2019 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race Week
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

A Red Fleet IRC IRC 1 28/Jun/2019 01:10 PM 4.6 NM 7 Kts
A Red Fleet ORC ORC 1 28/Jun/2019 01:15 PM 3.8 NM 7 Kts
A Red Fleet ORC ORC 2 28/Jun/2019 01:20 PM 3.8 NM 7 Kts

B White Fleet One Design J 109 28/Jun/2019 01:20 PM 3 NM 8 Kts
B White Fleet One Design J 88 28/Jun/2019 01:25 PM 3 NM 8 Kts
B White Fleet One Design J 105 28/Jun/2019 01:30 PM 3 NM 8 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
A Red Fleet Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1 17 North Sails  IVB 1997 Beau Geste IRC 52 Karl Kwok 1.417 28/Jun/19 - 13:50:46 0:00:40:46 0:00:57:46 1
2   USA 55052 FOX IRC 52 Victor Wild 1.415 28/Jun/19 - 13:52:21 0:00:42:21 0:00:59:56 2
3   GBR 11152N Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 1.415 28/Jun/19 - 13:53:03 0:00:43:03 0:01:00:55 3
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (in_ToT_3L)
1   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 0.9952 28/Jun/19 - 13:52:37 0:00:37:37 0:00:37:26 1
2   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 0.8633 28/Jun/19 - 13:58:49 0:00:43:49 0:00:37:50 2
3   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 0.8617 28/Jun/19 - 13:59:23 0:00:44:23 0:00:38:15 3
4   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 0.8612 28/Jun/19 - 13:59:49 0:00:44:49 0:00:38:36 4
5   USA 61136 Tschuss Ker 40+ Christian Zugel 0.9687 28/Jun/19 - 13:54:52 0:00:39:52 0:00:38:37 5
6   USA 45454 Ticket to Ride Swan 45 Edward Whitmore 0.8893 28/Jun/19 - 13:58:53 0:00:43:53 0:00:39:02 6
7   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 0.8642 28/Jun/19 - 14:00:23 0:00:45:23 0:00:39:13 7
8   USA 39 CDXI Powered By Margaritaville Resort Times Square Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 0.9509 28/Jun/19 - 13:56:18 0:00:41:18 0:00:39:16 8
9   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 0.8659 28/Jun/19 - 14:01:34 0:00:46:34 0:00:40:19 9
10   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 0.9036 28/Jun/19 - 14:00:51 0:00:45:51 0:00:41:26 10
11   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Ker 50 Arthur Santry DSQ 0.9348 28/Jun/19 - 13:57:22 0:00:42:22 0:00:39:36 13
12   USA 103 Baby Bella Dunning 42 Jim Grundy RET 0.9440       13
 
ORC 2 (in_ToT_3L)
1   USA 52875 Peacemaker YCC Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 0.8255 28/Jun/19 - 14:05:03 0:00:45:03 0:00:37:11 1
2   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 0.8200 28/Jun/19 - 14:06:57 0:00:46:57 0:00:38:30 2
3   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 0.7958 28/Jun/19 - 14:09:37 0:00:49:37 0:00:39:29 3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson 0.8047 28/Jun/19 - 14:09:22 0:00:49:22 0:00:39:44 4
5   BAR 121 Whistler J 121 Peter Lewis 0.7888 28/Jun/19 - 14:10:28 0:00:50:28 0:00:39:48 5
6   USA 52939 TeamWork J 122 Robin, Alston, Colman Team Syndicate 0.7978 28/Jun/19 - 14:10:19 0:00:50:19 0:00:40:09 6.5
7   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 0.8007 28/Jun/19 - 14:10:09 0:00:50:09 0:00:40:09 6.5
8   USA 61124 Sarah J 121 Gregory Manning 0.8099 28/Jun/19 - 14:11:07 0:00:51:07 0:00:41:24 8
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
B White Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1 7 Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       1
2 4   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton       2
3 5 Quantum Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       3
4 6   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       4
5 2 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       5
6 3   USA 244 Guardian J J 109 Don Dwyer       6
7 1   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren       7
8 8 North Sails  USA 337 Seawolf J 109 Ken ODonnell       8
 
J 88
1 11   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       1
2 15   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       2
3 10   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli       3
4 14   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       4
5 13   USA 35 Powder YCC J 88 Midshipman Jack Stancil       5
 
J 105
1 23   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J 105 Bill Zartler       1
2 28   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3 22   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran & Jeremy Henderson       3
4 35   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       4
5 33   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       5
6 36   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten       6
7 24   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       7
8 30   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       8
9 34   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       9
10 38   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Steve Masur       10
11 20   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio       11
12 50   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       12
13 26   USA 246 Jinx J 105 Mark Taylor       13
14 29   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles       14
15 27   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       15
16 39   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland       16
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Margaritaville
Mount Gay Run Gowrie Group North Sails Musto
Lila Delman Real Estate New England Boatworks New England Ropes Solid Sun Logistics
Regatta Premium Craft Mixers Newport Vineyards Land Shark Lager lemon & line
Sailing World    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020