0:01:08:53
0:00:55:29
3
6
4
USA 27
Christina
Marshal Cat Boat
Rob Browne
DNC
6
5
USA 61004
Tendresse II
S2 9.2A
Jonathan Walsh
DNC
6
Sea Sprites
1
USA 747
Lulabelle
Sea Sprite 23
Carter Hall
293.0 / 0.7711
16/Aug/17 - 19:45:55
0:01:20:55
0:01:02:24
1
19
2
USA 172
Amon
Sea Sprite
Roger Carney
293.0 / 0.7711
16/Aug/17 - 19:48:22
0:01:23:22
0:01:04:17
2
20
3
220
Zara
Sea Sprite
Charles Roscoe
293.0 / 0.7711
16/Aug/17 - 19:48:38
0:01:23:38
0:01:04:29
3
21
4
USA 781
Bramasole
Sea Sprite
Bob Catani
293.0 / 0.7711
16/Aug/17 - 19:49:25
0:01:24:25
0:01:05:06
4
22
5
USA 307
Belligerence
Sea Sprite
John Pagnoni
293.0 / 0.7711
16/Aug/17 - 19:52:55
0:01:27:55
0:01:07:48
5
24
6
USA 152
Apsaras
Sea Sprite
Robert Rude
DNC
12
7
USA 123
Goodwill
Sea Sprite
Jonathan Enright
DNC
12
8
USA 768
Artemis
Sea Sprite
Ruth Souto
DNC
12
9
228
Hope
Sea Sprite 23
Louis Marino
DNC
12
10
Uni 212
Greyling
Sea Sprite 23
Kim Andersen
DNC
12
11
168
PHOX
Sea Sprite
Evan Ide
DNC
12
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy