2006 T10 North American Championship
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Lake Erie One Design T-10 13/Aug/2006 10:30 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lake Erie Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1 10   USA 372 Twins T-10 Chris Carroll       1
2 26   USA 22006 Troll T-10 Tim Britton       2
3 22   USA 15346 Windemon T-10 Debbie Clasen       3
4 29   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 David Disbrow       4
5 35   USA 343 Team I Ball T-10 Scott Irwin / Skip Dieball       5
6 20   USA 334 Woody T-10 Dan Jackett       6
7 17   USA 49 Think Blue T-10 Gary Disbrow       7
8 06   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Robb Finicle       8
9 07   USA 10 Perfect T-10 Ted Pinkerton       9
10 21   USA 276 Legacy T-10 Colleen Gallagher / Mindy Sminchak       10
11 08   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       11
12 05   USA 5 Wildcat T-10 Len Chamberlain / Steve Gregory       12
13 37   USA 22767 Rumline T-10 Bill Frissell       13
14 36   USA 30998 Groggy T-10 John Kappus       14
15 30   USA 300 Pulsation T-10 Dr. John Schaeffer       15
16 14   USA 217 Looking For LaFonda T-10 Jeff Sampson       16
17 09   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker       17
18 31   USA 31181 Liquor Box T-10 Chuck Simon / Bill Buckles       18
19 25   USA 225 1st & Ten T-10 Steve Jackson / Eric Winkel       19
20 34   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Riddle       20
21 12   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Jim Sackett       21
22 15   USA 26158 Macho Duck T-10 David Klaasen       22
23 27   USA 26308 XXX T-10 Ken Schram       23
24 03   USA 21828 Full Bore T-10 Donald Fritz / Pat Conomy       24
25 16   USA YYY Tenacity T-10 Larry Petersen       25
26 24   USA 285 Wine Squall T-10 Jimmy Ward       26
27 33   USA 352 Adios T-10 Charles Vanderhorst       27
28 02   USA 22391 No Rebase T-10 Ralph & Linda Richards       28
29 11   USA 234 Bad Influence T-10 Thomas West       29
30 32   USA 22672 Kryptonite T-10 Diane Plunkett       30
31 04   USA 31126 Taz T-10 Hanson Bratton       31
32 23   USA 194 Siren T-10 David Blackman       32
33 01   USA 15332 Passin Thru T-10 Matt Sealy / Eric Slack       33
34 13   USA 376 Eriesistible T-10 Michael Luli DNC       37  
35 18   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg DNC       37  
36 28   USA 15378 Demon Rum T-10 Mike Eckstein DSQ       37  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022