2014 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: East Course
1 IRC I, Div 1 IRC
2 Swan 42 Div 2 One Design
3 PHRF I Div 3 PHRF
4 IRC II, Div 4 IRC
5 J 44 Div 5 One Design
Racing Area: South Course
1 J 109 Div 1 One Design
2 PHRF II, Div 2 PHRF
3 J 105 Div 3 One Design
4 J 70 Div 4 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: AYC Spring Series
    HPR 
   1.   USA 1201A After Midnight Paul Jeka New York Yacht Club Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM 41 41 0.9648
   2.   USA 38555A Carbonado Matt Barry American Yacht Club USA MC 38 38 0.9529
   3.   USA 61740A Moonshine Dennis Ziemba New York Yacht Club Highlands, NJ, USA Melges 32 32 0.8841
   4.   USA 45045A Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 45 1.0188
   5.   USA 95A SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Lauderdale YC USA Carkeek HP 40 40 1.0047
 
Racing Area: East Course
   IRC I, Div 1 
   1.   USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka New York Yacht Club Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM 41 41 1.214
   2.   USA 18 Better than.. Gosia Rojek Shelter Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Swan 42 42 1.165
   3.   USA 38555 Carbonado John & Matt Barry American Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA MC 38 38 1.250
   4.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sydney 43 43 1.185
   5.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 45 1.296
   6.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Lauderdale YC Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40.0 1.274
   7.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Oakcliff Sailing New York Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50 1.258
 
   Swan 42 Div 2 
   1.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard NYYC/Shelter I. YC Bay Shore, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
   2.   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher Culver NYYC Weston, CT, USA Swan 42 42.5
   3.   USA 4245 Mahalo Charles Kenahan Corinthian Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Swan 42 42.5
   4.   USA 4204 Mutiny Gibb Kane / Ted Madara American/NYYC Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
   5.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
 
   PHRF I Div 3 
   1.   USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay YC Manhasset, NY, USA J 111 36 36.0
   2.   USA 60909 Bravo Sedgwick Ward Shelter Island Yacht Club Shelter Island, NY, USA J 111 36 36.0
   3.   USA 46850 Leverage Arthur H. Buhr III Port Washington YC Port Washington, NY, USA Schock 40 40 9.0
   4.   USA 61740 Moonshine Dennis Ziemba New York Yacht Club Highlands, NJ, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   5.   USA 60059-ITA 1972 Oakcliff Racing Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 -3.0
   6.   USA 32006 Six Brothers Chris Kramer AYC Danbury, CT, USA C-32 32 57.0
 
   IRC II, Div 4 
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43 1.125
   2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.101
   3.   USA 93586 DownTime Ed Freitag / Molly Haley Annapolis YC, STC Annapolis, MD, USA Summit 40 39'10 1.127
   4.   USA 39532 Old School Ganson Evans STC Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.096
   5.   USA 61220 Patriot Stephen Furnary American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 122 12.20 1.088
   6.   USA 70 Pendragon Quentin Thomas DYS Portsmouth, RI, USA X-41 41 1.126
   7.   USA 12 Red Sky John Pearson AHYC Red Bank, NJ, USA J 122 40 1.095
   8.   USA 52195 White Witch Larry Landry Shelter Island Yacht Club / NYYC Newport, RI, USA King 40 40 1.122
   9.   USA 12241 Wings Wings Syndicate AMERICAN YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 122 40 1.089
 
   J 44 Div 5 
   1.   USA 42880-4405 Challenge IV Jeffrey W. Willis Storm Trysail / LLoyd Harbor Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   2.   USA 42844-4403 Charlie V Norman Schulman NYYC/STC/SCYC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   3.   USA 49-4401 Gold Digger James D. Bishop American; NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA J 44 44.9
   4.   USA 25244-4413 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes American YC/NYYC Katonah, NY, USA J 44 44.9  
   5.   USA 83000-4407 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   6.   USA 43787-4414 Resolute Don and Rick Rave Lloyd Harbor/STC Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   7.   USA 43600-4406 VAMP Leonard Sitar American Yacht Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9  
 
Racing Area: South Course
   J 109 Div 1 
   1.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer Minisceongo YC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen Adrian Begley Atlantic Highlands YC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 250 Melody Alan Tannous Neptune Boat Club Fair Lawn, NJ, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 310 Pax 3 Robert Siegel Stamford YC Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford YC/Breakwater New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
   7.   USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35
 
   PHRF II, Div 2 
   1.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   2.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 87.0
   3.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   4.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 99.0
   5.   83214 Project Mayhem Doug & Amy Stryker Raritan YC Cranford, NJ, USA Santana 30/30 29'11 126.0
   6.   USA 41810 SABOTAGE Midn. Connor Sexton USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   7.   USA 43963 Saltire John Forster American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 92 30 111.0
   8.   USA 63021 Santana Midn. John Kirk USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   9.   USA 40320 Scorpion Larry Hennessy duck Island Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA Evelyn 32 32 99.0
   10.   USA 291 Smokin' J Tom & Julie Sinatra Raritan Yacht Club Millstone Twp, NJ, USA J 29 MHOB 29.5 114.0
   11.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   12.   USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   13.   USA 33660 XLR8 Bradford Porter Duck Island Westbrook, CT, USA Evelyn 32-2 32 93.0
 
   J 105 Div 3 
   1.   USA 331 Ajax Zachary Fluhr Manhattan Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 585 Arete Za & Libby Jelliffe American Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 170 Conundrum Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson Larchmont Y.C. Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 51050 Liquid Courage Dan Herron North Shore Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 389 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC Larchmont , NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 50848 Skipperdee David Greenhouse American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 324 Young American AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 70 Div 4 
   1.   USA 551 Any Colour Scott and Alex Furnary American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew & Melissa fisher Indian Harbor greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 396 Buzzzz David Florence Larchmont New Rochelle, NY, USA J 70 22.75  
   5.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 337 Cookie Monster David Murphy IHYC Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 324 Ebisu Reginald Imamura Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 404 F4WD Allan Stern/ Bill Walker CPYC Easton, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 323 Let it Rip Marshall Saffer AYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 498 Relentless Matheus Hovers AYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 340 Rimette John Brim Fishers Island YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 395 Semi Charmed Trevor Roach Cedar Point Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 496 SKYE Michael Bistany Huguenot Yacht Club Montauk, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   14.   USA 392 Slinky Scott Bursor American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   15.   USA 61 Sugar Daddy Megan & Madelyn Ploch American YC Bronx, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019