2014 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Spring Series
1 Class5 PHRF_ToT
2 Class 4 PHRF_ToT
3 Class 3 PHRF_ToT
4 Class 2 PHRF_ToT
5 Class 1 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Spring Series
   Class5ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 41830 Arion Bill Vellante Noroton New Canaan, CT, USA Tartan 31 31 159.0 / 0.9168
   2.   USA 259 Endless Summer Michael McKeever SYC Darien, CT, USA Ericson 35 153.0 / 0.9246
   3.   USA 395 Matchmaker Gary Tarnoff None Stamford, CT, USA Islander 28 27.9 198.0 / 0.8690
   4.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26 171.0 / 0.9015
   5.   USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   6.   USA 696 Windrush Joe Citarella Halloween Riverside, CT, USA C&C 27 27' 11 201.0 / 0.8655
 
   Class 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 120.0 / 0.9701
   2.   USA 32410 Bouree Doug Abel HYC Stamford, CT, USA J 30 30 144.0 / 0.9366
   3.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sandy McLane SYC Darien, CT, USA Sabre 38 38 135.0 / 0.9489
   4.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 114.0 / 0.9789
   5.   USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater Irregulars Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37 123.0 / 0.9658
   6.   USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher Hynes Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27 126.0 / 0.9615
 
   Class 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey david schmidt darien, ct, USA soverel 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   USA 60319 Mojo Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA X Yacht 362 Sport 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   4.   USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA X Yacht 33 33 75.0 / 1.0400
   5.   USA 51331 Oops! Barton Rapaport Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Quest33 32.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Breakwaters Wilton, CT, USA Tartan 41 44 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   Class 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Norwalk, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0 / 1.1207
   2.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 78.0 / 1.0350
   3.   USA 50807 M-squared Charlie/Bill Mack Stamford New Canaan, CT, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   4.   USA 310 Pax 3 Robert Siegel Stamford YC Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   5.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   6.   USA 51 Riley James Fischer chelsea Montgomery, NY, USA First 51 51 63.0 / 1.0604
   7.   USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford YC/Breakwater New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   8.   USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83 42.0 / 1.0980
 
   Class 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 38555 Carbonado John & Matthew Barry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA MC 38 38 -27.0 / 1.2428
   2.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdalee White Plains, NY, USA custom 45 -36.0 / 1.2646
   3.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40.0 -45.0 / 1.2871
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022