2019 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DWNR Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 28/Aug/19 - 19:09:22 0:01:07:22 0:00:53:12 1 21
2 20   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 212.0 / 0.8530 28/Aug/19 - 19:06:33 0:01:04:33 0:00:55:04 2 22
3 30 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 28/Aug/19 - 19:14:24 0:01:12:24 0:00:57:11 3 23
4   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth DNC       8  
5   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor DNC       8  
6 10   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson DNC       8  
7   20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde / David Gordon / Martin DNC       8  
 
Class Two
1 20   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 George Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 28/Aug/19 - 19:01:39 0:00:54:39 0:00:47:41 1 12
2   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons 171.0 / 0.9015 28/Aug/19 - 19:02:02 0:00:55:02 0:00:49:37 2 14
3   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry and Catherine Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 28/Aug/19 - 19:02:58 0:00:55:58 0:00:50:27 3 16
4 10   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea DNC       14  
5   S28.0 CYGNUS S2 8.0B Eric A. Johnson DNC       14  
6 North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor DNC       14  
7   4198 What the Puppy J 24 RJ/Bob Austin-LaFrance/Bruno DNC       14  
8 30   30 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar DNC       14  
9   1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J24 JONATHAN WENDEROTH DNC       14  
10   4093 Miss America J-24 Michael Zeller DNC       14  
11   USA 1502 Sparky J/24 Jamie Rice DNC       14  
12   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers DNC       14  
13   3482 RED SKY J24 douglas hope DNC       14  
 
Melges 24
1 30   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 28/Aug/19 - 18:56:25 0:00:44:25 0:00:45:07 1 1
2   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 28/Aug/19 - 18:57:33 0:00:45:33 0:00:46:16 2 4
3 10   115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 28/Aug/19 - 18:58:11 0:00:46:11 0:00:46:54 3 7
4 20   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 28/Aug/19 - 18:58:53 0:00:46:53 0:00:47:37 4 11
5   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat DNC       7  
6   174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat DNC       7  
 
Class Four
1 20   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin/ David Strang 149.0 / 0.9299 28/Aug/19 - 19:07:18 0:00:50:18 0:00:46:46 1 5
2 10   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 28/Aug/19 - 19:09:37 0:00:52:37 0:00:49:56 2 15
3 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 28/Aug/19 - 19:09:31 0:00:52:31 0:00:50:43 3 17
4   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 28/Aug/19 - 19:10:13 0:00:53:13 0:00:51:24 4 19
5   40697 Checkmate Frers Michael Lachance 108.0 / 0.9878 28/Aug/19 - 19:10:51 0:00:53:51 0:00:53:12 5 20
6   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman DNC       7  
 
Class Five
1 10   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 28/Aug/19 - 19:08:29 0:00:46:29 0:00:46:51 1 6
2   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 28/Aug/19 - 19:09:59 0:00:47:59 0:00:47:11 2.5 9
3 20   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 28/Aug/19 - 19:11:04 0:00:49:04 0:00:47:11 2.5 10
4 30   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 28/Aug/19 - 19:10:01 0:00:48:01 0:00:48:28 4 13
5   52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell DNC       6  
 
Class Six
1 30   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 28/Aug/19 - 19:10:17 0:00:43:17 0:00:45:27 1 2
2 20   222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 28/Aug/19 - 19:07:46 0:00:40:46 0:00:46:10 2 3
3   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 96.0 / 1.0062 28/Aug/19 - 19:13:39 0:00:46:39 0:00:46:56 3 8
4 10   37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean DNC       11  
5   334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler DNC       11  
6   40044 Summer School Farr 40 Mudratz Farr40 DNC       11  
7   70702 Ringle X X-Yachts Robert Rodgers DNC       11  
8   USA 50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers DNC       11  
9   USA 231 Hedgehog Melges 32 U.S.Coast Guard Academy DNC       11  
10   USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole DNC       11  
 
Viper +
1 20   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec 105.0 / 0.9924 28/Aug/19 - 19:03:27 0:00:51:27 0:00:51:04 1 18
2 10   93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt DNC       6  
3   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky DNC       6  
4   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon DNC       6  
5 30   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019