2017 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 1 03/Aug/2017 07:00 PM 4.2 NM 8 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 2 03/Aug/2017 07:05 PM 4.7 NM 8 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 3 03/Aug/2017 07:05 PM 4.7 NM 8 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 4 03/Aug/2017 07:10 PM 5.4 NM 8 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 5 03/Aug/2017 07:10 PM 5.4 NM 8 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 6 03/Aug/2017 07:15 PM 5.4 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spin Class 1
1   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 Mk1 Malcolm McCullough 225.0 / 0.8387 03/Aug/17 - 20:06:46 0:01:06:46 0:00:56:00 1 2
2   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 171.0 / 0.9015 03/Aug/17 - 20:04:49 0:01:04:49 0:00:58:26 2 6
3   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 228.0 / 0.8355 03/Aug/17 - 20:10:23 0:01:10:23 0:00:58:48 3 7
4   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 / 0.8621 03/Aug/17 - 20:08:25 0:01:08:25 0:00:58:59 4 8
5   USA 10604 Advance Tartan 30 Charles S. Taus 189.0 / 0.8796 03/Aug/17 - 20:13:20 0:01:13:20 0:01:04:30 5 20
6   USA 92251 Jubilee Freedom Douglas Gould 162.0 / 0.9129 03/Aug/17 - 20:17:25 0:01:17:25 0:01:10:40 6 24
 
Non-Spin Class 2
1   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 / 0.9366 03/Aug/17 - 20:02:00 0:00:57:00 0:00:53:23 1 1
2   USA 33 Seabird J 95 Mark Mcgivney 120.0 / 0.9701 03/Aug/17 - 20:03:40 0:00:58:40 0:00:56:55 2 4
3   USA 41065 my amy C&C 36 T Cassidy 141.0 / 0.9407 03/Aug/17 - 20:06:29 0:01:01:29 0:00:57:50 3 5
4   USA 638 Reviver J 70 Scott Devine 123.0 / 0.9658 03/Aug/17 - 20:08:50 0:01:03:50 0:01:01:39 4 11
5   Uni 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 135.0 / 0.9489 03/Aug/17 - 20:11:29 0:01:06:29 0:01:03:05 5 15
 
Non-Spin Class 3
1   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan 87.0 / 1.0204 03/Aug/17 - 20:00:10 0:00:55:10 0:00:56:18 1 3
2   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamand custom Michael Walsh 72.0 / 1.0450 03/Aug/17 - 20:03:55 0:00:58:55 0:01:01:34 2 10
3   30 Blackcomb J100 Bill Gassman 93.0 / 1.0109 03/Aug/17 - 20:07:05 0:01:02:05 0:01:02:46 3 13
 
Spin Class 4
1   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 / 0.9407 03/Aug/17 - 20:21:40 0:01:11:40 0:01:07:25 1 21
2   USA 8187 Insanity Zap 26 Carleton Wheeler 135.0 / 0.9489 03/Aug/17 - 20:25:47 0:01:15:47 0:01:11:55 2 26
3   USA 197 CAYUGA LASER 28 Eric Letellier 135.0 / 0.9489 03/Aug/17 - 20:34:24 0:01:24:24 0:01:20:05 3 28
 
Spin Class 5
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 / 1.0062 03/Aug/17 - 20:10:57 0:01:00:57 0:01:01:20 1 9
2   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 96.0 / 1.0062 03/Aug/17 - 20:12:44 0:01:02:44 0:01:03:07 2 16
3   USA 24 Deviation - YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 / 1.0252 03/Aug/17 - 20:12:13 0:01:02:13 0:01:03:47 3 17
4   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 96.0 / 1.0062 03/Aug/17 - 20:13:28 0:01:03:28 0:01:03:52 4 18
5   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Loic Moisand 96.0 / 1.0062 03/Aug/17 - 20:18:02 0:01:08:02 0:01:08:27 5 22
6   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Lawrence Swack 93.0 / 1.0109 03/Aug/17 - 20:18:38 0:01:08:38 0:01:09:23 6 23
7   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 96.0 / 1.0062 03/Aug/17 - 20:23:11 0:01:13:11 0:01:13:38 7 27
8   32622 Feng Shui Farr 37 Robert Taylor DNF 90.0 / 1.0156       16  
 
Spin Class 6
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 / 1.1265 03/Aug/17 - 20:10:26 0:00:55:26 0:01:02:27 1 12
2   USA 52558 Faith First Beneteau 44.7 Kory Breitel 42.0 / 1.0980 03/Aug/17 - 20:12:22 0:00:57:22 0:01:02:59 2 14
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 / 1.1949 03/Aug/17 - 20:08:56 0:00:53:56 0:01:04:27 3 19
4   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 42.0 / 1.0980 03/Aug/17 - 20:19:55 0:01:04:55 0:01:11:17 4 25
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020