2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World Championship One Design Melges 24 12/Oct/2019 12:00 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Sivert Denneche       1
2 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marco Zammarchi       2
3 860   ITA 860 Bombarda Melges 24 Andrea Pozzi       3
4 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ákos Csoltó       4
5 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marco Cavallini       5
6 841   USA 841 Warcanoe Melges 24 Michael Goldfarb       6
7 557   GBR 557 Imagine Melges 24 David Rowen       7
8 782   DEN 782 Soffe Melges 24 Kim Christensen       8
9 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke (Corinthian) Melges 24 Eelco Blok       9
10 764   ITA 764 Magica (Corinthian) Melges 24 Piero Andolina       10
11 722   ITA 722 Altea Melges 24 Andrea Racchelli       11
12 693   ITA 693 Melgina Melges 24 Paolo Brescia       12
13 790   EST 790 Lenny (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tõnu Tõniste       13
14 766   EST 766 Rock City (Corinthian) Melges 24 Martin Müür       14
15 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tim Köppe       15
16 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kim Fogde       16
17 673   GBR 822 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson       17
18 859   GER 859 Nefeli Melges 24 Peter Karrié       18
19 728   HUN 728 FGF Aka Johi Melges 24 Robert Bakoczy       19
20 677   GER 677 White Room (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Tarabochia       20
21 731   SUI 731 Cytrus (Corinthian) Melges 24 Christoph Renker       21
22 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir (Corinthian) Melges 24 Anu Reiman       22
23 835   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       23
24 383   ITA 383 Epervier Melges 24 Ernesto Brianza       24
25 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       25
26 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Miles Quinton       26
27 826   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       27
28 689   ITA 689 Strambapapà Melges 24 Michele Paoletti       28
29 854   ITA 854 Maidollis Melges 24 Perego Gianluca       29
30 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Andreas Sola Fischer       30
31 704   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich       31
32 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Good       32
33 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       33
34 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika (Corinthian) Melges 24 Lennart Burke       34
35 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss (Corinthian) Melges 24 David Pinner       35
36 821   SUI 821 Andele Melges 24 Jörg Hotz       36
37 643   AUT 643 Orca Melges 24 Helmut Gottwald       37
38 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       38
39 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura (Corinthian) Melges 24 Sergio Caramel       39
40 808   NOR 808 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       40
41 546   GBR 546 New Tricks (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ben Stone       41
42 567   GER 567 Phonobloc (Corinthian) Melges 24 Thomas Beck       42
43 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roberto Doria       43
44 763   HUN 763 Techno-Trade Melges 24 Ferenc Schwarcz       44
45 716   AUT 716 Pure (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Schineis       45
46 760   UKR 661 Arctur (Corinthian) Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev       46
47 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon (Corinthian) Melges 24 Norbert Voith       47
48 761 Quantum Sails  DEN 761 Top Gun Melges 24 Peter Havn       48
49 850   USA 850 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Melges 24 Laura Grondin       49
50 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kristoffer Borre       50
51 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk (Corinthian) Melges 24 Samuel Cox       51
52 647   GER 647 Ace Melges 24 Victor Pruchniewski       52
53 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded (Corinthian) Melges 24 Martin Thiermann       53
54 803   GER 803 Musto Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Oliver Oczycz       54
55 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin (Corinthian) Melges 24 Robert Cubitt       55
56 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails (Corinthian) Melges 24 Albatros Turco         56
57 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM (Corinthian) Melges 24 Lorenzo Moncada       57
58 590   ITA 590 Sonica Melges 24 Enrico Civello BFD       62  
59 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Claes Meldgaard BFD       62  
60 516   GBR 516 Yikes (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick Wilton DNC       62  
61 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire (Corinthian) Melges 24 Pascal Radue DNC       62  
 

2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 9

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing Melges 24 Sivert Denneche       1
2 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 Melges 24 Marco Zammarchi       2
3 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine Melges 24 Ákos Csoltó       4
4 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team Melges 24 Marco Cavallini       5
5 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke Melges 24 Eelco Blok       9
6 764   ITA 764 Magica Melges 24 Piero Andolina       10
7 790   EST 790 Lenny Melges 24 Tõnu Tõniste       13
8 766   EST 766 Rock City Melges 24 Martin Müür       14
9 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet Melges 24 Tim Köppe       15
10 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl Melges 24 Kim Fogde       16
11 677   GER 677 White Room Melges 24 Michael Tarabochia       20
12 731   SUI 731 Cytrus Melges 24 Christoph Renker       21
13 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir Melges 24 Anu Reiman       22
14 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team Melges 24 Miles Quinton       26
15 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team Melges 24 Andreas Sola Fischer       30
16 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile Melges 24 Michael Good       32
17 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika Melges 24 Lennart Burke       34
18 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss Melges 24 David Pinner       35
19 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura Melges 24 Sergio Caramel       39
20 546   GBR 546 New Tricks Melges 24 Ben Stone       41
21 567   GER 567 Phonobloc Melges 24 Thomas Beck       42
22 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express Melges 24 Roberto Doria       43
23 716   AUT 716 Pure Melges 24 Michael Schineis       45
24 760   UKR 661 Arctur Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev       46
25 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon Melges 24 Norbert Voith       47
26 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin       49
27 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing Melges 24 Kristoffer Borre       50
28 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk Melges 24 Samuel Cox       51
29 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded Melges 24 Martin Thiermann       53
30 803   GER 803 Musto Racing Melges 24 Oliver Oczycz       54
31 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin Melges 24 Robert Cubitt       55
32 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails Melges 24 Albatros Turco         56
33 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM Melges 24 Lorenzo Moncada       57
34 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 Melges 24 Claes Meldgaard BFD       62  
35 516   GBR 516 Yikes Melges 24 Patrick Wilton DNC       62  
36 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire Melges 24 Pascal Radue DNC       62  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sponsors    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy