2012 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 1 Div 1 29/Sep/2012 01:31 PM 3.9 NM  

South Course PHRF PHRF 1 Div 1 29/Sep/2012 01:15 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 109 Div 2 29/Sep/2012 01:20 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 3 29/Sep/2012 01:25 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 80 Div 5 29/Sep/2012 01:30 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 4 Div 4 29/Sep/2012 01:30 PM 3.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 Div 1
1   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.182 29/Sep/12 - 14:09:41 0:00:38:41 0:00:45:43 1 1
2   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 29/Sep/12 - 14:10:31 0:00:39:31 0:00:46:40 2 2
3   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker Oakcliff Sailing 1.165 29/Sep/12 - 14:11:36 0:00:40:36 0:00:47:17 3 3
4   USA 50069 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 50 Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.261 29/Sep/12 - 14:08:35 0:00:37:35 0:00:47:23 4 4
5   USA 16 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.168 29/Sep/12 - 14:11:38 0:00:40:38 0:00:47:27 5 5
6   USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 29/Sep/12 - 14:11:28 0:00:40:28 0:00:47:47 6 6
7   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 1.167 29/Sep/12 - 14:12:24 0:00:41:24 0:00:48:18 7 7
8   USA 1253 Catapult Ker 40 Marc Glimcher DNC 1.194       10  
9   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.211       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 2
1   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       1
2   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       2
3   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz         3
4   USA 148 Blue Sky J 109 John Pearson       4
5   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme       5
6   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       6
7   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       9  
8   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers DSQ       9  
 
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       2
3   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       3
4   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       4
5   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Rick Swann / Scott Willard       5
6   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       6
7   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       7
8   USA 489 SunnysideUp J 105 John Maltz       8
9   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       9
10   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten       10
11   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       11
12   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       12
13   USA 92 JADED J 105 Peter Rugg       13
14   USA 656 CIRCE J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk       14
15   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       15
16   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach       16
17   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       17
18   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       18
19   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck DNC       22  
20   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan DNC       22  
21   USA 146 JoySea J 105 Nathan Boylan DNC       22  
 
J 80 Div 5
1   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       1
2   USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg       2
3   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Gary Corwin DNC       7  
4   USA 0000 MittSea J 80 Michael Beers DNC       7  
5   USA 1002 Juggernaut J 80 Mike Zupon DNC       7  
6   USA 1482 Merlin J 80 David Wenstrup DNC       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 Div 1
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 29/Sep/12 - 14:20:06 0:01:05:06 0:00:59:23 1 5
2   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 84.0 29/Sep/12 - 14:23:39 0:01:08:39 0:01:03:19 2 7
3   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 29/Sep/12 - 14:24:22 0:01:09:22 0:01:04:02 3 8
4   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 29/Sep/12 - 14:24:25 0:01:09:25 0:01:04:05 4 9
5   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 29/Sep/12 - 14:25:41 0:01:10:41 0:01:04:36 5 10
6   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 29/Sep/12 - 14:25:39 0:01:10:39 0:01:04:57 6 11
7   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 29/Sep/12 - 14:25:24 0:01:10:24 0:01:05:04 7 12
8   USA 14092 Breakaway Tripp 37 David Otterbein 84.0 29/Sep/12 - 14:25:36 0:01:10:36 0:01:05:16 8 13
9   USA 63021 SANTANA Soverel 33 USMMA Meyer 90.0 29/Sep/12 - 14:26:21 0:01:11:21 0:01:05:39 9 14
10   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32-2 Lawrence Hennessy DNC 99.0       11  
 
PHRF 4 Div 4
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John and Tony Esposito 111.0 29/Sep/12 - 14:30:24 0:01:00:24 0:00:53:22 1 1
2   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 29/Sep/12 - 14:31:19 0:01:01:19 0:00:54:17 2 2
3   USA 11 Unnamed J 70 Kerry Klingler Rick Lyall 111.0 29/Sep/12 - 14:31:57 0:01:01:57 0:00:54:55 3 3
4   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch 111.0 29/Sep/12 - 14:32:30 0:01:02:30 0:00:55:28 4 4
5   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 29/Sep/12 - 14:37:55 0:01:07:55 0:01:00:53 5 6
6   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers DNC 114.0       8  
7   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey Dan Walsh DNC 105.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022