2017 Chester Race Week
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chester Race Week Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   CAN 4101 Barely Legal J/24 Jonathan Reid       1
2   CAN 3968 HypeWave J 24 Chris Veinot       2
3   Can_3849 Codfather J24 Caroline Muselet       3
4   Can 4282 WaveRunner J/24 Steven Countway       4
 
J 70
1   CAN 491 Joyridin' J 70 Graeme Carr       1
2   CAN 610 SeaYa J 70 Kim Gibson       2
3   CAN 1160 Point Eight J 70 Peggy Bethune       3
 
Sonar
1   CAN 754 PING Sonar Andreas Josenhans       1
2   CAN 462 Model T Sonar Lesley Taylor       2
3   CAN 425 Barbarian Sonar Rob Barbara       3
4   CAN 75 ShoreEast Sonar Jonathan Ladha       4
5   CAN 835 SOT After Sonar Greg Bailly       5
6   CAN 355 Hearts3 Sonar Graham Eisenhauer       6
7   CAN 415 Pi Sonar Glen Dexter       7
8   Can 571 Echo Sonar John Franklin       8
9   CAN 755 Bleep Sonar Paul Rafuse       9
10   USA 687 Green Flash Sonar Kevin Schwarm       10
11   CAN 1 Lady Jean Sonar John Campbell DNC       12  
 
Farr 30
1   CAN 69 YARDSAIL FARR 30 OD Roby Douglas       1
2   USA 706 Ocean Yachts Sales One More Time Farr 30 Rob Gale/ Ed Steeves       2
3   CAN 47 Goose Farr 30 Ben Maloney       3
4   CAN 66 Matador Farr 30 Gregory Blunden       4
5   CAN 29 Farr 2 Tangley Farr 30 Peter/Jon Toombs/Ross       5
6   CAN 23 The Red Boat Farr 30 Chris Gilmore       6
 
Bluenose
1   B 347 Privateer Bluenose Connor Mraz       1
2   Can 131 Tacamat Bluenose John / Simon Muller / Zeh       2
3   66 Feather Bluenose Karl Mitchell       3
4   284 Casino Royale Bluenose David Bechtel       4
5   CAN 342 dark 'n stormy Bluenose David /jacob Mosher/saunders       5
6   CAN 266 Shaken Knot Stirred Bluenose Malcolm Fraser       6
7   CAN B85 Rebel Bluenose Thomas/Erik Murphy/koppernaes       7
8   CAN 257 Wahoo Bluenose Henry/Max Demone/Flinn       8
9   CAN B45 Esprit Bluenose Andrew Murphy       9
10   447 Sofia Bluenose George Cangiano       10
11   227 Barbarian Bluenose Keith Fox       11
12   182 Ghost Bluenose Stu Maclean       12
13   CAN 279 Dart Bluenose Christian/Ben Grantmyre       13
14 North Sails  CAN 124 Troubadour Bluenose Paul Conrod       14
15   253 Moneyshot Bluenose Casey Leblanc       15
16   116 Mahaska Bluenose Andreas Demone       16
17   CAN B69 Wanderer Bluenose Denis Dyer       17
18   CAN 154 All That JAS Bluenose Steve Stairs       18
19   162 hackmatack bluenose nicholas lewin       19
20   CAN 303 JennaLeah Bluenose David Chandler       20
21   B 138 The Rest Bluenose Mike Hill       21
22   CAN 196 Sweet Pea Bluenose Hugh Smith DNF       23  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sales Beacon Mahone Marine North Sails Atlantic

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018