2014 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Ida Lewis Distance Race
 Division: IRC 
   IRC
   1.   USA 14111 Aurora Andrew Kallfelz conanicut yacht club Jamestown, RI, USA Tartan41 12.37m 0.973
   2.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard NYYC/Shelter I. YC Bay Shore, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.164
   3.   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher Culver New York Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.162
   4.   USA 50400 Entropy Paul Hamilton / Patti Young NYYC, RORC, CCA, CYC Jamestown, RI, USA Tripp 41 41.0 1.159
   5.   GBR 8858R Jackknife 11 Andrew Hall Royal Dee Southport, Merseyside, GBR C&C Redline 41 41 1.122
   6.   USA 52056 KING DADDY Devin McGranahan SYC Sewickley, PA, USA Swan 56 56 1.175
   7.   GBR 711 Maximizer Jose Diego-Arozamena NYYC, RCMS, RCNB New York, NY, USA Farr 73 73 1.269
   8.   USA 12282 Orion Paul Milo New York Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40 1.091
   9.   USA 52756 Sarah Greg Manning EGYC Warwick, RI, USA X-41 41 1.120
   10.   USA 52643 Settler Thomas Rich Ida Lewis Portsmouth, RI, USA NEB Tripp 43 43 1.215
   11.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40.0 1.274
   12.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Lincoln Mossop New York Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA Swan 42 42 1.167
   13.   USA 93499 Valkyrie Drew Chapman Shelter Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44 1.101
   14.   USA 52821 White Rhino Todd Stuart NYYC Newport, RI, USA Swan 56 56 1.181
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF
   1.   USA 41241 And She Was Tim Keyworth Storm Trysail Deep River , CT , USA Nelson Marek 45 45.61 35.0
   2.   USA 42258 Breakaway Paul Grimes Conanicut Portsmouth, RI, USA J 35 35.5 81.0
   3.   GBR 7190 BUFFALO - Collegiate Richard Fontaine MMASS Buzzards Bay, MA, USA DK 46 46.3 -24.0
   4.   USA 43777 Crazy Horse - Collegiate Kevin McLaughlin - Duquesne Univ. Low Tide Fairhaven, MA, USA Sloop 50 -9.0
   5. 116   USA 52814 North Sails Youth Challenge Joe Cooper STC Middletown, RI, USA Class 40 40 -9.0
   6.   USA 2001 Oakcliff Racing - Youth Entry Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 47 47 -23.0
   7.   USA 711 Odyssey - Youth Entry Alfred Van Liew New York YC Middletown, RI, USA J 111 36.5 42.0
   8.   USA 301 Samba Tristan Mouligne New York YC / CCA Boston, MA, USA Quest 30 30 89.0
   9.   USA 61200 Secondhand Lions - Youth Challenge Robert Kits van Heyningen Portsmouth, RI, USA J 120 40 45.0
   10.   USA 40808 SELKIE David Brown ILYC Middletown, RI, USA McCurdy&Rhodes 38 38 110.0
   11.   USA 31 Team McMichael Youth Challenge Richard Fleig Sail Newport Portsmouth, RI, USA J 88 29 87.0
   12.   USA 51322 Vamoose Bob Manchester Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA J 120 40.0 48.0
   13.   USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton Bayview Yacht Club Plymouth, MI, USA J 145 48 -15.0
 
   PHRF - Doublehanded
   1.   USA 54 Dragon Michael Hennessy Stonington Harbor Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Class 40 40 -9.0
   2.   USA 60511 Eagles Dare Mike Piper Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA J 111 36 42.0
   3. 106   USA 106 GryphonSolo2 Joe Harris NYYC/CCA S. Hamilton, MA, USA Class 40 40 -9.0
   4.   USA 60426 Oronoco Adrian Ravenscroft Beverly Yacht Club Cohasset, MA, USA Sabre 426 42 87.0
   5.   USA 39 Pleiad Racing Edward Cesare NYYC/STC Norwalk, CT, USA Class 40 40 -9.0
   6. 128   USA 128 Toothface2 Michael Dreese Constitution YC West Newton, MA, USA Class 40 - Akilaria RC3 40 -9.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker
   1.   USA 60510 Ariel Bob Anderson Barrington YC, CCA Seekonk, MA, USA J 46 46 ft 48.0
   2.   USA 42565 Covenant-Collegiate Chris Oliver - Univ. of Michigan Norwalk YC Norwalk, CT, USA J 40 40 100.0
   3.   USA 42700 Duck Soup Bill Clavin Warwick, RI, USA C&C 37 R/XL 39'6 85.0
   4.   USA 52162 EXILE Brendan Kelley Ida Lewis Newport, RI, USA J 133 43 25.0
   5.   USA 60554 Moonshot Aldo Roldan NYYC Princeton, NJ, USA Amel Ketch 53 127.0
   6.   USA 56 Spirit EC Helme CHNYC Newport, RI, USA J 92S 30 96.0
   7.   USA 203 URSA Brooke Mastrorio SIRA Lakeville, MA, USA J 109 35 72.0
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull
   1.   USA 190 Bazinga! Dave Lussier NEMA Exeter, RI, USA F-31 31 1.2500
   2.   USA 88 Flight Risk John R Sampson Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club Rumson, NJ, USA Corsair 31 Trimaran 31 1.2621
   3.   27 Flying Fish Steven Parks Ida Lewis Middletown, RI, USA F27 27 1.1566
   4.   USA 10 Milk and Honey III Mchael Divon Stamford Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Corsair C37 37 1.2452
   5.   USA 57 Skedaddle Andrew Houlding NEMA, OffSoundings Hamden, CT, USA Corsair 28R 28 1.1111
   6.   USA 52985 Three Little Birds Kevin Baxley NYYC/NYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Trimaran 11m 1.2380
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy