2018 J 70 North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 24   MEX 680 Bullet J 70 Yon Belausteguigoitia       1
2 32   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       2
3 20   MEX 686 BBB J 70 Diego Berho       3
4 3   MEX 407 Bandoola J 70 Ander Belausteguigoitia       4
5 93   MEX 409 Anibal J 70 Javier Velasquez       5
6 22   MEX 815 Woodstock J 70 Fernando Stephan Gutierrez       6
7 82   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       7
8 10   MEX 401 Vincitore J 70 Ricardo Brockmann       8
9 27   MEX 817 Wolke J 70 Peter Wiegandt       9
10 23   ARG 1270 707 J 70 Sebastian Halpern       10
11 26   MEX 522 Goldo´s J 70 Eduardo Porter Ludwig       11
12 4   MEX 155 Ragtime J 70 Horacio Fernandez       12
13 30   USA 369 MEXIGENICS J 70 Chris Snow       13
14 1   MEX 164 Zaguero (Corinthian) J 70 Ignacio Perez       14
15 18   MEX 418 Xpress (Corinthian) J 70 Luis Barrios       15
16 19   MEX 378 Escipion (Corinthian) J 70 Hector Guzman Gonzalez       16
17 17   MEX 599 Perseo J 70 Camilo Hernandez Giraldo       17
18 33   MEX 161 Amigo (Corinthian) J 70 Jose Luis Perez       18
19 7   MEX 415 Gringo Racing (Corinthian) J 70 Will Laidlaw       19
20 13   MEX 526 Lampuga (Corinthian) J 70 Roberto Escalante       20
21 16 Doyle Sailmakers  MEX 416 Pura Vida (Corinthian) J 70 Augusto Pi-Suner       21
22 15   MEX 57 Axolotl (Corinthian) J 70 Rodrigo Villasenor       22
23 11   MEX 1152 Black Mamba (Corinthian) J 70 Fernando Perez Ontiveros       23
24 14   MEX 1151 Chavorucos (Corinthian) J 70 Manuel Vazquez       24
25 29   MEX 406 Bahari (Corinthian) J 70 Federico Haller       25
26 12   MEX 595 Buena Junta J 70 Marco Sparvieri       26
27 6   MEX 405 TALÓN J 70 Alfonso Aguilar       27
28 39   MEX 814 Transition J 70 Rodolfo Valdés       28
29 21   MEX 523 Chilcano J 70 Eduardo Cano       29
30 5   MEX 162 Algarete J 70 Fernando Perez Morett       30
31 25   MEX 754 Radioactivo (Corinthian) J 70 Jokin Luisa       31
32 2   MEX 753 Picudos (Corinthian) J 70 Imanol Luisa       32
33 37   MEX 163 Navegador J 70 Alvaro Perez Morett DNC       34  
 

2018 J 70 North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 9

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 1   MEX 164 Zaguero J 70 Ignacio Perez       14
2 18   MEX 418 Xpress J 70 Luis Barrios       15
3 19   MEX 378 Escipion J 70 Hector Guzman Gonzalez       16
4 33   MEX 161 Amigo J 70 Jose Luis Perez       18
5 7   MEX 415 Gringo Racing J 70 Will Laidlaw       19
6 13   MEX 526 Lampuga J 70 Roberto Escalante       20
7 16 Doyle Sailmakers  MEX 416 Pura Vida J 70 Augusto Pi-Suner       21
8 15   MEX 57 Axolotl J 70 Rodrigo Villasenor       22
9 11   MEX 1152 Black Mamba J 70 Fernando Perez Ontiveros       23
10 14   MEX 1151 Chavorucos J 70 Manuel Vazquez       24
11 29   MEX 406 Bahari J 70 Federico Haller       25
12 25   MEX 754 Radioactivo J 70 Jokin Luisa       31
13 2   MEX 753 Picudos J 70 Imanol Luisa       32
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019