2020 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA 1 30/Jan/2020 02:15 PM   12 Kts

Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 One Design J 24 28/Jan/2020 11:50 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Tristan Marmousez 0.813 (Spin) 30/Jan/20 - 15:30:34 0:01:15:34 0:01:01:26 1 1
2   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamela Baldwin 0.952 (Asy) 30/Jan/20 - 15:19:51 0:01:04:51 0:01:01:44 2 2
3   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.937 (Asy 2) 30/Jan/20 - 15:21:11 0:01:06:11 0:01:02:01 3 3
4   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.914 (Asy) 30/Jan/20 - 15:24:01 0:01:09:01 0:01:03:05 4 4
5   BAR 121 Whistler J 121 Peter Lewis 0.976 (Asy) 30/Jan/20 - 15:20:08 0:01:05:08 0:01:03:34 5 5
6   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Beneteau First 40 Dmitry Kondratyev 0.938 (Spin) 30/Jan/20 - 15:22:49 0:01:07:49 0:01:03:37 6 6
7   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 450 Richard Oswald 0.939 (Asy) 30/Jan/20 - 15:23:18 0:01:08:18 0:01:04:08 7 7
8   TRI 10 Dingolay LS 10 (Tartan 10) Mark Chapman 0.843 (Spin) 30/Jan/20 - 15:31:33 0:01:16:33 0:01:04:32 8 8
9   FRA 972 Maison Satec (Perseverare Diabolicum) Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.027 (Spin) 30/Jan/20 - 15:17:52 0:01:02:52 0:01:04:34 9 9
10   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.924 (Spin) 30/Jan/20 - 15:26:04 0:01:11:04 0:01:05:40 10 10
11   TRI 1 Wajang Beneteau First 10 Darcy Carr 0.875 (Spin) 30/Jan/20 - 15:30:31 0:01:15:31 0:01:06:05 11 11
12   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.999 (Asy) 30/Jan/20 - 15:21:43 0:01:06:43 0:01:06:39 12 12
13   6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony DNS 1.083 (Asy)       15  
14   GBR 1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams DNS 0.927 (Both 2)       15  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Gus Reader       1
2   LCA 1132 Jabal J 24 Nick Forsberg       2
3   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood       3
4   BAR 202 Shakin J 24 Jeff Fisher       4
5   TRI 2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020