22nd Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Fleet A Outside
 Division: One Design 
   Alerion Express 28
   1. 1   USA 2500 Caroline Kevin McNeil Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   2.   USA 296 Escape james kizziar AYC Annapolis , Maryland, USA Alerion Express 28 28
   3.   USA 316 Halcyon Jason Goscha Severn River Yacht Club Baltimore, MD, USA Alerion Express 28 28
   4.   192 Resilient Robert Spann Herrington Harbour Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA Alerion Express 28 28
   5.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion Express 28 28
 
   Cal 25
   1.   1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar SSC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 460 Fahrvergn├╝gen Steven Milby Shearwater Sailing Club Kettering, OH, USA Cal 25 25'
   3.   USA 1242 One Eyed Jack Lee & Kyle Bollhorst NASS Severna Park, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   USA 681 Ronin Christopher Rogers / Peter Sheils Eastport Yacht Club Clarksville, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 896 ZEPHYR David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club Glen Burnie, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
   J 30
   1.   USA 63300 Avita George Watson NYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 33450 Bump... Pam Morris EYC Galesville, MD, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile Tristan & Sheila Keen Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 63242 Insatiable Ron Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 90 The White Boat David Moss AYC Stevensville, MD, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 33242 Valhalla Stephen Bardelmam AYC Sherwood Forest , Maryland, USA J/30 30
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF B
   1.   83278 Errant Belle Michael Strauss Annapolis, MD, USA Elliott 770 25.5 111.0
 
   PHRF C
   1.   USA 1106 Early Bird Kathy Downs EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Niagara 31 31 174.0
   2.   USA 55 Incorrigible Robert Seidel BCYA Columbia, MD, USA SR Max 21 168.0
   3.   197 Laughing Gull Jonathan Adams Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 Assoc. Severna Park, MD, USA Alberg 30 30 225.0
   4. 6   USA 759 No Name William Museler AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J-22 22 186.0
   5.   11677 Odyssey David Shiff SRYC Bethesda, MD, USA Tartan 34C 34 174.0
   6.   USA 4010 Pandora stephen grimm gambrills, md, USA J24 24 171.0
   7.   550 Skybird Michael Nikolich Potapskut Sailing Association Alexandria, VA, USA Alberg 30 30 225.0
 
   PHRF N
   1.   USA 53352 Air Mail Tom Carrico SSA Arnold, MD, USA Beneteau One Ton 39' 4 72.0
   2.   USA 93421 Canvas Caper Andy Frix Crystal Beach YC Herndon, VA, USA C&C 115 38 78.0
   3.   USA 93606 Chance Steve Everett AYC ANNAPOLIS, Maryland, USA Beneteau first 40.7 40 48.0
   4.   USA 42707 Divide by Zero John Lanigan EYC Oak Hill, VA, USA Frers45 45 39.0
   5.   USA none Escape Rebecca Coppola None Baltimore, MD, USA Sabre 42 42 102.0
   6.   93648 Knot Power Bob Martin SRYC Gaithersburg, MD, USA Beneteau Oceanis 34 33.9 168.0
   7.   USA 4444 MOJO julian bigden EYC annapolis, md, USA wauquiez 40 87.0
   8.   USA 132 My Way peter holden RI YC annapolis, md, USA C&C 41 102.0
   9.   83488 Redshift Ken Koester EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Colgate 26 26 ft 156.0
 
   Leukemia Cruise Class
   1.   USA NA Adagio Chip Norton None Dowingtown, PA, USA Beneteau 50 75.0
   2.   USA 62405 DAY DREAM Jack LaMay None Leesburg, Virginia , USA O'Day 25 24'10 234.0
   3.   USA 550 Dis and Dat David Waugh Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 320 34 171.0
   4.   USA 434 Dream Builder Pam Ray EYC Arlington, VA, USA Catalina 350 35 168.0
   5.   S 28 Fiddler's Green Bob Arias EYC Crownsville, MD, USA Sabre 28 Mark III 28 185.0
   6.   USA 1746 Following Seas robert heaney EYC annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 36 36 156.0
   7.   USA 347 Hunky Dory marc apter Annapolis Sailing Club annapolis, MD, USA Hunter 23 23 240.0
   8.   USA 61 Kestrel Robert Donegan None Towson, MD, USA Catalina 42 Mark I 42' 102.0
   9.   USA 423 Kindred Spirit Robert Greve EYC Annapolis, Md, USA Beneteau 42 42 96.0
   10.   USA 0000 muy vale lee carroll eyc savannah, ga, USA catalina 36 37' 144.0
   11.   USA B-393 Sea Tango Dennis Krizek SOS/RPSS/CB2 Gaithersburg, MD, USA Beneteau393 39 ft 132.0
   12.   USA 53545 The Getaway Tom Bostwick Baltimore Yacht Club Timonium, MD, USA Hunter 36 156.0
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull
   1.   362 Bay Wings John Enderle CMA Annapolis, Maryland, USA Telstar 28 28 0.7900
   2.   USA 1055 Endurance JEFFREY SHORT CMA Severn, Maryland, United States Catamaran 34 0.7030
   3.   USA 528 Gemini Jere Glover CMA Annapolis, Maryland, USA Catamaran 34 0.7450
   4.   USA M 239 TRINITY DAVID WAY CMA SHADY SIDE, MD, USA Corsair F31 UC 31.1875 0.9940
   5.   USA 83 Triple Point Charles Rush Chesapeake Multihull Association Crofton, MD, USA Corsair 28R 28 0.9370
   6.   USA CAT 9 Wild*Card Tim Layne Chesapeake Multihull Association Glen Burnie, MD, USA R33 33 1.1250
 
 
Racing Area: Fleet B Outside
 Division: One Design 
   J 35
   1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James/Jerry Sagerholm/Christofel HSSA annapolis, Maryland, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 32339 Bump in the Night Maury Niebur WRSC West River, MD, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl Stephanie Reuer SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   4.   USA 40738 Maggie Peter Scheidt AYC Highland, MD, USA J 35 35
   5.   USA 73000 Medicine Man Chuck Kohlerman HDGYC/CRYC Aston, PA, USA J 35 35
   6.   USA 41870 T-Bone Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club Tracys Landing, MD, USA J 35 35
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 209 Cure We WILL Peter McChesney AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J70 22
   2.   USA 27 Derecho Neil Sullivan AYC Annapolis, Md, USA J 70 23
   3.   USA 28 Monkii Jonathan Pollak SSA Baltimore, Maryland, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 35 MOXIE Cole Allsopp USA
   5. 43   USA 073 Occams Razor Walt and Tricia Pletcher Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 15   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 154 Spice Holly Graf EYC Lusby , MD, USA J70 21
   8.   USA 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen 2420 University Park, Maryland, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Todd Jenner AYC Elkridge, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA USA 365 Team Teva John Dodge STC-FBYC Richmond, Va, USA J 70 23
   11.   USA 5 Urban Myth Jim Urban SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J70 23
   12. 46   USA 382 Zombie Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 313 A Train Robert Reeves AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 330 At-Tack Dennis McCloud NASS Alexandria, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap Grealy Putnam Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh CBYRA Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 303 Helios Steve and Gregg Sunshine Eastport YC McLean, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 113 LeRenard Stephen Phillips Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 501 Tenacious Scott Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 498 Wind River Mark Elert NASS Gambrills, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF A1
   1.   USA 17 Chessie Racing Farr Yacht Design Farr Yacht Sales Annapolis Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA Farr 280 28 48.0
   2.   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay Gregg Brinegar NYYC Alexandria, VA, USA IMX 40 39'7 45.0
 
   PHRF A2
   1.   USA 679 Lady Grey Joe Laun HHSA Springfield, VA, USA J 110 36 96.0
   2.   53251 Loki Chris Voigt Pirates Cove Race Club Vienna, VA, USA Olson 30 30 108.0
   3.   USA 99645 Serenity Frank McGowan CBYRA Philadelphia, PA, USA Dufour 36 36 84.0
   4.   USA 83299 THE FISH Karen Lenkey BCYA Baltimore, MD, USA B32 32 72.0
 
 
Racing Area: Fleet C Inside
 Division: One Design 
   Harbor 20
   1.   323 Allegro Ken Stevens AYC Great Falls, VA, United States Harbor 20 20
   2.   USA 205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Fairfax, VA, USA Harbor 20
   3.   USA 213 Endurance John Heintz AYC USA Harbor 20
   4.   USA 339 H20 Patrick Shannon SSA Fairfax, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   USA 321 Meadeor Jim Mead AYC Arnold, md, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   USA 344 Merlyn William Cahill Annapolis Yacht Club Haddonfield, NJ, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   USA 312 Misty Ron Steele Annapolis YC USA
   8.   162 Mofongo Rick Hill Brett Smith AYC Laurel, Maryland, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   USA 332 Queen Ann(e) Anne Harrington AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   USA 355 Rhapsody Dan Corenzwit Eastport Yacht Club Gaithersburg, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   USA 311 SKIMMER Peter Trogdon AYC Severn Park, MD, USA Harbor20 20
   12.   USA 342 Tru Blu Cooper Rees AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   USA 340 vellella Garth Hichens AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   14.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Bulman Scholz Syndicate Storm Trysail Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019