2018 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers         1
2   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson         2
3   USA 337 SeaWolf J 109 Ken ODonnell       3
4   USA 204 Partnership3 J 109 David Tortorello       4
5   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       5
6   USA 181 Hamburg J 109 Albrecht Goethe       6
7   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       7
8   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       9
10   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton       10
11   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       11
12   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves         12
13 Sanders Sails  USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran         13
14   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson         14
 
J 88
1   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth/Matthew Barry         1
2   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli         2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel         3
4   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno         4
5   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse       5
6   USA 90 Surfer Girl J 88 Keith Rehder       6
7   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy         7
8   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt       8
 
J 105
1   USA 389 Privateer J 105 Richard du Moulin       1
2   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson         2
3   USA 630 Gray Matter J 105 John & Marisa Koten       3
4   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       4
5   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       5
6   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff         6
7   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       7
8   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering         8
9   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George Wilbanks         9
10   USA 402 Raptor J 105 Jonathan Rechtschaffer         10
11   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer         11
12   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Ben Hunt       12
13   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe         13
14   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Steve Masur       14
15   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin DNS         21  
16   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy DNS         21  
17   GBR 8 Mad blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNS         21  
18   USA 50872 Volante J 105 Paul Iacono Joseph Murphy DNS       21  
19   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester DNS       21  
20   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery DNS       21  
 
J 70
1   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       1
2   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso         2
3   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Connor Mraz       3
4   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg         4
5   USA 323 Let it Rip J/70 Marshall Saffer       5
6   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin         6
7   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       7
8   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       8
9   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa DNS         14  
10   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon DNS         14  
11   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNS         14  
12   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin DNS         14  
13   USA 92 JRhino J 70 Alexis Gesualdo DNS         14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019