2013 LYRA Annual Regatta
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Alpha Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       1
2   USA 25476 Night Owl Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Lohr DNC       6  
3 2   USA 51975 Taz Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Lund DNC       6  
4   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley DNS       6  
 
J 105
1   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Terry McLaughlin Rod Wilmer       1
2   CAN 665 Voodoo Magic J 105 Bjug Borgundvaag       2
3   CAN 54317 The Usual Suspects J 105 Gavin Disney       3
4   CAN 110 Hey Jude J 105 Rathbun James       4
5   677 Tusk J105 Ted Weir         5
6   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman       6
7   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford       7
8   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall       8
9   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Farrand Bullock       9
10   CAN 54858 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson       10
11   CAN 339 Another Hazard J 105 Peter Wolniak       11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   CAN 54375 Hot Water J 133 John McLeod 1.136 04/Aug/13 - 14:13:34 0:00:59:34 0:01:07:40 1 10
2   USA 25600 Rampage Farr 47 John Odenbach 1.205 04/Aug/13 - 14:11:05 0:00:57:05 0:01:08:47 2 15
3   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Maggie MacDonald 1.181 04/Aug/13 - 14:13:09 0:00:59:09 0:01:09:51 3 16
4   CAN 11114 Survenant J 111 Marcel Côté 1.101 04/Aug/13 - 14:17:35 0:01:03:35 0:01:10:00 4 17
5   CAN 54403 Spitfire J 145C Jonathan Bamberger 1.169 04/Aug/13 - 14:13:56 0:00:59:56 0:01:10:04 5 18
6   CAN 35006 GameChanger 1D35 C Marcie & Dave Smith 1.118 04/Aug/13 - 14:19:37 0:01:05:37 0:01:13:22 6 20
 
IRC 2
1   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 1.073 04/Aug/13 - 14:23:12 0:01:01:12 0:01:05:40 1 6
2   CAN 515 Five-Fifteen IMX-38 Jim McGuinness 1.042 04/Aug/13 - 14:25:18 0:01:03:18 0:01:05:58 2 7
3   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 1.052 04/Aug/13 - 14:25:00 0:01:03:00 0:01:06:17 3 8
4   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt 1.020 04/Aug/13 - 14:28:47 0:01:06:47 0:01:08:07 4 11
5   CAN 112 EPIC Dufour 40E Roger Ryall 1.053 04/Aug/13 - 14:27:00 0:01:05:00 0:01:08:27 5.5 12
6   FRA 40 Beneteau First 40 Beneteau First 40 Paul Marcaccio 1.087 04/Aug/13 - 14:24:58 0:01:02:58 0:01:08:27 5.5 12
7   CAN 61 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland Van Hazel 1.068 04/Aug/13 - 14:26:14 0:01:04:14 0:01:08:36 7 14
8   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 1.060 04/Aug/13 - 14:28:07 0:01:06:07 0:01:10:05 8 19
 
IRC 3
1   USA 61 Switch J 92 Andrew Sharp 0.989 04/Aug/13 - 14:28:42 0:01:00:42 0:01:00:02 1 1
2   CAN 31530 Organized Chaos Olson 30 Derek Lay 0.983 04/Aug/13 - 14:30:24 0:01:02:24 0:01:01:20 2 2
3   CAN 77957 Victrix Olson 30 Dave Savard 0.983 04/Aug/13 - 14:31:27 0:01:03:27 0:01:02:22 3 3
4   CAN 67573 Panther Olson 30 OB Bryan Sims 0.983 04/Aug/13 - 14:31:39 0:01:03:39 0:01:02:34 4 4
5   KC 1 Starwatch Star 30 Patrick Flynn 0.942 04/Aug/13 - 14:37:25 0:01:09:25 0:01:05:23 5 5
6   USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice 0.995 04/Aug/13 - 14:35:32 0:01:07:32 0:01:07:12 6 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charlie Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       1
2   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       2
3   CAN 004 Shaping Melges 24 Andrei Sokolski       3
 
R Class
1   CAN 13 gypsy R Class cliff walkington       1
2   USA 20 Nayada R-Class Scott Vandewalle       2
3   R 15 Archer R-Class Ryan Marr       3
4   CAN 18 Fantome R-Class Hans- Henrich Piersig       4
5   USA 3 Vitesse R-Class Marshall Vandewalle       5
6   R 8 Diana R-Class Nicolaus Reimann         6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   CAN 50506 Road Trip! Tripp 33 Cameron Smith 04/Aug/13 - 13:03:52 0:00:43:52 0:00:51:50 1 4
2   CAN 138 Corsair Esse 850 Scott Blair 04/Aug/13 - 13:04:27 0:00:44:27 0:00:51:52 2 5
3   USA 51444 Futures Swan 44-2 John Reinhold 04/Aug/13 - 13:05:33 0:00:45:33 0:00:53:29 3 9
4   CAN 41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Jody Pepper 04/Aug/13 - 13:06:36 0:00:46:36 0:00:53:43 4 10
5   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 04/Aug/13 - 13:05:41 0:00:45:41 0:00:54:05 5 12
 
PHRF 2
1   103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 04/Aug/13 - 13:28:07 0:00:49:07 0:00:55:03 1 14
2   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko 04/Aug/13 - 13:31:35 0:00:52:35 0:00:58:01 2 15
3   Can 067 Little Penguin J 92S Craig Lahmer 04/Aug/13 - 13:34:01 0:00:55:01 0:01:01:54 3 16
4   44 Manahattan Transfer C&C 99 Michael Chase DNF       5  
 
PHRF 3
1   Can 23 Sheila Viking 22 David Richards 04/Aug/13 - 13:35:43 0:00:56:43 0:00:49:42 1 1
2   USA 586 Crusader J 30 Daniel Mather 04/Aug/13 - 13:27:37 0:00:48:37 0:00:51:32 2 3
3   CAN 552 Harrier Tartan 30 Chris Chapman 04/Aug/13 - 13:32:00 0:00:53:00 0:00:52:27 3 7
4   74192 Papillon Express 30 Andrew James 04/Aug/13 - 13:30:42 0:00:51:42 0:00:53:59 4 11
 
PHRF Whitesail
1   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 04/Aug/13 - 13:39:50 0:00:54:50 0:00:50:38 1 2
2   USA 33984 Symmetry Avance 36 William M Walton 04/Aug/13 - 13:36:20 0:00:51:20 0:00:51:53 2 6
3   CAN 170 Consort C&C 27-5 Martin Gibb 04/Aug/13 - 13:40:25 0:00:55:25 0:00:52:54 3 8
4   CAN 42789 Daybreak J 33 John Skinner 04/Aug/13 - 13:34:11 0:00:49:11 0:00:54:41 4 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Redpath
Thorncrest Ford Hogtown Brewers Blair + Adrian Manulife
True North Yachts Dynamic Funds Evolution North Sails
Marsh Porter Airlines Antigua and Barbuda Xerox
Cowan Marine Insurance Nonsuch Bay Tim Wilkes

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019