2021 Annapolis - Newport Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

A2N Friday start ORC ORC 3 04/Jun/2021 11:05 AM A/P Single ToT 473 NM  
A2N Friday start ORC ORC 4 04/Jun/2021 11:05 AM A/P Single ToT 473 NM  
A2N Friday start ORC ORC 5 04/Jun/2021 11:05 AM A/P Single ToT 473 NM  
A2N Friday start PHRF_ToT PHRF 04/Jun/2021 11:05 AM 473 NM  
A2N Friday start PHRF_ToT PHRF Classic 04/Jun/2021 11:05 AM 473 NM  
A2N Friday start ORC ORC - Double Handed 04/Jun/2021 11:10 AM A/P Single ToT 473 NM  

A2N Saturday Start ORC ORC 1 05/Jun/2021 11:05 AM A/P Single ToT 473 NM  
A2N Saturday Start ORC ORC 2 05/Jun/2021 11:05 AM A/P Single ToT 473 NM  



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A2N Friday start Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Classic
1   93677 Winsome Ride Bavaria Cruiser 46 Mark Lister Round Bay Sailing Association 111.0 / 0.9834 08/Jun/21 - 01:15:12 3:14:10:12 3:12:44:22 1 4
2 North Sails  USA 60648 Desna Tartan 37 Adam Van Voorhis Shennecossett Yacht Club, Off Soundings 144.0 / 0.9366 08/Jun/21 - 09:26:41 3:22:21:41 3:16:22:44 2 9
3   USA 50003 Alliance Passport Paul Michalowski NYYC 114.0 / 0.9789 08/Jun/21 - 08:58:32 3:21:53:32 3:19:54:40 3 12
4 Chesapeake Sailmakers  627627 Bennu Cherubini Ketch Julianne Fettus CHESSS 147.0 / 0.9326 08/Jun/21 - 13:47:50 4:02:42:50 3:20:03:38 4 13
5   62950 Allegra Cal 39 Brett Mastropieri N/A 123.0 / 0.9658 08/Jun/21 - 11:09:35 4:00:04:35 3:20:47:26 5 14
6   USA 61043 Nomad Sabre 38 Seth Winnick CRCA 144.0 / 0.9366 08/Jun/21 - 15:08:51 4:04:03:51 3:21:43:12 6 15
7   USA 10611 Iris Tartan 34C Hattie Warwick-Smith Lewes Yacht Club 192.0 / 0.8760 09/Jun/21 - 01:16:25 4:14:11:25 4:00:31:36 7 16
8   8 Summer Fun Beneteau 45.5 Thomas Reiner 108.0 / 0.9878 08/Jun/21 - 21:52:58 4:10:47:58 4:09:29:47 8 17
 

2021 Annapolis - Newport Race
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A2N Friday start Racing
ORC Division
ORC 3 (Corinthian (Vessel) Class)
1   USA 51104 Windwalker Lyman-Morse Hood 60 Jeff Butler GIYS 1.2409 07/Jun/21 - 13:49:14 3:02:44:14 3:20:44:29 15 28
 
 
ORC 3 (J 120)
1   USA 75 Skadi J 120 Todd Berget WRSC/PCRC 1.1634 07/Jun/21 - 14:02:23 3:02:57:23 3:15:12:15 4 4
2   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born AYC/ CCA/ SCC 1.1599 07/Jun/21 - 14:30:57 3:03:25:57 3:15:29:39 6 6
3   USA 77 No Surrender J 120 Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club 1.1630 07/Jun/21 - 14:38:03 3:03:33:03 3:15:51:56 7 7
4   USA 51334 Shinnecock J 120 Jimmy Praley AYC & STC 1.1653 07/Jun/21 - 16:50:18 3:05:45:18 3:18:36:28 13 20
5   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini Newport Yacht Club 1.1643 07/Jun/21 - 20:03:51 3:08:58:51 3:22:17:10 17 31
 
 
ORC 4 (Corinthian (Vessel) Class)
1   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster Fishing Bay Yacht Club 1.1169 07/Jun/21 - 19:09:59 3:08:04:59 3:17:26:41 1 14
2   NA 22 Integrity Navy 44 Mk2 MIDN 1/C Sam Hall NASS 1.1166 07/Jun/21 - 19:33:13 3:08:28:13 3:17:51:11 2 15
3   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer NYYC / INDIAN HARBOR 1.1322 07/Jun/21 - 18:26:56 3:07:21:56 3:17:51:28 3 16
4   USA 40878 High Note Baltic 51 Gary Nackman Raritan YC, Storm Trysail Club 1.1412 07/Jun/21 - 19:20:18 3:08:15:18 3:19:35:13 6 25
5   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 Mk2 Meade Tolen NASS 1.1106 07/Jun/21 - 23:30:04 3:12:25:04 3:21:45:16 7 30
 
ORC 5 (Corinthian (Vessel) Class)
1   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings Off Soundings, CCA, NYYC 1.0335 08/Jun/21 - 02:45:37 3:15:40:37 3:18:36:51 2 21
2   USA 93613 Resolute Tartan 3500 David Adams Corinthian YC of Philadelphia / CCA 1.0022 08/Jun/21 - 05:30:15 3:18:25:15 3:18:37:11 3 22
3   USA 79 Kyrie Tartan 4100 Beth Berry EYC 1.1092 07/Jun/21 - 21:44:30 3:10:39:30 3:19:41:05 5 27
4 North Sails  USA 40122 Dancing Bear NE 39 John Buzzi Raritain Yacht Club 1.0822 08/Jun/21 - 02:34:24 3:15:29:24 3:22:40:54 6 32
5   USA 2021 Nicole Jensen Cal 40 Thomas Campbell TAYC 1.0351 08/Jun/21 - 07:01:08 3:19:56:08 3:23:09:45 7 35
6   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Wauquiez Centurion 42 Colin Golder Raritan YC 1.1044 08/Jun/21 - 06:21:18 3:19:16:18 4:04:48:02 9 40
7   USA 42134 Dancing Bear III Alden 50 Constantine Baris Sagamore YC, STC, NYYC 1.0738 08/Jun/21 - 13:23:50 4:02:18:50 4:09:34:10 10 42
 
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A2N Saturday Start Racing
ORC Division
ORC 2 (Corinthian (Vessel) Class)
1   USA 4444 Running Tide S&S 60 Beau Van Metre NYYC 1.2729 08/Jun/21 - 07:11:41 2:20:06:41 3:14:41:56 9 13
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

DiMillo's Yacht Sales Helly Hansen Safe Harbor Marinas SpinSheet
Team 1 Newport Global Yacht Concierge   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy