2011 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring and Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Spring Series PHRF Class 4 12/Jul/2011 07:10 PM 6 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 5 12/Jul/2011 07:10 PM 6 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 3 12/Jul/2011 07:15 PM 6 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 1 12/Jul/2011 07:20 PM 6 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 2 12/Jul/2011 07:20 PM 6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1
1   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -21.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:19:41 0:00:59:41 0:01:01:46 1 5
2   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -18.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:23:02 0:01:03:02 0:01:04:49 2 9
 
Class 2
1   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 51.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:26:21 0:01:06:21 0:01:01:14 1 3
2   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 33.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:25:03 0:01:05:03 0:01:01:44 2 4
3   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:28:08 0:01:08:08 0:01:03:01 3 6
4   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls 63.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:30:38 0:01:10:38 0:01:04:19 4 8
5   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 51.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:30:18 0:01:10:18 0:01:05:12 5 12
6   USA 50708 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 51.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:34:26 0:01:14:26 0:01:09:19 6 13
7   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:36:28 0:01:16:28 0:01:09:34 7 14
8   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:45:53 0:01:25:53 0:01:22:34 8 18
9   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone DNC 33.0       10  
 
Class 3
1   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 David Dchmidt 90.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:21:23 0:01:06:23 0:00:57:22 1 1
2   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 105.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:24:40 0:01:09:40 0:00:59:10 2 2
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:27:03 0:01:12:03 0:01:03:02 3 7
4   USA 144 (227) Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 96.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:29:47 0:01:14:47 0:01:05:10 4 11
5   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 105.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:35:26 0:01:20:26 0:01:09:55 5 15
6   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec & Bart Rapaport DNC 90.0       8  
7   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima DNC 102.0       8  
 
Class 4
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:27:24 0:01:17:24 0:01:05:05 1 10
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:43:34 0:01:33:34 0:01:20:58 2 17
3   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 138.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:46:27 0:01:36:27 0:01:22:38 3 19
4   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC 114.0       5  
 
Class 5
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 180.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:44:05 0:01:34:05 0:01:16:04 1 16
2   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 12/Jul/11 - 20:49:23 0:01:39:23 0:01:25:52 2 20
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC 158.0       5  
4   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella DNS 201.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020