2014 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Summer Series
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF Class 1
   1.   USA 38555 Carbonado John & Matthew Barry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA MC 38 38 -27.0 / 1.3742
   2.   USA 1200 High Noon Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 41 CTM 40.97 -18.0 / 1.3485
   3.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdalee White Plains, NY, USA custom 45 -36.0 / 1.4009
   4.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40.0 -45.0 / 1.4286
 
   PHRF Class 2
   1.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Norwalk, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0 / 1.2264
   2.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 78.0 / 1.1246
   3.   USA 50807 M-squared Charlie/Bill Mack Stamford New Canaan, CT, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.1797
   4.   USA 310 Pax 3 Robert Siegel Stamford YC Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.1304
   5.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.1424
   6.   USA 51 Riley James Fischer chelsea Montgomery, NY, USA First 51 51 63.0 / 1.1545
   7.   USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford YC/Breakwater New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.1304
   8.   USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83 42.0 / 1.1993
 
   PHRF Class 3
   1.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey david schmidt darien, ct, USA soverel 33 90.0 / 1.1017
   2.   USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.1017
   3.   USA 60319 Mojo Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA X Yacht 362 Sport 36 81.0 / 1.1188
   4.   USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA X Yacht 33 33 75.0 / 1.1304
   5.   USA 51331 Oops! Barton Rapaport Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Quest33 32.5 90.0 / 1.1017
   6.   USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Breakwaters Wilton, CT, USA Tartan 41 44 111.0 / 1.0638
 
   PHRF Class 4
   1.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 120.0 / 1.0484
   2.   USA 32410 Bouree Doug Abel HYC Stamford, CT, USA J 30 30 144.0 / 1.0093
   3.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sandy McLane SYC Darien, CT, USA Sabre 38 38 135.0 / 1.0236
   4.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 114.0 / 1.0586
   5.   USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater Irregulars Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37 123.0 / 1.0433
   6.   USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher Hynes Stamford YC/Breakwater Irr Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27 126.0 / 1.0383
 
   PHRF Class 5
   1.   USA 41830 Arion Bill Vellante Noroton New Canaan, CT, USA Tartan 31 31 159.0 / 0.9863
   2.   USA 259 Endless Summer Michael McKeever SYC Darien, CT, USA Ericson 35  
   3.   USA 395 Matchmaker Gary Tarnoff None Stamford, CT, USA Islander 28 27.9 198.0 / 0.9312
   4.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26 171.0 / 0.9687
   5.   USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30 183.0 / 0.9517
   6.   USA 696 Windrush Joe Citarella Halloween Riverside, CT, USA C&C 27 27' 11 201.0 / 0.9272
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019