2018 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.159 06/May/18 - 13:06:17 0:00:56:17 0:01:05:14 1 1
2   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 1.119 06/May/18 - 13:10:01 0:01:00:01 0:01:07:10 2 2
3   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.218 06/May/18 - 13:05:32 0:00:55:32 0:01:07:38 3 3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 06/May/18 - 13:08:03 0:00:58:03 0:01:07:45 4 4
5   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.304 06/May/18 - 13:03:52 0:00:53:52 0:01:10:15 5 5
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis       1
2   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       2
3   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       3
4   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       4
5   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       5
6   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Willets Meyer       6
7   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       7
8   USA 4413 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 06/May/18 - 13:19:06 0:00:59:06 0:00:56:29 1 1
2   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 06/May/18 - 13:19:20 0:00:59:20 0:00:56:43 2 2
3   USA 51695 Oakcliff-Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing -9.0 06/May/18 - 13:16:39 0:00:56:39 0:00:57:31 3 3
4   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue -9.0 06/May/18 - 13:18:23 0:00:58:23 0:00:59:15 4 5
5   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 15.0 06/May/18 - 13:21:15 0:01:01:15 0:00:59:48 5 6
6   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers DNC 24.0       7  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 06/May/18 - 13:31:04 0:01:06:04 0:00:58:14 1 4
2   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Tripp 40 Midshipman Scott Johnston 48.0 06/May/18 - 13:29:44 0:01:04:44 0:01:00:06 2 7
3   USA 52400 Tenebrae J/124 William Ingraham 45.0 06/May/18 - 13:29:36 0:01:04:36 0:01:00:15 3 8
4   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 45.0 06/May/18 - 13:30:07 0:01:05:07 0:01:00:46 4 9
5   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 114.0 06/May/18 - 13:36:50 0:01:11:50 0:01:00:49 5 10
6 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 06/May/18 - 13:37:55 0:01:12:55 0:01:03:21 6 11
7   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 06/May/18 - 13:34:01 0:01:09:01 0:01:04:57 7 12
8   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Ethan Neubelt 90.0 06/May/18 - 13:39:05 0:01:14:05 0:01:05:23 8 13
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       1
2   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney         2
3   USA 92 JRhino J 70 White Rhino Racing       3
4   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       4
5   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       5
6 15   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       6
7   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin       7
8   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       8
9   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso       9
10   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa DNC       12  
11 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon DNC       12  
 
J 88
1   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli       1
2   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse       2
3   USA 1 Andiamo/jazz J 88 Paul Strauch       3
4   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       4
5   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth/Matt Barry       5
6   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       6
7   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       7
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George Wilbanks       2
3   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       3
4   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Sailing Academy       4
5   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       5
6   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe       6
7   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       7
8   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       8
9   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       9
10   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Thomas Hickey       10
11   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       11
12   USA 321 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten DNC       14  
13   GBR 8 Mad blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNC       14  
 
J 109
1 25   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       1
2   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       2
3   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       4
5   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran       5
6 North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       6
7   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer DNC       9  
8 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Hinckley Yachts    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018