2014 Star Zag Cup Masters
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Zag Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star Masters
   1. 5   CAN 7315 EGM 7315 John Hokanson / Erich Mones Ruiz Chester YC Chester, NS, CAN Star 22
   2. 11   USA 7611 M 7611 Ralph Grossmann III Green Pond Yacht Club Green Pond, NJ, USA Star 22
   3. 72   USA 8072 M 8072 Doug Smith / Chris Rogers St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   4. 4   USA 8084 EGM 8084 Robert Teitge / Brian Fatih Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   5. 29   USA 8229 M 8229 Jim Revkin / Joshua Revkin Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   6. 31   GER 8331 EGM 8331 Douglas Steele / Eric Langaou California Yacht Club Manhattan Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   7. 46   SWE 8446 M 8446 Tom Loefstedt / Magnus liljedahl Royal Swedish Yacht Club Ascona, Ticino, SUI Star 22
   8. 24   USA 8460 M 8460 Paul Cayard / Rodney Hagebols St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   9. 65   USA 8465 M 8465 Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   10. 7   CAN 8466 M 8466 Stuart Hebb Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Star 22
   11. 75   CAN 7775 GM Aprisa John Draper / Harri Palm RHYC Cambridge, Ont, CAN Star 22
   12. 35   UKR 8247 GM Arctur Vasyl Gureyev / Vitaly Kushnir FOND Kyiv, UKR Star 22
   13. 88   USA 8484 GM barakablue Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry Coral reef yacht club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   14. 8   USA 8408 M Carebear Kevin McNeil Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA star 28
   15. 27   USA 8279 M Claude Bonanni Claude Bonanni / Rick Burgess Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Star 22
   16. 63   USA 8063 M GRINCH Bert Collins / Jack Doyle CRYC annapolis, md, USA star 52
   17. 9   USA 8272 GM No Name Mark DeShong / Jack Donahue Boston Harbor YC So. Boston, MA, USA Star 22
   18. 20   USA 8320 M Quantum Mark Reynolds / Hal Haenel SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Star 23
   19. 43   CAN 8143 GM Remarc Brian Cramer / Matt Johnson Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   20. 15   USA 8215 EGM Sonya John Chiarella / Brad Nichol Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   21. 28   USA 7828 M SPAX Sandy McAllister / Spencer McAllister TAYC Easton, MD, USA Star 22
   22. 80   USA 8000 GM Star James Babel / Art Anasov Gull Lake Yacht Club Portage, MI, USA Star 22
   23. 51   USA 8008 EGM Star Luis Bustello / Cerdeiro Frederico USA Star 22  
   24. 17   USA 8312 EGM Star Tony Abrrnann / Mark Herrmann USA Star 22  
   25. 90   USA 8490 GM Star John Burnham / Phil Trinter USA Star 22  
   26. 10   USA 8410 M Tesser Mike Phinney / Mark Strube Columbus, OH, USA Star 22
   27. 34   AUS 7934 EGM USA 7934 Karl von Schwarz / John Von Schwarz Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   28. 81   USA 8481 GM USA8481 Janusz Burzynski / Roman Jurkiewicz BiscB Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Foli 22
   29. 16   GER 8016 M xxx Hubert Rauch / Tobias Steffens DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019