2019 Sunfish North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design Sunfish 16/Jun/2019 01:15 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish
1   77338 Shaka (Apprentice) Sunfish David Loring       1
2   USA 59541 Fishy (Master) Sunfish Richard Chapman       2
3   79609 - (Apprentice) Sunfish Eduardo Cordero       3
4   76443 Wastrel (Apprentice) Sunfish Eugene Schmitt       4
5   4480 - (Senior) Sunfish Conner Blouin       5
6   78545 78545 (Senior) Sunfish Dan Hesse       6
7   60858 Gail Warning (Grand Master) Sunfish Gail Heausler       7
8   PUR 25 PUR 25 (Senior) Sunfish Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       8
9   78431 Pices Solaris (Senior) Sunfish Ann Sheridan       9
10   15 CNSP (Senior) Sunfish Martin Alsogaray       10
11   ECU 118 Ecuador (Senior) Sunfish Jonathan Martinetti       11
12   USA 80436 - (Senior) Sunfish Drew Lisicki       12
13   24603 24603 (Grand Master) Sunfish Dave Dunn       13
14   3884 Gypsea (Master) Sunfish John Butine       14
15   4852 1994 Beater (Master) Sunfish William Smith       15
16   1764431 Kind Of Blue (Apprentice) Sunfish Lee Montes       16
17   79161 Slowdive Sunfish David Nielsen       17
18   4909 4909 (Master) Sunfish Josh Kerst       18
19   81493 CF 4387 (Master) Sunfish Jason Pigot       19
20   USA 76613 (Apprentice) Sunfish Oliver Humphries       20
21   USA 4434 Chum Dumpster (Senior) Sunfish Peter Buyck       21
22   76380 76380 (Master) sunfish David Silverman       22
23   78829 Master (Master) Sunfish Dan Norton       23
24   4752 sunfish (Grand Master) sunfish Jim Knab       24
25   USA 4821 Sunfish (Master) Sunfish Sonya Dean       25
26   88436 88436 (Grand Master) Sunfish Nancy Jaywork       26
27   4319 Sunfish (Master) Sunfish Alexander Dean       27
28   USA 79333 (Master) Sunfish Stephen Winkler       28
29   USA 4307 (Grand Master) Sunfish Jim Koehler       29
30   USA 4862 4862 (Grand Master) Sunfish Paul Welles       30
31   76356 76356 (Great Grand Master) sunfish Ron Mchenry       31
32   USA 4805 (Grand Master) Sunfish Bill Atkins       32
33   160858 sunfish 5785 (Grand Master) Sunfish Lee Parks       33
34   4355 Sunfish (Youth) Sunfish William Kresic       34
35   USA 82931 (Youth) Sunfish emily loring       35
36   USA 4347 (Senior) Sunfish Mike Rottier       36
37   60544 Solstice (Youth) Sunfish Austin Williams       37
38   4872 S.S. Mola Mola (Senior) Sunfish Kimberly Jackman       38
39   USA 24186 Daphne (Grand Master) Sunfish Gail Turluck       39
40   49333 Sunfish (Great Grand Master) Sunfish Chris Gates       40
41   81492 MaryRae (Master) Sunfish Scott Elliott       41
42   81022 SaiLynne Away (Grand Master) Sunfish Lynne Randall       42
43   75417 Sunfish (Grand Master) Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich       43
44   81173 81173 (Grand Master) Sunfish Mark Evans       44
45   6676 none (Great Grand Master) Sunfish John Barrere       45
46   78274 Silver Alert (Great Grand Master) Sunfish Charles Cushing       46
47   USA 66 Seas the Day Sunfish LAURENCE MASS       47
48   76039 EmOCEANily Involved (Senior) Sunfish Emily Wagner       48
49   77266 Sunfish (Grand Master) Sunfish Brian Swan DNC       55  
50   4774 Turtle Head (Grand Master) Sunfish Tommy Smith DNC       55  
51   3000 Sunfish (Master) Sunfish Nanette Reuss DNC       55  
52   80620 Bobette Sunfish John Helman DNC       55  
53   USA 81309 (Grand Master) Sunfish Karen Mclarty DNS       55  
54   78708 Fresh Meat (Senior) Sunfish Carter Cameron RET       55  
 

2019 Sunfish North American Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 9

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish (Apprentice)
1   77338 Shaka Sunfish David Loring       1
2   79609 - Sunfish Eduardo Cordero       3
3   76443 Wastrel Sunfish Eugene Schmitt       4
4   1764431 Kind Of Blue Sunfish Lee Montes       16
5   USA 76613 Sunfish Oliver Humphries       20
 
 
Sunfish (Grand Master)
1   60858 Gail Warning Sunfish Gail Heausler       7
2   24603 24603 Sunfish Dave Dunn       13
3   4752 sunfish sunfish Jim Knab       24
4   88436 88436 Sunfish Nancy Jaywork       26
5   USA 4307 Sunfish Jim Koehler       29
6   USA 4862 4862 Sunfish Paul Welles       30
7   USA 4805 Sunfish Bill Atkins       32
8   160858 sunfish 5785 Sunfish Lee Parks       33
9   USA 24186 Daphne Sunfish Gail Turluck       39
10   81022 SaiLynne Away Sunfish Lynne Randall       42
11   75417 Sunfish Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich       43
12   81173 81173 Sunfish Mark Evans       44
13   77266 Sunfish Sunfish Brian Swan DNC       55  
14   4774 Turtle Head Sunfish Tommy Smith DNC       55  
15   USA 81309 Sunfish Karen Mclarty DNS       55  
 
 
Sunfish (Great Grand Master)
1   76356 76356 sunfish Ron Mchenry       31
2   49333 Sunfish Sunfish Chris Gates       40
3   6676 none Sunfish John Barrere       45
4   78274 Silver Alert Sunfish Charles Cushing       46
 
 
Sunfish (Master)
1   USA 59541 Fishy Sunfish Richard Chapman       2
2   3884 Gypsea Sunfish John Butine       14
3   4852 1994 Beater Sunfish William Smith       15
4   4909 4909 Sunfish Josh Kerst       18
5   81493 CF 4387 Sunfish Jason Pigot       19
6   76380 76380 sunfish David Silverman       22
7   78829 Master Sunfish Dan Norton       23
8   USA 4821 Sunfish Sunfish Sonya Dean       25
9   4319 Sunfish Sunfish Alexander Dean       27
10   USA 79333 Sunfish Stephen Winkler       28
11   81492 MaryRae Sunfish Scott Elliott       41
12   3000 Sunfish Sunfish Nanette Reuss DNC       55  
 
 
Sunfish (Senior)
1   4480 - Sunfish Conner Blouin       5
2   78545 78545 Sunfish Dan Hesse       6
3   PUR 25 PUR 25 Sunfish Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       8
4   78431 Pices Solaris Sunfish Ann Sheridan       9
5   15 CNSP Sunfish Martin Alsogaray       10
6   ECU 118 Ecuador Sunfish Jonathan Martinetti       11
7   USA 80436 - Sunfish Drew Lisicki       12
8   USA 4434 Chum Dumpster Sunfish Peter Buyck       21
9   USA 4347 Sunfish Mike Rottier       36
10   4872 S.S. Mola Mola Sunfish Kimberly Jackman       38
11   76039 EmOCEANily Involved Sunfish Emily Wagner       48
12   78708 Fresh Meat Sunfish Carter Cameron RET       55  
 
 
Sunfish (Youth)
1   4355 Sunfish Sunfish William Kresic       34
2   USA 82931 Sunfish emily loring       35
3   60544 Solstice Sunfish Austin Williams       37
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021