2006 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle A
 Division: One Design 
   GL 70
   1.   USA 70 Evolution Terry Kohler Pete Reichelsdorfer SYC Sheboygen, WI, USA GL 70 68
   2.   USA 28115 Mirage Mirage Group Rick Woodworth CYC Chicago, IL, USA GL 70 68
   3.   USA 18970 Nitemare Tom Neill ColCY Berkeley, IL, USA GL 70 68
   4.   USA 41104 Pied Piper Jack Jennings LGYC Niles, IL, USA GL 70 68
   5.   USA 77984 Pororoca Gene McCarthy Bob Zeman CYC Chicago, IL, USA GL 70 68
   6.   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Albert D'Ottavio CYC Joliet, IL, USA GL 70 68
   7.   USA 52701 Windancer John Nedeau MUSK North Muskegon, MI, USA GL 70 68
 
   Farr 40
   1.   USA 40027 Hot Lips Christopher Whitford CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   2.   USA 40048 Inferno Phillip Dowd CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   3.   USA 40032 Iskra Borys Jarymowycz CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   4.   USA 40037 Pendragon Brian / Scott Jackman / Jackman CYC Barrington Hills, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   5.   USA 40044 Sea Hawk James Johnson CYC Delray Beach, FL, USA Farr 40 40
   6.   USA 40046 Sea Note Brian Hill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   7.   USA 51746 Virago Stuart Townsend CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF 1
   1.   USA 46892 Fine Line Rich Montplaisir ColYC Evanston, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 -18.0
   2.   USA 47 Goblin Lindy Thomas CYC Glenview, IL, USA Tripp 47 47 -6.0
   3.   USA 50596 Natalie J Philip O'Niel III, D.D.S. BYC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Nelson/Marek 46 -15.0
   4.   USA 38008 Pinball Wizard Les Ziolkowski PZZ Riverwoods, IL, USA Farr 50 50 -39.0
   5.   CAN 2001 Seagoon Dale Smirl CYC Oak Park, IL, USA Farr ILC-46 47 -24.0
   6.   USA 52111 Trader Fred Detwiler BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Donovan 52 52 -75.0
   7.   USA 51115 Twister Herbert Wake M&M YC Menominee, MI, USA DuBois 49.5 -15.0
   8.   USA 50218 Tyrant Donald Thinschmidt MBYC Holland , MI, USA Nelson Marek 42.9 -18.0
 
   PHRF 2
   1.   USA 7 Cayouse Team Flying Tiger Chicago, IL, USA FT10 32 24.0
   2.   USA 52144 Eagles Wings John J Gottwald ColYC Overland Park, KS, USA Grand Soleil 44 43 12.0
   3.   USA 51517 Erleichda Don Crandall MUSK Muskegon, MI, USA J 125 41 0.0
   4.   USA 136 Nitemare Tom Neill ColYC Berkeley, IL, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   5.   USA 52643 Raven Stan Bailey CYC Lisle, IL, USA Tripp 43 43 6.0
   6.   USA 2615 Scout Jamie Hummert Milwaukee Milwaukee , WI, USA Sydney 41 41 15.0
   7.   USA 52496 Sue James Moller CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 42 42 6.0
 
   PHRF 3
   1.   USA 38006 Eagle Jerry/Shawn O'Neill CYC Lincolnwood, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0
   2.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle CYC Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 27.0
   3.   USA SM2 Majic Dorsey Ruley CYC/BYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 41 41 27.0
   4.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice Martin ColYC Chicago , IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0
   5.   USA 38007 Serenissima Robin Munden BPYC, RORC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0
   6.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Vern McCain South Haven South Bend, IN, USA Sydney 41 41 24.0
   7.   USA 38008 Tiamo Anthony Pasquinelli CYC/BPYC Oak Brook, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0
 
 
Racing Area: Circle B
 Division: One Design 
   Beneteau 40.7
   1.   USA 52507 Barracuda Steve Pelke ColYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 40.7 39
   2.   USA 40742 Cancan Deux Clemens Boltz ColYC Elk Grove, IL, USA Beneteau 40.7 39
   3.   USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Bob Vickery MORF Barrington, IL, USA Beneteau 40.7 39
   4.   USA 51457 Das Boot Jay Muller CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 40.7 39
   5.   USA 51392 Excalibur David Tarson CCYC Deerfield, IL, USA Beneteau 40.7 39
   6.   USA 52088 Finesse Alan McMillan CYC Palatine, IL, USA Beneteau 40.7 39
   7.   USA 51146 La Tempete Tom Weber MORF St. Charles, IL, USA Beneteau 40.7 39
   8.   USA 51219 Rumble Fish Hagen/O'Connor/Richter CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 40.7 39
   9.   USA 51196 Spanker D&J McDonnell ColYC Des Plaines, IL, USA Beneteau 40.7 39
   10.   USA 52527 Temptation Bogdan Stojkowski JCYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 40.7 39
   11.   USA 51170 Tsunami Don Hayes Northfield, IL, USA Beneteau 40.7 39
   12.   USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil CCYC Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau 40.7 39
 
   J 109
   1.   USA 51909 Fandango Martin Luken CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede Roy Stewart ColYC Homer Glen, IL, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 245 KIII Irv Kerbel CCYC Lincolnwood, IL, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 124 Lucky Dubie 2 Len Siegal CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 246 Northstar David Gustman CYC Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 141 Realtna Mara Thomas Londrigan Island Bay Springfield, IL, USA J 109 35
   7.   USA 270 VANDA III Jack Toliver CYC Glen Ellyn, IL, USA J 109 35
   8.   USA 242 Zeitgeist Robert & Cornelia Zerban Kenosha Kenosha, WI, USA J 109 35
 
   Beneteau 36.7
   1.   USA 209 Agitator Manuel Cordero MORF Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   2.   USA 60367 As You Wish Sue Hogan CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   3.   USA 52169 Bella Luna Joe Hyla ColYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   4.   USA 25527 Celebration Glen Hampton CCYC Glenview, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   5.   USA 52475 Gravitas Richard L West CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   6.   USA 51767 His Wings Ron Sloan WYC Lake in the Hills, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   7.   USA 119 Joie De Vie Marty Hastings WYC Mt. Prospect, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   8.   USA 55367 Karma Karma Sailing Group/Lou Sandoval CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   9.   USA 1313 Program Warren Levins CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   10.   USA 52293 Rally Paul Stscherban South Haven Mishawaka, IN, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   11.   USA 51787 Raptor James Anderson ColYC Barrington, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   12.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey William McGuinn CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   13.   USA 52392 Sapphire Robert E. Radway CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   14.   USA 52500 Tried&True Robert Foley CYC Glencoe, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   15.   USA 52934 Veloce Michael Stills ColYC Elk Grove, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 301 Archelon Patrick Sage / Patrick Mullins South Haven Kalamazoo, MI, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 562 Bambino Robert Mondo CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 51571 Caress Jon Weglarz CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 390 Certare Wong, Nieman, and Logelin CYC Orland Hills, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 370 Convexity Donald Wilson c/o DRW CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 521 Dos Aguilas Jim Gignac CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 424 Gigi David Wagner ColYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 287 Intangible Tom Falck CYC Hinsdale, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 632 Kashmir Kevin Donahue CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 630 Katana John Huhn CARYC St. Louis, MO, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 288 Messy Jessy Dorin Candea CCYC Skokie, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 226 Patriot Steve Dabrowski CYC River Forest, IL, USA J 105 35
   13.   USA 62 RedPortLeft Martin McKenna MORF Arlington Heights, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   15.   USA 492 SEA-U Peter Baron CCYC Lake Forest , IL, USA J 105 34.5
   16.   USA 60 Striking Blane Shea CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   17.   USA 233 Tempest Nancy Glover CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   18.   USA 256 Tuxedo Barth/Griffin/Jander CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   19.   USA 104 Vytis Tomas Petkus BPYC Wilmette, IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF 4
   1.   USA 42977 Capricious Jack Knoblauch MBYC Byron Center, MI, USA Tripp 40 40 42.0
   2.   USA 39503 Chaos Bernbaum Amedio CYC, WYC Libertyville, IL, USA Farr 395 39 30.0
   3.   USA 39536 Jason Edward Cohen BPYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 395 39 30.0
   4.   USA 51360 Sirocco VI Viviana & Bill Fanizzo CYC Chicago, IL, USA Mumm 36 36 0.0
   5.   USA 39535 Skye Tom/Jeff Edman/Hoswell MORF Plainfield, IL, USA Farr 395 39 30.0
   6.   USA 64986 Surface Tension Jeff Schaefer RYC Elm Grove, WI, USA Nelson/Marek 36 36 51.0
   7.   USA 39530 Vitesse Peggy Simonsen WYC Palatine, IL, USA Farr 395 39 30.0
   8.   USA 39504 Zoom George Miz CYC Palos Park, IL, USA Farr 395 39 30.0
 
   PHRF 5
   1.   USA 35234 Aftershock Bill Newman MUSK Muskegon, MI, USA J 35 35 69.0
   2.   USA 50498 Big Meanie Colleen Duncan CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 42.s7 42.7 66.0
   3.   USA 32851 Bozo's Circus Bruce Metcalf CYC Burr Ridge, IL, USA J 35 35 69.0
   4.   USA 32641 Folie a Deux Larry Kwiat ColYC Arlington Heights, IL, USA Nelson Marek 41 63.0
   5.   USA 18188 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand MBYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Kaufman 44 44 54.0
   6.   USA 40395 Irish Rover Geary Finn WYC Prospect Heights, IL, USA J 35 35 69.0
   7.   USA 40625 Regardless Team Regardless CYC Oswego, IL, USA Nelson Marek 40 60.0
   8.   USA 32776 Touch of Grey Larry Schell ColYC Ogden Dunes, IN, USA J 35 35 69.0
 
 
Racing Area: Circle C
 Division: One Design 
   J 30
   1.   USA 243 Awesome Bill & Vivian Smith MORF Downers Grove, IL, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 26219 Circus Mike Bird / Charlie Wurtzebach MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 6230 Defiant Bernie Kucharski BPYC Homer Glen, IL, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 88 Hallel Bill Anderson MUSK Spring Lake, MI, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 89 Hullabaloo Bobby Cox MUSK Oxford, MI, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 23994 Planxty Dennis Bartley BPYC Chicago, IL, USA J 30 30
   7.   USA 30510 Salacious Miles Lowry ColYC Wheaton, IL, USA J 30 30
   8.   USA 311 Temptation Dell Todd GRYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 30 30
 
   T 10
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II William Fagerstrom MORF Evergreen Park, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 33882 American Flyer Steve Knoop CYC Barrington Hills, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy & Tim Snyder CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 402 Claddagh Steve Karstrand ColYC Hickory Hills, IL, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 31541 Glider Bruce Lamotte ColYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 30750 Hyperion Robert Wilson CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   8.   USA 21789 Jaws Todd Hildwein CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 25123 Jump Hank Graziano CYC USA T-10 33
   10.   USA 124 Liberty Ray Douglas WYC Island Lake, IL, USA T-10 33
   11.   USA 404 Maverick Andrew Nicoletti Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   12.   USA 26332 Meracious Tom Knorr CYC Wilmette, IL, USA T 10 33
   13.   USA 348 Mikaze Barch/Beck/VanderWoude CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   14.   USA 26315 Notorious Blair Ross Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   15.   USA 345 Out of the Blue Jeffery Cross CYC Barrington, IL, USA T-10 33
   16.   USA 30718 Pegasus Andrea Krasinski CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   17.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33
   18.   USA 32527 Sassafras David Barch CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   19.   USA 26301 Talisman Stan Mehaffey CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   20.   USA 32101 Tango Martin Plonus CYC Evanston, IL, USA T-10 33
   21.   USA 26316 Temerity Douglas Baker CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   22.   USA 407 Terminal Velocity Simon Beemsterboer CYC Orland Park , IL, USA T-10 33
   23.   USA 40433 Top Dog Leif Sigmond CYC Riverwoods, IL, USA T-10 33
   24.   USA 26302 Water Works Rick & Mary Ann Lillie CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   25.   USA 403 Wild Norwegian Arvid Eiesland ColYC Glenview, IL, USA T-10 33
   26.   USA 15346 Windemon Debbie Clasen Royal BVI YC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   27.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun ColYC Joliet, IL, USA T-10 33
   28.   USA 40900 Wombat Arthur Strilky ColYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   29.   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow Emmerich/Zawadzki/Citak CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF 6
   1.   USA 42998 Captain Blood Douglas Rogers CYC Chicago, IL, USA W.D.Schock 35 72.0
   2.   USA 56613 Heart Throb Paul and Donna Ulatowski MORF/BPYC Elmhurst, IL, USA Columbia 30 Sport Yacht 30 69.0
   3.   USA 4077 Hot Lips Steven/ Ross Mash CYC Burr Ridge, IL, USA Beneteau 10R 34 72.0
   4.   USA 11508 Maskwa Don Waller BPYC Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.8 72.0
   5.   USA 32705 Outrageous Jeff Comeaux CYC Winnetka, IL, USA Beneteau 42 42 78.0
   6.   USA 42234 Serenity Arnold Hirsch CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 42 42 81.0
   7.   USA 41625 Sorcerer Don Draper ColYC Batavia, IL, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   8.   USA 83238 Ticklish Eric Landman GRSC Grand Haven , MI, USA SR33 33 75.0
 
   PHRF 7
   1.   USA 25199 Assassin Dude Where's Your Boat, Inc./ Susan Just ColYC Chicago, IL, USA Soverel 33 33 93.0
   2.   USA 52235 Fuzzy Logic Thom Papanek CYC Beverly Shores, IN, USA Dehler 34 34 96.0
   3.   USA 25079 Grytviken Piotr Madrzyk CCYC Itasca, IL, USA Mirage 338 33.8' 90.0
   4.   USA 52641 J/Guy Richard Stearns CYC Northfield , IL, USA J 92 30 93.0
   5.   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Brian Tobin ColYC Chicago, IL, USA Morgan NM 36 93.0
   6.   USA 42758 Orion Martin Finerty BPYC Chicago, IL, USA Legend 37 37 99.0
   7.   USA 40858 Rampage Bill Richardson MUSK Grand Haven, MI, USA Soverel 33 33 93.0
   8.   USA 42934 Whisper Barnes/Johnson/Schneider ColYC/MORF Oak Park, IL, USA Express 34 34 96.0
 
   PHRF 8
   1.   USA 6525 Cahoots Thomas Vigil CYC Chicago, IL, USA Peterson 34 33.9 117.0
   2.   USA 36008 Decoy Ian Fisher CYC River Forest, IL, USA New York 36 36 105.0
   3.   USA 32275 Free Agent Miles DePaepe MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 29 29 117.0
   4.   USA 25255 Jack-A-Roe John Dybas ColYC Chicago, IL, USA Olson 30 30 105.0
   5.   USA 15171 Kahuna Loren Thompson MORF Oak Lawn, IL, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
   6.   USA 41311 Mystified Thomas McCluskey BPYC Shorewood , IL, USA Frers 33 33 108.0
   7.   USA 143 Warp Drive Carl Stineman MORF/BPYC Vernon Hills, IL, USA Laser 28 28 126.0
 
 
Racing Area: Saturday Distance Race - Only
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF A
   1.   USA 51474 Adios John Kosowski CYC Broadview, IL, USA Beneteau 47.7 47.7 30.0
   2.   GBR 7237 Blu Interlude Thomas Kennedy CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 47.7 39.3 24.0
   3.   USA 50020 Fox George Pecherek CYC Park Ridge, IL, USA Swan 53 53 21.0
   4.   IRL 3600 Graffiti Train Chris Berger MMYC Chicago, IL, USA Mumm 36 51.0
 
   PHRF B
   1.   USA 41155 Exeter John Notch CYC/ColYC Wilmette, IL, USA Baltic 35 35' 111.0
   2.   USA 52161 La Otra Vida Darius Keblinskas BPYC Chicago, IL, USA Etap 32S 32 135.0
   3.   USA 41463 Rock On! Vik Warren COLYC Valparaiso, IN, USA Soverel 33 33 93.0
   4.   USA 87842 Zephyr James Wallgren CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sabre 36 36 120.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019