2018 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 2   83 Hall Pass J 22 Kimbal Hall       1
2   USA 86 SHAKE & BAKE J 22 David Wehr       2
3   USA 1505 Deuces Wild J 22 Jim Mega       3
4 4   505 / hull #4 Girls on a Boat J 22 Carolyn Cure       4
5 5   USA 1105 BrockStars J 22 Peter Brockmann       5
6 3   150 Team PBR J 22 Paul Schmidle       6
7 6   656 / hull #6 Triple Expresso J 22 Clark Roscher DNS       10  
8   USA 76 Over Drawn J 22 Christopher Beaulieu DNS       10  
9   1533 Flying High J 22 Kevin Coughlin DNS       10  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   61124 Sarah J121 Gregory Manning 30.0 / 1.1207 01/Aug/18 - 19:38:11 0:01:28:11 0:01:38:50 1 5
2   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 / 1.0656 01/Aug/18 - 19:43:53 0:01:33:53 0:01:40:03 2 6
3   USA 489 Allora! J 105 Alexander Clegg 93.0 / 1.0109 01/Aug/18 - 19:49:01 0:01:39:01 0:01:40:06 3 7
4   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan 96.0 / 1.0062 01/Aug/18 - 19:51:37 0:01:41:37 0:01:42:15 4 8
5   44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug & Bill Riggs 93.0 / 1.0109 01/Aug/18 - 19:51:15 0:01:41:15 0:01:42:21 5 9
6   52641 Scarlet Begonias J 92 S Joshua McGuire DNS         10  
7   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Dalbora DNS         10  
8   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Kevin Caughlin DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       10  
9   CAN 75 En passant Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Archer RET 79.0 / 1.0334       10  
 
PHRF Spinnaker II
1   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward 142.0 / 0.9393 01/Aug/18 - 20:04:24 0:01:49:24 0:01:42:46 1 10
2   USA 357 Blitz J 30 Chris Tate 138.0 / 0.9448 01/Aug/18 - 20:04:28 0:01:49:28 0:01:43:25 2 11
3   USA 21490 Dark Star C&C 34 Mark Gervais 143.0 / 0.9380 01/Aug/18 - 20:06:30 0:01:51:30 0:01:44:35 3 12
4   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau James Del Bonis 113.0 / 0.9804 01/Aug/18 - 20:03:02 0:01:48:02 0:01:45:55 4 13
5   USA 73499 Anser Beneteau Peter Allstrom 124.0 / 0.9644 01/Aug/18 - 20:07:09 0:01:52:09 0:01:48:09 5 14
6   7375 Stormin Norman O'Day Norm Lambert   01/Aug/18 - 20:12:46 0:01:57:46 0:01:48:53 6 15
7   USA 180 Mojo Beneteau First 325 Tom Stocker 154.0 / 0.9233 01/Aug/18 - 20:16:46 0:02:01:46 0:01:52:26 7 16
8   40542 Climax Capri Bob Lewis 128.0 / 0.9587 01/Aug/18 - 20:17:26 0:02:02:26 0:01:57:23 8 17
9   USA 725 Cosmo Pearson Flyer William Kirk DNS 141.0 / 0.9407       10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen   01/Aug/18 - 19:24:13 0:01:04:13 0:00:54:25 1 1
2   417 Escape Plan Catalina 320 Mike Hackett 184.0 / 0.8856 01/Aug/18 - 19:21:48 0:01:01:48 0:00:54:44 2 2
3   51335 Half Fast Pearson Timothy Nash   01/Aug/18 - 19:27:01 0:01:07:01 0:00:56:26 3 3
4   USA 462402 Sandpiper II Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Michael Petti 128.0 / 0.9587 01/Aug/18 - 19:28:29 0:01:08:29 0:01:05:39 4 4
5   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Capri 25 Burl D'Albora DNS 199.0 / 0.8678       9  
6   51874 Freedom Sabre 362 Rick Perry DNS         9  
7   USA 79 Gone with the Wind Pearson 36 MK2 Paul Kenney DNS 156.0 / 0.9207       9  
8   3310 Illusion J 24 Ron Joseph RET 193.0 / 0.8748       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019