2017 ILCA World Championship
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1 67   ARG 15597 Argentina Lightning Javier Conte / Julio Alsogaray / Paula Salerno       1
2 45   USA 15595 Hard Asset Lightning Josh Goldman / Laura Jeffers / Jackson Benvenutti       2
3 21   USA 14298 Freak Gasoline Fight Accident Lightning Nick Sertl / Dylan Farrell / John Mastrandrea       3
4 73   PUR 14677 Black Beauty Lightning Raul Rios / Sebastian Higuera / Nicolas Deeb       4
5 49   USA 15496 The Cat Lightning Marvin Beckmann / James Barnash / Monica Morgan       5
6 12   USA 15412 15412 Lightning Tim Scanlon / Sam Williams / Bernie Roesler       6
7 37   CHI 15355 No DesesPerez Lightning Cristobal Perez / Alfred Sherman / Alejandro Bacot       7
8 7   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor / Meredith Killion / Charlie Proctor       8
9 44   CHI 14794 El Doctorado Lightning Felipe Robles / Andres Guevara / Nicholas Robertson       9
10 56   USA 15586 Money for Nothing Lightning Mark Sertl / Cory Sertl / Katja Sertl       10
11 60   ARG 14160 EXMDR Lightning Nicolas Fracchia / Alejandro Cloos / Martin Cloos       11
12 15   CHI 15399 Memphis Lightning Victor Lobos / Sebastian Lobos / Alvaro Varela       12
13 17   USA 15577 Team PatStrong Lightning David Starck / Jody Starck / Ian Jones       13
14 47   CHI 14947 Lightning Patricio Natho Fuentes / Marcos Fuentes / Benjamín Fuenzalida       14
15 2   ECU 14674 Marraqueta Lightning Jonathan Martinetti / Alfredo Ochoa / Francisco Almeida       15
16 59   USA 15590 15590 Lightning Jeff Linton / Steve Davis / Amy Linton       16
17 18   PER 15048 Chasqui Lightning Augusto Navarro / Wilfredo Fano / Stephanie Harten       17
18 11   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Lightning Alberto Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez / Cristian Herman       18
19 9   USA 9 9 Lightning Thomas Allen / Shelby Allen / Sarah Paisley       19
20 72   ECU 14383 El Bello Lightning Rafael Quintero / Fernando Amador / Juan Jose Barrera       20
21 75   BRA 14893 Layline Lightning Claudio Biekarck / Gunnar Ficker / Marcelo Silva       21
22 68   COL 15469 88 Lightning Paula Douat / Juan Camilo Bustos / Luisa Mora       22
23 39   USA 15599 Duma Lightning Benjamin Folds / Katie Braungart / Regan Flemming       23
24 25   CAN 15495 15495 Lightning Larry MacDonald / Julianne MacDonald / Adam MacDonald       24
25 1   ECU 14671 Magia Lightning Juan Santos / José Andres Lecaro / Thomas Beaker       25
26 36   USA 15536 Nautalytics Lightning Justin Coplan / Danielle Prior / Bill Wiggins       26
27 35   USA 15075 WTF Lightning Maegan Ruhlman Cross / Matthew Schon / Mark Wiss       27
28 63   ECU 14163 Julio Velez Ligthning Julio Velez / Eduardo Viteri / Irene Suarez       28
29 3   ECU 14673 Fly Volatore Lightning Juan Santos / Leonardo Santos / Juan Jose Ferretti       29
30 27   USA 14900 His Lightning Gary Hurban / Joan Hurban / Pauli Kaiser       30
31 29   COL 15479 Jubilee 2 - Olaf Lightning Philippe Jacob / Loreana Jacob / Pedro Lattif       31
32 19   COL 15519 Magnifico Lightning Gustavo Tamayo / Juan Sanchez / Santiago Ramirez       32
33 53   CHI 15353 Rat Pack Lightning Francisco Perez / Cristian Perez / Sebastian Moral       33
34 55   USA 15555 Winspear Lightning Richard Hallagan / John Steiner / Rick TenEyck       34
35 66   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk / Rafael Melendez / Fernando Gallyas       35
36 38   USA 15385 Ultimate Pressure Lightning Billy Martin / Janel Zarkowsky / Isabelle Ruiz De Luziaraga       36
37 5   ECU 14405 Dos Hermanos Lightning Sebastian Herrera / Samuel Herrera / Ignacio Cordovez       37
38 58   ECU 14558 Vendetta Lightning Ernesto Martinez / Sebastian Martinez / Joaquin Martinez       38
39 22   ECU 14675 Quiky Nickels Olaf Dyck / Ada Dyck Cordova / Arianne Torre       39
40 30   ECU 15080 Agua papá Lightning Carlos Lecaro / Oscar Viteri / Rafael Lecaro       41
41 14   COL 14704 Garza Lightning Santiago Uzcategui / Jochen Raute / Johann Uzcategui SCP       41
42 50   ECU 15150 Francisco Sola Tanca Lightning Francisco Sola Tanca / Justus Klemperer / Juan Carlos Casal       42
43 54   USA 15475 The Skip's Hammer Lightning Jeffrey Coppens / Tom Goddard / Maddy Brownsea       43
44 65   PER 15265 Ahuevao Lightning Daniel Mendoza / Sergio Levaggi / Jimena Gavino       44
45 52   FIN 5552 Lightning Laura Pesola / Saara Kuisma / Sakari Pesola       45
46 6   ECU 14676 Mika Lightning Jose Garces / Diego Petroff / Juan Carlos Barrera       46
47 8   USA 15308 15308 Lightning William Killebrew / Michal Osborne / Chandler Owen       47
48 40   USA 15405 ODYSSEY Lightning David Spira / Ty Whitman / Randy Shore       48
49 10   AUS 15510 Aussie Fire Lightning Ian Edwards / Gary Schwantz / Patti Harris       49
50 48   PER 14844 Sinverguenza Lightning Jaime Calderon / Guillermo Sanchez / Carolina Plazas       50
51 78   COL 14804 Alqueria Lightning Felipe Castillo / Camilo Yamin / Ana Maria Castillo       51
52 24 North Sails  NGR 15324 Tusen Takk Lightning Jan Muysken / Mark Lees / David Bedford       52
53 74   NGR 15550 SCUD Lightning Nolan ONeal / Dan Cox / Ralph Vendeland       53
54 69   FIN 15369 Drum Lightning Lauri Hemming / Kimmo Aromaa / Mika Aromaa       54
55 57   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Lightning Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Dave Werley DNS       57  
56 20   USA 15420 Holy Smoke Lightning Ryan Ruhlman / Tesse Ruhlman / Patrick Wilson DNS       57  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017