2018 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DONZO WNR Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
ONE
1 20   USA 37 Jollymon C&C Redwing 30 George Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 18/Jul/18 - 19:06:52 0:00:52:52 0:00:46:08 1 17
2 30 Other  Uni 9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 18/Jul/18 - 19:14:39 0:01:00:39 0:00:47:54 2 23
3   USA 20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde Gordon 219.0 / 0.8453 18/Jul/18 - 19:11:12 0:00:57:12 0:00:48:21 3 24
4 10   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 213.0 / 0.8519 18/Jul/18 - 19:10:54 0:00:56:54 0:00:48:28 4 25
5   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 18/Jul/18 - 19:11:30 0:00:57:30 0:00:51:12 5 33
6   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 267.0 / 0.7956 18/Jul/18 - 19:19:17 0:01:05:17 0:00:51:56 6 35
7   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 189.0 / 0.8796 18/Jul/18 - 19:22:10 0:01:08:10 0:00:59:58 7 39
8   USA 30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor DNC 255.0 / 0.8075       9  
 
TWO
1   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons 171.0 / 0.9015 18/Jul/18 - 19:14:35 0:00:55:35 0:00:50:07 1 28
2   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 18/Jul/18 - 19:15:14 0:00:56:14 0:00:50:42 2 31
3 20   7 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 18/Jul/18 - 19:14:37 0:00:55:37 0:00:51:12 3 32
4 10   USA 4198 Waggly Puppy J-24 RJ Austin-LaFrance, B. Bruno and R. Formica 171.0 / 0.9015 18/Jul/18 - 19:16:57 0:00:57:57 0:00:52:15 4 36
5   USA 1016 Draggin -Z- Balz J 24 Annie Longo and Max Griswold 171.0 / 0.9015 18/Jul/18 - 19:19:57 0:01:00:57 0:00:54:57 5 37
6 North Sails  Uni M29 or 19 Grace Morris John Pryor 156.0 / 0.9207 18/Jul/18 - 19:21:27 0:01:02:27 0:00:57:30 6 38
7 30   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       9  
8   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       9  
9   USA 3467 Red Sky J 24 Doug Hope DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       10  
 
THREE
1 20   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Jul/18 - 19:07:54 0:00:43:54 0:00:44:35 1 10
2 30   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Jul/18 - 19:08:33 0:00:44:33 0:00:45:15 2 11
3   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 105.0 / 0.9924 18/Jul/18 - 19:10:11 0:00:46:11 0:00:45:50 3 13
4   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 MudRatz Racing 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Jul/18 - 19:09:11 0:00:45:11 0:00:45:53 4 14
5 10   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Jul/18 - 19:09:12 0:00:45:12 0:00:45:54 5 15
6 Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Jul/18 - 19:09:17 0:00:45:17 0:00:45:59 6 16
7   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Gary/Chris Annino 105.0 / 0.9924 18/Jul/18 - 19:11:06 0:00:47:06 0:00:46:45 7 18
8   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec 105.0 / 0.9924 18/Jul/18 - 19:11:54 0:00:47:54 0:00:47:32 8 21
9   USA 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Racing 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Jul/18 - 19:13:33 0:00:49:33 0:00:50:19 9 29
10   USA 128 RedLine Viper 640 Arthur Shaw 105.0 / 0.9924 18/Jul/18 - 19:16:14 0:00:52:14 0:00:51:50 10 34
11   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky DNC 119.0 / 0.9716       15  
12   USA TBD TBD Melges 20 MudRatz Racing DNC 111.0 / 0.9834       15  
13   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Henry Maxwell DNC 90.0 / 1.0156       15  
14   USA 491 Old School Melges 24 Brandon Flack DNC 90.0 / 1.0156       15  
15   US 93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       16  
 
FOUR
1 10   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 18/Jul/18 - 19:14:24 0:00:45:24 0:00:43:51 1 6
2 30   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 18/Jul/18 - 19:15:10 0:00:46:10 0:00:44:23 2 8
3 20   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter/Dave Austin/Strang 149.0 / 0.9299 18/Jul/18 - 19:19:54 0:00:50:54 0:00:47:20 3 20
4   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 18/Jul/18 - 19:19:12 0:00:50:12 0:00:47:38 4 22
5   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 18/Jul/18 - 19:20:38 0:00:51:38 0:00:49:52 5 27
6   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman DNS 137.0 / 0.9461       7  
 
FIVE
1   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 125.0 / 0.9630 18/Jul/18 - 19:16:19 0:00:42:19 0:00:40:45 1 1
2 30   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 18/Jul/18 - 19:16:13 0:00:42:13 0:00:41:31 2 2
3 10   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 18/Jul/18 - 19:16:40 0:00:42:40 0:00:43:04 3 4
4 20   usa 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 18/Jul/18 - 19:18:03 0:00:44:03 0:00:44:24 4 9
5   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 108.0 / 0.9878 18/Jul/18 - 19:19:52 0:00:45:52 0:00:45:18 5 12
 
SIX
1 30   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 18/Jul/18 - 19:16:24 0:00:37:24 0:00:42:21 1 3
2 20   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 18/Jul/18 - 19:20:41 0:00:41:41 0:00:43:46 2 5
3   USA 50474 Don Quixote J120 Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 18/Jul/18 - 19:19:50 0:00:40:50 0:00:44:10 3 7
4   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 96.0 / 1.0062 18/Jul/18 - 19:25:32 0:00:46:32 0:00:46:49 4 19
5   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 68.0 / 1.0518 18/Jul/18 - 19:26:10 0:00:47:10 0:00:49:37 5 26
6   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 75.0 / 1.0400 18/Jul/18 - 19:27:42 0:00:48:42 0:00:50:29 6 30
7 10   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean DNC 36.0 / 1.1092       9  
8   USA 121 DOUBLEDOWN Henderson 30 Mike Sowa DNC 42.0 / 1.0980       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018