2014 Sperry Top-Sider Marblehead NOOD Regatta
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rock Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 Charles Pendleton / Jim Raisides       1
2   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       2
3   USA 3172 3172 Rhodes 19 David Nelson       3
4   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joseph Fava       4
5   USA 3183 Manikiki Rhodes 19 Jamie Holley       5
6   USA 8299 Flower Pot Rhodes 19 Thomas, Larry Dailey, Ehrhardt       6
7   USA 2435 Interlude Rhodes 19 Jerry Blouin/Cormier       7
8   1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Jim Taylor         8
9   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       9
10   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen/Clark Uhl       10
11   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Alex and Conway Felton       11
12   USA 2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Cooke/ Kaznoski       12
13   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       13
14   USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 Dru Slattery       14
15   1939 Ripple Rhodes 19 Frank McNamara         15
16   USA 722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeffrey Shoreman / David Reynolds         16
17   USA 1643 Daft Eddy Rhodes 19 Stuart Boyd       17
18   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 Sarah Sheldon       18
19   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet / Ed Honos       19
20   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 Bill / Renee Heffernan       20
21   USA 3299 Clewless Rhodes 19 Jon Paul Zunnenberg         21
22   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       22
23   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       23
24   USA 2463 Rhodicules Rhodes 19 Wiley Crockett       24
25   USA 1782 Peppermint Rhodes 19 Debbie Noble       25
26   USA 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 Martha Rice Martini       26
27   USA 1137 Adam's Rib Rhodes 19 Chris Adam       27
28   1472 Salty Dog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas         28
29   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner       29
30   USA 1392 Q Rhodes 19 Bruce Bolen         30
31   USA 1645 Siesta Rhodes 19 Stefan Ianchulev       31
32   USA 1194 Redgate Rhodes 19 Peter Weise DNC       34  
33   USA 3273 Thumpa Rhodes 19 Larry Coffin DNS       34  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Outside Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   USA 130 Javelin IOD William Widnall/Richter       1
2   USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce Dyson       2
3   USA 45 Pompano IOD Fred Callori       3
4   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich       4
5   USA 76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle       5
6   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison         6
7   USA 136 Rythm IOD Richard Levine       7
8   2 ELEKTRA IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro         8
9   49 Kungsornen IOD Herb Motley       9
10   4 Relapse IOD Stephen D Barrett       10
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 179 179 J 70 Jud & Cindy Smith       1
2   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Bill Lynn / Matt Hooks       2
3   USA 226 Spark J 70 Daan Goedkoop       3
4   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles       4
5   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter       5
6   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       6
7   USA 245 USA 245 J 70 Tyler Doyle       7
8   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       8
9   USA 342 Hurricane J 70 Alex & Ian Cook Cook       9
10   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony       10
11   USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       11
12   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       12
13   USA 228 Jazz J 70 John Fisher       13
14   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier       14
15   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Nancy Glover       15
16   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Doug Strebel DNC       18  
17   USA CAN 197 Nirvana7 J 70 Louis Donahue DNC         18  
 
Viper 640
1   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott       1
2   USA 208 Mo Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson       2
3   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley       3
4   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       4
5   USA 171 Strong Medicine Viper 640 Jeff / Doug Slocum       5
6   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel       6
7   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       7
8   USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Viper 640 Eric White / Paul Zinger       8
9   USA 207 Nene Viper 640 Nicholas Custer       9
10   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Joshua Vogel       10
11   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       11
12   CAN 70 Grendel Viper 640 Mark/Matt Rowlinson       12
13   USA 42 Mojito Viper 640 Mark Engelhardt       13
14   USA 52 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland DNC       17  
15   USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Phil Lotz DNC       17  
16   USA 84 Red Head Viper 640 Todd Cowen DNS       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019