2021 J 70 World Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J 70 - Open
   1.   USA 3 3 Ball JT Jack Franco LYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 600 Airplane! John Evans / Tomas Hornos / Abie McLaughlin / John Von Schwarz US Sailing Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   RUS 1403 Arttube Rus 1 Valeriya Kovalenko / Igor Lisovenko / Denis Rozhkov / Sergey Avdonin Taganrog Moscow, RUS J 70 22.75
   4.   MEX 407 Bandoola Ander Belausteguigoitia Acapulco YC Estado de Mexico, MEX J 70 7m
   5.   URU 1366 Bawa Ignacio Gercar / Andres Onis / Asdrubal Garcia Guevara / Federico Slowak YCU/YCPE Parque Miramar, Canelones, URU J 70 7m
   6.   USA 247 Boondoggle Patrick Danly DPYC Laguna Hills, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   MEX 595 BuenaJunta Marco Sparvieri / Leopoldo Rissotto / Ramón Benitez / Danel Belausteguigoitia CNVB Huixquilucan, Estado de Mexico, MEX J 70 7m
   8.   USA 351 Cake Scott Deardorff / Lucas Pierce / Kent Pierce / Jon Ziskind Santa Barbara YC Santa Barbara, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 65 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 51   MEX 1151 Chavorucos Manuel Vazquez / Rodolfo Carballo / Rodrigo Favela / Luis Medina / Cesar Ruiz PVYC Guadalajara, Jalisco, MEX J 70 7m
   11.   USA 369 Cool Story, Bro. John Brigden / Tomas Dietrich / Matteo Ramien StFrancis YC Menlo Park, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 864 Dark Energy Laura Grondin NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   CHI 218/482 Ducasse Sailing Team Andres Ducasse Vichuquen Santiago, RM, CHI J 70 7m
   14.   GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward Royal Southern Yacht Club Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 7m
   15.   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton CYC Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 7m
   16.   BRA 1518 Highlanders Selmo Nissenbaum / Mauricio Santa Cruz / Julio Carvalho / Gabreil Penido Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   17.   USA 40 Honeybadger Travis Odenbach Ryc Pittsford, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan Edgewater YC/PIBYC chagrin falls, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   19.   USA 249 Huckleberry Jim Murrell / Jim Murrell / Chuck Eaton / Patrick Powell / Kevin Abbink California Yacht Club Torrance, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   20.   USA 370 Jennifer Chris Kostanecki / Augie- Dale Jewett / Brock Paquin / River Paquin SFYC Ross, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 60   MEX 860 La Bala Yon Belausteguigoitia / Mario Velasquez / Eliane Fierro / Margarita Pazos Club de Vela Izar CDMX, MEX J 70 22.75
   22. 41 Doyle Sailmakers  CHI 410 Los Rolling Pedro Cabezon Marin / Guillermo Arriagada / Benjamin Grez / Felipe Cubillos CNP Algarrobo, Valparaiso, CHI J 70 7m
   23. 23   USA 1523 Magatron Margaret McKillen Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   24.   USA 26 Midlife Crisis Bruce Golison / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Jeff Reynolds San Diego Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   25.   USA 490 Minor Threat Jeff Janov / Doug McLean / Ben Mercer / David Ullman California Yacht Club Malibu, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 41   CHI 1083 Morenita Vernon Robert / Macarena Robert / Nicholas Robertson / Rodrigo Robles / Alfredo Rovere Club de Yates Algarrobo Sunny Isles, FL, CHI J 70 22.75
   27. 41   ESP 961 Noticia Jose Maria Torcida / Luiz Martin Cabiedes / Rayco Tabares / Pablo Santurde / Francisco Palacio R.C.M.Santander Santander, Cantabria, ESP J 70 22.75
   28.   GER 1250 Paint it black Michael Grau / Florian Thoelen / David Chapman Norddeutscher Regatta Verein Hamburg, Hamburg, GER J 70 7m
   29.   ITA 853 Petite Terrible-Adria Ferries Claudia Rossi / Giulio Desiderato / Michele Paoletti / Matteo Mason c.c. Aniene Ancona, ITA J 70 7m
   30.   USA 348 Pickled Herring Thomas Kassberg San Francisco Yacht Club Truckee, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 20   CAY 1310 Powerplay Peter Cunningham Cayman Islands Sailing Club Grand Cayman, CI, CAY J 70 22.75
   32.   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity Peter Duncan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   33.   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 83   USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli / Jonathon McKee / Charlie McKee / Joe Morris FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   35.   USA 179 Surge Ryan McKillen / Lucas Calabrese / John Wallace / Sam Loughborough CRYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   36.   USA TBD Terreaway Terre Layton SFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   37.   CYP 1401 Tiki-Taka Egor Terpigorev SRM Dolgoprudnii, Moscow, RUS J 70 7m
   38. 58   BRA 1174 To Nessa Renato Faria / Marcelo Ferreira / Andre Fonseca / Kadja Brandao ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   39.   USA 551 USA 551 John Gochberg NYYC, LYC, CRYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   40.   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb / Greiner Hobbs / Sam Hallowell / Malcom Lamphere Coral Reef Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   41.   USA 18 WarCanoe Michael Goldfarb NYYC Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   42.   USA 1364 YOLO Scott Spurlin / Scott Spurlin / Reed Baldridge lakewood YC Mesa, AZ, USA J 70 22.75
   43. 23   MEX 1323 Zaguero Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Ignacio Giammona / Javier Conte Vallarta Yacht Club Guadalajara, JAL, MEX J 70 7m
 
   J 70 - One Pro
   1.   usa 19 Good to Go Douglas Rastello / Jacob Ladow / Alex Curtiss / Robert Kinney Newport harbor Yacht Club Glenbrook, NV, USA j70 22
   2.   USA 614 Kismet Wendi Vandermeer StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 250 nunuhunu Steve Wyman DPYC San Clemente, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 167   USA 167 USA 167 James Prendergast / malcom lamphere / hector guszman / james prendergast / graham post chicago yacht club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 32 USA 32 Bruce Cooper / Mike Kennedy / Danny Bailey Lbyc Santa Ana, CA, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 70 - Corinthian
   1.   USA 534 1FA Harrison Turner / Geoff McDonald / Tim Clarke / Mike Nunes StFYC Emerald Hills, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 58 3 Big Dogs Pat Toole / Dale Turley / George Witter / Oliver Toole SBYC Santa Barbara, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 539 Agent 99 Doug Weitz / Yumio Dornberg / Paul Zambriski / Brian O'Mahony California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks Martin Johnsson SSYC Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 201 Avet 2.01 Curt Johnson California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   MEX 1152 Black Mamba Fernando Perez RCNSC Zapopan, Jalisco, MEX J 70 22.75
   7. 50   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher / melissa fisher / steve burke / shaw burke NYYC miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   ARG 1199 Cacique Sergio Pendola CNO Boulgne, Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 7m
   9. 1   MEX 523 Chilcano Eduardo Cano Saija / Roberto Escalante (Pollo) / Diego Cervantes / Hugh McCarthy SC Huixquilucan, MEX J 70 7m
   10.   USA 85 Dime Mallory & Andrew Loe Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 8 Quantum Sails  TUR 1118 Eker Kaymak Ahmet Eker / Burak Zengin / Bilge Kerem Ozkan / Yasar Doga Aribas TAYK Bursa, TUR J 70 22.75
   12.   SWE 601 Elvis Filip Engelbert KSSS - Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE J 70 7m
   13.   URU 1370 Farrista Gustavo Coll / Sebastian COLL / Cecilia COLL / Juan Pedro COLL Yacht Club Uruguayo Montevideo, URU J 70 7m
   14.   USA 305 Groundhog Day Rich Festa / Tony Festa / Allie Blecher / Mary Stuyvesant CYC Pacific pal, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   15.   USA 1362 Its All Good Jay Golison / Steve Flam / Mike Penticost / Mark Ryan ABYC Long Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   16.   USA 29 Kangaroo Jockey Peter Cameron / Marcos McGee / Drake Jensen St FYC Oakland, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   17.   USA 850 Mojito Ole Eichhorn / Leasha Barry / Peter Drasnin / Hayes Stuppy SBYC Westlake Village, CA, USA J/70 22.75
   18.   USA 328 Namaste Thomas Tunberg SBYC Santa Barbara, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   19.   USA 607 Orange You Glad Brian Mullen / Alan Field / John Fracisco / Jessica Chase San Francisco YC Oakland, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   20.   USA 307 River Song Liz Hjorth / Karyn Jones / Kevin Thomas / Stine Cacavas California Marina del Rey, CA, USA J70 22.5
   21.   TBD Skolkovo Sailing Team Yury Mitin / Alexander Matveev / Kandratsi Haikevich / Vladimir Lipavsky SKOLKOVO SAILING CLUB Charlottetown, PEI, CAN J 70 22.75
   22.   USA 70 Sloop John B Tom Garrett NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 7   IRL 1123 Soak Racing Charles Thompson / Ian Southworth / Tony Hanlon / Craig Burlton Royal Southern Yacht Club London, UK J 70 7m
   24.   USA 347 Sugoi Chris Raab NHYC/StFYC Sunset Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 38   BRA 1438 Three Musketeers Alberto Guarischi / André Guarischi / Pedro Tinoco ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   26.   MEX 401 Vincitore Ricardo Brockmann / Alejandro Sole / Jeronimo Mariscal / Jose Alfonso Gutierrez Acapulco Yacht Club Mexico City, Cdmx, MEX J 70 7 m
   27.   USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter / Alex Stout / Will Wagner / Tom Murray Eastport YC Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   28.   MEX 815 Woodstock Fernando Gutierrez / Fernando Gutierrez Ahrensburg / Javer Gutierrez Ahrensburg / Leopoldo Turco / Karla Gutierrez Ahrensburg Nautico Avandaro Ciudad de Mexico, MEX J 70 7m
 
 


2021 J 70 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating



2021 J 70 World Championship
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021