2012 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class A Spinnaker 29/Aug/2012 06:00 PM 5.4 NM 5 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class B Spinnaker 29/Aug/2012 06:05 PM 5.4 NM 5 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class C Non-Spinnaker 29/Aug/2012 06:10 PM 4.4 NM 5 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class D Spinnaker 29/Aug/2012 06:15 PM 4.4 NM 5 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class E Non-Spinnaker 29/Aug/2012 06:20 PM 3.4 NM 5 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Sea Sprites 29/Aug/2012 06:25 PM 3.4 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A Spinnaker
1   USA 30293 Alice Catalina 38 Bill Barlow 29/Aug/12 - 19:25:47 0:01:25:47 0:01:23:35 1 5
2   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 29/Aug/12 - 19:26:07 0:01:26:07 0:01:28:08 2 7
3   USA 255 Pretty Sketchy J 29 Tom Enright 29/Aug/12 - 19:31:29 0:01:31:29 0:01:29:57 3 9
4   USA 2036R Shearwater Bashford Howison 36 Chris Bjerregaard 29/Aug/12 - 19:23:42 0:01:23:42 0:01:30:04 4 10
5   USA 53194 Bluto Evelyn 32-2 Ben Hall 29/Aug/12 - 19:29:21 0:01:29:21 0:01:30:53 5 11
6   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 29/Aug/12 - 19:34:50 0:01:34:50 0:01:38:00 6 14
7   USA 33 Crosscurrent Maxi Dolphin 33 Skip Mattos 29/Aug/12 - 19:34:35 0:01:34:35 0:01:39:48 7 15
8   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray 29/Aug/12 - 19:42:00 0:01:42:00 0:01:46:24 8 16
9   USA 100 Streaker Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff DNC       12  
10   USA 42096 Flamili Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne DNC       12  
11   USA 51135 Blackwing ID35 Eric Hall DNC       12  
 
Class B Spinnaker
1   USA 33508 Thriller C&C Thomas Pasqual 29/Aug/12 - 19:28:29 0:01:23:29 0:01:20:23 1 1
2   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 29/Aug/12 - 19:33:32 0:01:28:32 0:01:23:09 2 2
3   FIS 5 Kestrel Fishers Island 31 Richard Feeny 29/Aug/12 - 19:32:48 0:01:27:48 0:01:23:33 3 3
4   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer 31 Raymond S. DeLeo 29/Aug/12 - 19:37:04 0:01:32:04 0:01:23:34 4 4
5   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 29/Aug/12 - 19:34:51 0:01:29:51 0:01:27:02 5 6
6   USA 30735 Mmmmm J 30 Robert Rude 29/Aug/12 - 19:39:19 0:01:34:19 0:01:29:06 6 8
7   USA 357 Blitz J30 odr Roderick Butlin 29/Aug/12 - 19:41:34 0:01:36:34 0:01:31:14 7 12
8   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 29/Aug/12 - 19:42:07 0:01:37:07 0:01:31:45 8 13
 
Class C Non-Spinnaker
1   19 Pamela Vineyard Vixen Jack Kelleher DNC       9  
2   USA 42313 Aquavit Pearson 36-2 Curt Mahlstedt DNC       9  
3   USA 61 Cetaceam Sabre 36 Peter Maloney DNC       9  
4   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic DNF       9  
5   USA 47 Midnight Wind Pearson David Turchetta DNF       9  
6   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel DNF       9  
7   USA 30528 Horizon Cal 35 William Campbell DNF       9  
8   USA 12444 Hula sloop Mike Allen DNF       9  
 
Class D Spinnaker
1   USA 40093 Fysterious Pearson Jim Dollins DNC       7  
2   USA 676 Ricochet J 22 Andrew Hausmann DNC       7  
3   USA 471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall DNF       7  
4   831 Winsome P-30 Lawrence Lucier DNF       7  
5   USA 42347 HANABI Olson Howard Rotblat-Walker DNF       7  
6   USA 2978 Covergirl Pearson Coaster Philip Kinder DNF       7  
 
Class E Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign Jim Spiro DNF       5  
2   USA 23666 Bonny Doon C&C 24 Roger Carney DNF       5  
3   USA 32 Barnacle Pearson 26 OD Jack Bailey DNF       5  
4   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day Tom Ferreira DNF       5  
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 903 Jotun Sea Sprite Nick Cromwell DNC       15  
2   675 Godofin Sea Sprite Cliff Drawbridge DNC       15  
3   USA 141 ELF Sea Sprite Halsey Herreshoff II DNC       15  
4   USA 698 Hope Sea Sprite Louis Marino DNF       15  
5   USA 676 Pau Hana Sea Sprite Jeff Bardell DNF       15  
6   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNF       15  
7   USA 268 Vexatious Sea Sprite Andrew MacKeith DNF       15  
8   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani DNF       15  
9   USA 212 Grayling Sea Sprite Zackary King DNF       15  
10   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite Carter Hall DNF       15  
11   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Harold Tucker DNF       15  
12   USA 228 Scot Free Sea Sprite Herb Browne DNF       15  
13   USA 643 jenny sea sprite capwood1@cox.net woodruff DNF       15  
14   USA 307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni DNF       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy