2018 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       1
2 16   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       2
3 46   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       3
4 5   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       4
5 23   USA 839 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       5
6 42   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       6
7 26   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       7
8 32   USA 585 Running Wild (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Vessella       8
9 53   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham       9
10 13 Quantum Sails  TUR 1118 Eker Kaymak J 70 Ahmet Eker       10
11 17 North Sails  BRA 1276 Highlanders J 70 Selmo Nissenbaum       11
12 1   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       12
13 43   MON 1073 Mascalzone Latino J 70 Vincenzo Onorato       13
14 35   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       14
15 14   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       15
16 10   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       16
17 28   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       17
18 59   USA 180 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       18
19 7   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       19
20 54   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg       20
21 25   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       21
22 19   USA 246 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       22
23 44   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J 70 David Schumann       23
24 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis       24
25 20   USA 600 Azorra Racing J 70 John Evans       25
26 62   BRA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb       26
27 51   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       27
28 45   USA 403 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler       28
29 57   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky       29
30 31   BRA 642 Caruru J 70 Flavio Andrade       30
31 12   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       31
32 39   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       32
33 40   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       33
34 61 North Sails  USA 396 All that Jazz (Corinthian) J 70 Val Shestopalov       34
35 4   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       35
36 38   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       36
37 11 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       37
38 64   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       38
39 8   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       39
40 22 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Flying None (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn       40
41 60   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Pilar Tavella       41
42 27   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       42
43 29   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       43
44 3   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       44
45 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       45
46 56   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       46
47 6   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       47
48 34   CAN 8 Hot Water J 70 Mark Wolff       48
49 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Tiani Hausen       49
50 66   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful (Corinthian) J 70 kevin downey       50
51 47   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       51
52 52   USA 310 Depeche (Corinthian) J 70 Joey Kolisch       52
53 55   USA 1154 Hull 1154 (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary Segal       53
54 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer       54
55 37 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter       55
56 50   USA 179 USA 179 J 70 Dina Howell DNF       62  
57 48   USA 42 USA 42 (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Wagner DNS       62  
58 33   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover RET         62  
59 15   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer UFD       62  
60 36 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate (Corinthian) J 70 John Logue UFD       62  
61 41   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards UFD       62  
 

2018 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 9

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 32   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       8
2 53   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       9
3 1   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       12
4 54   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Heather Gregg       20
5 39   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       32
6 40   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       33
7 61 North Sails  USA 396 All that Jazz J 70 Val Shestopalov       34
8 8   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       39
9 22 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Flying None J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn       40
10 27   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       42
11 29   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       43
12 3   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       44
13 56   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       46
14 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen       49
15 66   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful J 70 kevin downey       50
16 52   USA 310 Depeche J 70 Joey Kolisch       52
17 55   USA 1154 Hull 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal       53
18 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       54
19 37 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter       55
20 48   USA 42 USA 42 J 70 Richard Wagner DNS       62  
21 33   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover RET         62  
22 36 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate J 70 John Logue UFD       62  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018